Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Women's 500 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HIMES, Sydney FR Pinecrest NT
3 BROWN, Taylor JR Green Hope NT
4 MADDULURI, Rohitha SO Green Hope NT
5 MALDONADO-GRIFFIN, Sofia FR Broughton NT
6 JACKSON, Timia JR Mount Tabor NT

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LUCAS, Ela FR East Chapel Hill NT
2 EDMONDS, Kaniyah SO Mount Tabor 1:38.27 Forsyth County Series #3
3 HAGAN, Danielle JR South View 1:37.90
4 DOOREY, Emily SR Pinecrest 1:38.00
5 RODRIGUEZ, Glorimel JR Mount Tabor 1:40.75 Forsyth County Series #4
6 OKONKWO, Chioma JR Reagan 1:43.54 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 COOPER, KeYanna JR Parkland 1:35.41 Forsyth County Series #3
2 PENNISI, Anya FR Apex 1:34.26 Wake County Invitational #2
3 PHILLIPS, Aubeny SR South View 1:32.03 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 KRUGER, Peyton JR Marvin Ridge 1:33.00
5 BECK, Jenniya FR South View 1:34.30
6 PEDERSEN, Ella Marie FR East Chapel Hill 1:34.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 VITAL, Ayahna JR Butler 1:32.00
2 PARKS, Jordyn JR Green Hope 1:28.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 WILKINSON, Alex JR Apex 1:28.14 Wake County Invitational #2
4 PENN, Brooklyn SR Parkland 1:28.27 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 ARAYA, Jillian JR Marvin Ridge 1:29.30
6 WILLIAMS, Nina FR South View 1:29.94

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KILLMEYER, Leanne FR Cary 1:26.30
2 JENKINS, Nytrinitey FR Reagan 1:23.26 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 MEDDERS, Jorja JR Marvin Ridge 1:22.67
4 WEST, Helen FR Pinecrest 1:22.70
5 TATE, Jordyn SR Butler 1:25.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 EMMERSON, Sierra SR Parkland 1:25.89 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROPERS, Katie JR Marvin Ridge 1:22.60
2 PATTERSON-MILLS, Tiara SR Mount Tabor 1:19.96 Forsyth County Series #4
3 EASTWOOD, Lindsey JR Green Hope 1:18.56 Wake County Invitational #1
4 KAVANAUGH, Macie JR Pinecrest 1:19.70
5 CANNON, Shanone SR Parkland 1:22.03 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 GRIER, Tayler JR Wakefield 1:22.35 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#12 Women's 500 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HIMES, Sydney FR Pinecrest NT
3 BROWN, Taylor JR Green Hope NT
4 MADDULURI, Rohitha SO Green Hope NT
5 MALDONADO-GRIFFIN, Sofia FR Broughton NT
6 JACKSON, Timia JR Mount Tabor NT

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LUCAS, Ela FR East Chapel Hill NT
2 EDMONDS, Kaniyah SO Mount Tabor 1:38.27 Forsyth County Series #3
3 HAGAN, Danielle JR South View 1:37.90
4 DOOREY, Emily SR Pinecrest 1:38.00
5 RODRIGUEZ, Glorimel JR Mount Tabor 1:40.75 Forsyth County Series #4
6 OKONKWO, Chioma JR Reagan 1:43.54 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 COOPER, KeYanna JR Parkland 1:35.41 Forsyth County Series #3
2 PENNISI, Anya FR Apex 1:34.26 Wake County Invitational #2
3 PHILLIPS, Aubeny SR South View 1:32.03 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 KRUGER, Peyton JR Marvin Ridge 1:33.00
5 BECK, Jenniya FR South View 1:34.30
6 PEDERSEN, Ella Marie FR East Chapel Hill 1:34.89 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 VITAL, Ayahna JR Butler 1:32.00
2 PARKS, Jordyn JR Green Hope 1:28.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 WILKINSON, Alex JR Apex 1:28.14 Wake County Invitational #2
4 PENN, Brooklyn SR Parkland 1:28.27 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 ARAYA, Jillian JR Marvin Ridge 1:29.30
6 WILLIAMS, Nina FR South View 1:29.94

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KILLMEYER, Leanne FR Cary 1:26.30
2 JENKINS, Nytrinitey FR Reagan 1:23.26 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 MEDDERS, Jorja JR Marvin Ridge 1:22.67
4 WEST, Helen FR Pinecrest 1:22.70
5 TATE, Jordyn SR Butler 1:25.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 EMMERSON, Sierra SR Parkland 1:25.89 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROPERS, Katie JR Marvin Ridge 1:22.60
2 PATTERSON-MILLS, Tiara SR Mount Tabor 1:19.96 Forsyth County Series #4
3 EASTWOOD, Lindsey JR Green Hope 1:18.56 Wake County Invitational #1
4 KAVANAUGH, Macie JR Pinecrest 1:19.70
5 CANNON, Shanone SR Parkland 1:22.03 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 GRIER, Tayler JR Wakefield 1:22.35 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM