Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Men's 500 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 BOWLING, Braedon FR Green Hope NT
3 CARTER, August SO Watauga 1:26.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
4 SMALL, Van SO Watauga 1:25.70 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 ANGELI, Michael FR Green Hope NT
6 BARNES, Carson JR Green Hope NT

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CORLEY, John SR Watauga 1:22.00
2 BAILEY, Steven SO Butler 1:22.00
3 MASSEY, Winston SR Broughton 1:19.86 Wake County Invitational #1
4 BURGESS, Andrew SO Southeast Guilford 1:19.84 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
5 FREEMAN, Alex SO Watauga 1:21.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 WELCH, Spody FR Southeast Guilford 1:24.34 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WALKER, Matthew FR Reagan 1:19.48 Forsyth County Series #4
2 SCHELL, Iosefa JR Mount Tabor 1:18.40 Forsyth County Series #4
3 DORREL, Micah FR Pinecrest 1:18.00
4 EARNHARDT, Will SO Southeast Guilford 1:16.70 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
5 LAI, Tony JR Broughton 1:18.85 Wake County Invitational #2
6 LYNCH, Emmett FR Apex 1:19.50

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARRIS, Levi FR Asheville 1:16.00
2 LALICKER, Preston SO Apex 1:16.07 Wake County Invitational #1
3 COTO ESCOBAR, Victor SO Butler 1:15.51
4 SMITH, Donavin JR South View 1:15.55
5 DAVIDSON, Devon SR Asheville 1:15.69 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 OLIVAS, Justin JR South View 1:16.30

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 1:15.00
3 GROSS, Connor SO Marvin Ridge 1:13.73
4 ANGERSON, Zach JR Butler 1:13.39
5 ANDERSON, Malyk JR South View 1:14.41
6 CODDRINGTON, Kodi JR Asheville 1:15.39 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WORLEY, Alex SR Pinecrest 1:12.00
2 PAGE, Jairus SR Apex 1:10.90 Wake County Invitational #2
3 HEAVNER, Jon JR Apex 1:09.89 Wake County Invitational #2
4 CRAWFORD, Samuel SO Reagan 1:10.45 Forsyth County Series #2
5 PENNER, Jacob JR Marvin Ridge 1:11.40
6 PAPA, Patrick SO Marvin Ridge 1:12.00

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SHORTS, Todd JR Cary 1:09.83 Wake County Invitational #1
2 BOOZE, Santez SO Asheville 1:09.27 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 FELTON, Rontrel SR South View 1:09.04
4 FAILS, Kayin JR Cary 1:09.10
5 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 1:09.50
6 KNIGHT, Elijah SR Cary 1:09.62 Wake County Invitational #2

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 1:08.45 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 LUNDERGAN, James SR Cary 1:07.80
3 HOFFMANN, William SR Green Hope 1:06.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 TRIPP, Anthony SR Wakefield 1:07.00
5 VONRONNE, Richard SR Pinecrest 1:08.00

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#13 Men's 500 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 BOWLING, Braedon FR Green Hope NT
3 CARTER, August SO Watauga 1:26.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
4 SMALL, Van SO Watauga 1:25.70 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 ANGELI, Michael FR Green Hope NT
6 BARNES, Carson JR Green Hope NT

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CORLEY, John SR Watauga 1:22.00
2 BAILEY, Steven SO Butler 1:22.00
3 MASSEY, Winston SR Broughton 1:19.86 Wake County Invitational #1
4 BURGESS, Andrew SO Southeast Guilford 1:19.84 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
5 FREEMAN, Alex SO Watauga 1:21.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 WELCH, Spody FR Southeast Guilford 1:24.34 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WALKER, Matthew FR Reagan 1:19.48 Forsyth County Series #4
2 SCHELL, Iosefa JR Mount Tabor 1:18.40 Forsyth County Series #4
3 DORREL, Micah FR Pinecrest 1:18.00
4 EARNHARDT, Will SO Southeast Guilford 1:16.70 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
5 LAI, Tony JR Broughton 1:18.85 Wake County Invitational #2
6 LYNCH, Emmett FR Apex 1:19.50

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARRIS, Levi FR Asheville 1:16.00
2 LALICKER, Preston SO Apex 1:16.07 Wake County Invitational #1
3 COTO ESCOBAR, Victor SO Butler 1:15.51
4 SMITH, Donavin JR South View 1:15.55
5 DAVIDSON, Devon SR Asheville 1:15.69 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 OLIVAS, Justin JR South View 1:16.30

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 1:15.00
3 GROSS, Connor SO Marvin Ridge 1:13.73
4 ANGERSON, Zach JR Butler 1:13.39
5 ANDERSON, Malyk JR South View 1:14.41
6 CODDRINGTON, Kodi JR Asheville 1:15.39 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WORLEY, Alex SR Pinecrest 1:12.00
2 PAGE, Jairus SR Apex 1:10.90 Wake County Invitational #2
3 HEAVNER, Jon JR Apex 1:09.89 Wake County Invitational #2
4 CRAWFORD, Samuel SO Reagan 1:10.45 Forsyth County Series #2
5 PENNER, Jacob JR Marvin Ridge 1:11.40
6 PAPA, Patrick SO Marvin Ridge 1:12.00

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SHORTS, Todd JR Cary 1:09.83 Wake County Invitational #1
2 BOOZE, Santez SO Asheville 1:09.27 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 FELTON, Rontrel SR South View 1:09.04
4 FAILS, Kayin JR Cary 1:09.10
5 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 1:09.50
6 KNIGHT, Elijah SR Cary 1:09.62 Wake County Invitational #2

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 1:08.45 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 LUNDERGAN, James SR Cary 1:07.80
3 HOFFMANN, William SR Green Hope 1:06.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 TRIPP, Anthony SR Wakefield 1:07.00
5 VONRONNE, Richard SR Pinecrest 1:08.00

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM