Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#15 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HICKMAN, Isaac SO Reagan 3:12.78 Forsyth County Series #4
3 FORD, Josh SO Reagan 3:13.19 Forsyth County Series #4
4 BROCK, Ben SO Asheville 3:15.00
5 LAH, Denison JR Apex 3:19.80
6 SIMON, Ashley SR Southeast Guilford 3:20.62 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
7 STOKES, Samuel FR Watauga 3:42.04 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
8 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford NT
9 MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield NT
10 PENA, David SO Parkland NT
11 SCHELL, Iosefa JR Mount Tabor NT
12 SHARP, Ruben JR East Chapel Hill NT
13 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Sam SR Watauga 2:57.48 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 MARS, Sean JR Cary 2:58.00
3 SANBORN, Nate JR Pinecrest 2:58.00
4 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 2:58.11 Forsyth County Series #4
5 NORRIS, Liam JR Broughton 2:58.55 Wake County Invitational #2
7 FIGAN, Harrison JR Mount Tabor 2:59.00
8 BIDDLE, Michael SO Green Hope 3:00.00
9 DELLA MAESTRA, Ethan SR Apex 3:00.00
10 KNIGHT, Christon SR Wakefield 3:04.69 Wake County Invitational #2
11 COLWELL, Luke SR Apex 3:08.00
12 ENSEY, Jake FR Marvin Ridge 3:08.50
13 MERIWEATHER, Anson JR Asheville 3:10.82 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BONEY, Leslie JR Broughton 2:46.36 Wake County Invitational #2
2 MOSELY, Martrell SR South View 2:46.94
3 MILITELLO, Luke JR Cary 2:47.00
4 BLACKMAN, Reed SO Green Hope 2:48.00
5 HAGAN, Daniel SR South View 2:49.24
6 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 2:50.38 Forsyth County Series #3
7 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 2:50.77 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
8 PILKINGTON, Grant SR Watauga 2:52.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
9 JONES, Will SR Marvin Ridge 2:53.00
10 KEMPER, Collin SR Asheville 2:55.00
11 TURNER, William JR Mount Tabor 2:55.38 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
12 WILLIAMS, Mantryl JR South View 2:55.74
13 DESPARD, Mack SR Marvin Ridge 4:47.18

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DELGADO, Ian JR Green Hope 2:34.00
2 BROOKS, Andrew SR Broughton 2:35.00
3 MOERK, Michael JR Mount Tabor 2:35.99 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 PETERSEN, Sean JR Green Hope 2:36.00
5 ALEXANDER, Colin JR Pinecrest 2:38.00
6 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 2:40.86 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 BHATIA, Mason SR Marvin Ridge 2:42.35
8 BROWN, Ryan JR Broughton 2:43.00
9 JOYCE, Kyle SR Apex 2:43.20 12-17-16 @ SWAC Polar Bear meet
10 MARTIN, Jackson SO Cary 2:44.00
11 WILLIAMS, Devin SR South View 2:44.24
12 ATKINSON, Stephen SO Cary 2:45.00

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#15 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HICKMAN, Isaac SO Reagan 3:12.78 Forsyth County Series #4
3 FORD, Josh SO Reagan 3:13.19 Forsyth County Series #4
4 BROCK, Ben SO Asheville 3:15.00
5 LAH, Denison JR Apex 3:19.80
6 SIMON, Ashley SR Southeast Guilford 3:20.62 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
7 STOKES, Samuel FR Watauga 3:42.04 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
8 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford NT
9 MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield NT
10 PENA, David SO Parkland NT
11 SCHELL, Iosefa JR Mount Tabor NT
12 SHARP, Ruben JR East Chapel Hill NT
13 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Sam SR Watauga 2:57.48 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 MARS, Sean JR Cary 2:58.00
3 SANBORN, Nate JR Pinecrest 2:58.00
4 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 2:58.11 Forsyth County Series #4
5 NORRIS, Liam JR Broughton 2:58.55 Wake County Invitational #2
7 FIGAN, Harrison JR Mount Tabor 2:59.00
8 BIDDLE, Michael SO Green Hope 3:00.00
9 DELLA MAESTRA, Ethan SR Apex 3:00.00
10 KNIGHT, Christon SR Wakefield 3:04.69 Wake County Invitational #2
11 COLWELL, Luke SR Apex 3:08.00
12 ENSEY, Jake FR Marvin Ridge 3:08.50
13 MERIWEATHER, Anson JR Asheville 3:10.82 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BONEY, Leslie JR Broughton 2:46.36 Wake County Invitational #2
2 MOSELY, Martrell SR South View 2:46.94
3 MILITELLO, Luke JR Cary 2:47.00
4 BLACKMAN, Reed SO Green Hope 2:48.00
5 HAGAN, Daniel SR South View 2:49.24
6 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 2:50.38 Forsyth County Series #3
7 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 2:50.77 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
8 PILKINGTON, Grant SR Watauga 2:52.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
9 JONES, Will SR Marvin Ridge 2:53.00
10 KEMPER, Collin SR Asheville 2:55.00
11 TURNER, William JR Mount Tabor 2:55.38 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
12 WILLIAMS, Mantryl JR South View 2:55.74
13 DESPARD, Mack SR Marvin Ridge 4:47.18

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DELGADO, Ian JR Green Hope 2:34.00
2 BROOKS, Andrew SR Broughton 2:35.00
3 MOERK, Michael JR Mount Tabor 2:35.99 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 PETERSEN, Sean JR Green Hope 2:36.00
5 ALEXANDER, Colin JR Pinecrest 2:38.00
6 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 2:40.86 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 BHATIA, Mason SR Marvin Ridge 2:42.35
8 BROWN, Ryan JR Broughton 2:43.00
9 JOYCE, Kyle SR Apex 2:43.20 12-17-16 @ SWAC Polar Bear meet
10 MARTIN, Jackson SO Cary 2:44.00
11 WILLIAMS, Devin SR South View 2:44.24
12 ATKINSON, Stephen SO Cary 2:45.00

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM