Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Women's 300 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 BROOK, Nillah SO Broughton NT
3 NJIE, Binta JR Wakefield NT
4 JONES, Lori-Mae FR Broughton NT
5 BRODIE, Kerri SR Broughton NT

Section 2 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BOOKER, Ava FR Pinecrest NT
2 PARKS, Jordyn JR Green Hope NT
3 SINGLETARY, Jordyn SO Asheville NT
4 GARZON, Shelly JR East Chapel Hill NT
5 WEST, Paige JR Green Hope NT
6 BADHRI, Ananya SO Green Hope NT

Section 3 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FREEMAN, Ava SO Asheville NT
2 HURT, Jada JR East Chapel Hill 51.00
3 CARTER, Nautia SO South View 49.94
4 BURNS, Kayla SO Reagan 50.16 Forsyth County Series #3
5 WALCZAK, Chloe JR Watauga 52.66 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 FRIEDRICH, Jenna SO Apex 53.17 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231

Section 4 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 EDMONDS, Kaniyah SO Mount Tabor 49.58 Forsyth County Series #1
2 RODGERS, Tess SO Apex 48.55 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231
3 WILSON, Tiona FR South View 48.33
4 SALTMAN, Emma JR Watauga 48.34 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 HERBST, Emily SO Pinecrest 48.81
6 STAMPLE, Wynter FR Wakefield 48.99 Wake County Invitational #2

Section 5 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BLEVINS, Katie SO Pinecrest 48.20
2 PEDERSEN, Claire JR East Chapel Hill 47.54 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 MATTHEWS, Destinee JR Butler 47.16 Mecklenburg Meet
4 SAUNDERS, Raine SO Reagan 47.26 Reagan Polar Bear Meet
5 LEE, Alexandra SO Butler 47.96 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LLISO, Kristin SO Butler 48.06 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION

Section 6 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LEVIN, Maya JR East Chapel Hill 47.00
2 SHUFORD, Kirsten FR Butler 46.46 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 SAUNDERS, Trinity SO Reagan 46.43 Forsyth County Series #2
5 LE BARON, Annie FR Marvin Ridge 46.90
6 HOGAN, Kristen SO Southeast Guilford 46.93 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2

Section 7 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RAZZAK, Khalilah FR Reagan 45.91 Reagan Polar bear meet
2 RICHARDSON, Jasmine SO South View 45.54
3 WHITEHEAD-PRICE, Bailey FR Watauga 45.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 LINTON, Duvanna JR Southeast Guilford 45.43
5 GOODMAN, Aaliyah SR Mount Tabor 45.72 Forsyth County Series #3
6 LYERLY, Diamond SO Parkland 45.86 Forsyth County Series #1

Section 8 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 EBRON, Aubrey JR Broughton 45.30 Wake County Invitational #2
2 PATTERSON, Alexis SO Mount Tabor 44.54 Forsyth County Series #3
3 ARAYA, Lauren SO Marvin Ridge 44.20
4 ALLEN, Kayla JR Southeast Guilford 44.26 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 SHEFFIELD, Brynn JR Apex 44.82 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231
6 RICHMOND, Danielle SO Pinecrest 45.14

Section 9 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WITHERSPOON, Aurielle SR South View 44.19 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 THOMPSON, Tieka SO Mount Tabor 43.00 Forsyth County Series #4
3 EASTWOOD, Lindsey JR Green Hope 42.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 DAVIS, Kimani SR Parkland 42.90
5 REIDY, Elizabeth SR Marvin Ridge 43.95
6 PENN, Del'Nique SO Parkland 44.00

Section 10 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GRIER, Tayler JR Wakefield 42.44 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 COBB, Ashanti FR Asheville 41.99
3 OVIOSUN, Kiya JR Southeast Guilford 39.98 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 FRANCIS, Zjinaiya SR Parkland 40.82 Forsyth County Series #3
5 BELVIN, Alion JR Asheville 41.99
6 SCOTT, Taylor JR Wakefield 42.03 Wake County Invitational #2

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#16 Women's 300 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 BROOK, Nillah SO Broughton NT
3 NJIE, Binta JR Wakefield NT
4 JONES, Lori-Mae FR Broughton NT
5 BRODIE, Kerri SR Broughton NT

Section 2 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BOOKER, Ava FR Pinecrest NT
2 PARKS, Jordyn JR Green Hope NT
3 SINGLETARY, Jordyn SO Asheville NT
4 GARZON, Shelly JR East Chapel Hill NT
5 WEST, Paige JR Green Hope NT
6 BADHRI, Ananya SO Green Hope NT

Section 3 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FREEMAN, Ava SO Asheville NT
2 HURT, Jada JR East Chapel Hill 51.00
3 CARTER, Nautia SO South View 49.94
4 BURNS, Kayla SO Reagan 50.16 Forsyth County Series #3
5 WALCZAK, Chloe JR Watauga 52.66 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 FRIEDRICH, Jenna SO Apex 53.17 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231

Section 4 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 EDMONDS, Kaniyah SO Mount Tabor 49.58 Forsyth County Series #1
2 RODGERS, Tess SO Apex 48.55 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231
3 WILSON, Tiona FR South View 48.33
4 SALTMAN, Emma JR Watauga 48.34 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 HERBST, Emily SO Pinecrest 48.81
6 STAMPLE, Wynter FR Wakefield 48.99 Wake County Invitational #2

Section 5 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BLEVINS, Katie SO Pinecrest 48.20
2 PEDERSEN, Claire JR East Chapel Hill 47.54 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 MATTHEWS, Destinee JR Butler 47.16 Mecklenburg Meet
4 SAUNDERS, Raine SO Reagan 47.26 Reagan Polar Bear Meet
5 LEE, Alexandra SO Butler 47.96 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LLISO, Kristin SO Butler 48.06 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION

Section 6 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LEVIN, Maya JR East Chapel Hill 47.00
2 SHUFORD, Kirsten FR Butler 46.46 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 SAUNDERS, Trinity SO Reagan 46.43 Forsyth County Series #2
5 LE BARON, Annie FR Marvin Ridge 46.90
6 HOGAN, Kristen SO Southeast Guilford 46.93 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2

Section 7 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RAZZAK, Khalilah FR Reagan 45.91 Reagan Polar bear meet
2 RICHARDSON, Jasmine SO South View 45.54
3 WHITEHEAD-PRICE, Bailey FR Watauga 45.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 LINTON, Duvanna JR Southeast Guilford 45.43
5 GOODMAN, Aaliyah SR Mount Tabor 45.72 Forsyth County Series #3
6 LYERLY, Diamond SO Parkland 45.86 Forsyth County Series #1

Section 8 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 EBRON, Aubrey JR Broughton 45.30 Wake County Invitational #2
2 PATTERSON, Alexis SO Mount Tabor 44.54 Forsyth County Series #3
3 ARAYA, Lauren SO Marvin Ridge 44.20
4 ALLEN, Kayla JR Southeast Guilford 44.26 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 SHEFFIELD, Brynn JR Apex 44.82 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231
6 RICHMOND, Danielle SO Pinecrest 45.14

Section 9 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WITHERSPOON, Aurielle SR South View 44.19 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 THOMPSON, Tieka SO Mount Tabor 43.00 Forsyth County Series #4
3 EASTWOOD, Lindsey JR Green Hope 42.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 DAVIS, Kimani SR Parkland 42.90
5 REIDY, Elizabeth SR Marvin Ridge 43.95
6 PENN, Del'Nique SO Parkland 44.00

Section 10 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GRIER, Tayler JR Wakefield 42.44 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 COBB, Ashanti FR Asheville 41.99
3 OVIOSUN, Kiya JR Southeast Guilford 39.98 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 FRANCIS, Zjinaiya SR Parkland 40.82 Forsyth County Series #3
5 BELVIN, Alion JR Asheville 41.99
6 SCOTT, Taylor JR Wakefield 42.03 Wake County Invitational #2

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM