Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#17 Men's 300 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 FOSTER, Nevin JR Green Hope NT
3 MIGALY, JC FR East Chapel Hill NT
4 JONES, Xzavvier FR Broughton NT
5 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View NT
6 TOLBERT, Sykai JR East Chapel Hill NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SCURLOCK, Cresyan SR Broughton NT
2 JETER, Austin JR Green Hope NT
3 ESTEVEZ, Miguel FR Butler 43.15
4 COOK, Tate SO Watauga 44.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
6 SIMPSON, Dontae JR Asheville NT

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TOTTEN, Michael FR Apex 42.00
2 BONDS, Charles JR Southeast Guilford 41.78 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
3 ROYAL, Tyquez SO South View 41.50
4 JACKSON, Daniel SR Butler 41.64
5 AKERS, Jack JR Watauga 41.75 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 41.90

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SCOTT, Nnamdi JR Butler 41.30
2 COOPER, Malikhi SR Southeast Guilford 40.88 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
3 PALMER, Kameron SO Mount Tabor 39.67 Forsyth County Series #4
4 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 39.90
5 CLEMENT, Corey JR Asheville 40.10
6 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 40.45 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SHIVERS, Ahmad JR Asheville 39.40
2 JOHNSON, Terrell JR Broughton 39.00 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
3 JOHNSON, Nicholas SR Mount Tabor 38.71 Forsyth County Series #4
4 ANDERSON, Malyk JR South View 38.94
5 THOMAS, Trey JR Cary 39.10
6 LALICKER, Preston SO Apex 39.28 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MFIKWA, Xavier SR South View 38.60 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 38.20
3 WEBSTER, Xavier SO Reagan 38.20 Forsyth County Series #3
4 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 38.20 Reagan Polar Bear Meet
5 HICKS, Keeyon SR Cary 38.30
6 JOHNSON, TJ JR Reagan 38.34 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 38.20
2 WILLIAMS, Jaron SR Broughton 38.06 Wake County Invitational #2
3 STEVERSON, Brian JR Cary 37.90
4 BROOKS, Kamari SO Mount Tabor 37.98
5 ROBERTS, Corey JR Reagan 38.12 Forsyth County Series #3
6 BANKS, Elijah JR Mount Tabor 38.13

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SHABAZZ, Asim SR Cary 37.74 Wake County Invitational #1
2 JENKINS, Rico SR Wakefield 37.00
3 MASSENBURG, Jeremy SR Wakefield 36.92 David Oliver Classic
4 BITCON, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 37.00
5 VANDERHALL, Chris SR Marvin Ridge 37.60
6 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 37.67 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ADAMS, JT SR Pinecrest 36.64
2 HOFFMANN, William SR Green Hope 36.06 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 34.94 Forsyth County Series #3
4 BARNES, Kobe JR Wakefield 35.00
5 TRIPP, Anthony SR Wakefield 36.20
6 WATSON, Blake JR Green Hope 36.43 Wake County Invitational #1

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#17 Men's 300 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 FOSTER, Nevin JR Green Hope NT
3 MIGALY, JC FR East Chapel Hill NT
4 JONES, Xzavvier FR Broughton NT
5 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View NT
6 TOLBERT, Sykai JR East Chapel Hill NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SCURLOCK, Cresyan SR Broughton NT
2 JETER, Austin JR Green Hope NT
3 ESTEVEZ, Miguel FR Butler 43.15
4 COOK, Tate SO Watauga 44.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford NT
6 SIMPSON, Dontae JR Asheville NT

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TOTTEN, Michael FR Apex 42.00
2 BONDS, Charles JR Southeast Guilford 41.78 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
3 ROYAL, Tyquez SO South View 41.50
4 JACKSON, Daniel SR Butler 41.64
5 AKERS, Jack JR Watauga 41.75 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 41.90

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SCOTT, Nnamdi JR Butler 41.30
2 COOPER, Malikhi SR Southeast Guilford 40.88 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
3 PALMER, Kameron SO Mount Tabor 39.67 Forsyth County Series #4
4 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 39.90
5 CLEMENT, Corey JR Asheville 40.10
6 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 40.45 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SHIVERS, Ahmad JR Asheville 39.40
2 JOHNSON, Terrell JR Broughton 39.00 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
3 JOHNSON, Nicholas SR Mount Tabor 38.71 Forsyth County Series #4
4 ANDERSON, Malyk JR South View 38.94
5 THOMAS, Trey JR Cary 39.10
6 LALICKER, Preston SO Apex 39.28 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MFIKWA, Xavier SR South View 38.60 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 38.20
3 WEBSTER, Xavier SO Reagan 38.20 Forsyth County Series #3
4 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 38.20 Reagan Polar Bear Meet
5 HICKS, Keeyon SR Cary 38.30
6 JOHNSON, TJ JR Reagan 38.34 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 38.20
2 WILLIAMS, Jaron SR Broughton 38.06 Wake County Invitational #2
3 STEVERSON, Brian JR Cary 37.90
4 BROOKS, Kamari SO Mount Tabor 37.98
5 ROBERTS, Corey JR Reagan 38.12 Forsyth County Series #3
6 BANKS, Elijah JR Mount Tabor 38.13

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SHABAZZ, Asim SR Cary 37.74 Wake County Invitational #1
2 JENKINS, Rico SR Wakefield 37.00
3 MASSENBURG, Jeremy SR Wakefield 36.92 David Oliver Classic
4 BITCON, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 37.00
5 VANDERHALL, Chris SR Marvin Ridge 37.60
6 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 37.67 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ADAMS, JT SR Pinecrest 36.64
2 HOFFMANN, William SR Green Hope 36.06 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 34.94 Forsyth County Series #3
4 BARNES, Kobe JR Wakefield 35.00
5 TRIPP, Anthony SR Wakefield 36.20
6 WATSON, Blake JR Green Hope 36.43 Wake County Invitational #1

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM