Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#20 Men's 3200 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BRYANT, James SO Marvin Ridge 11:00.00
2 EDNEY, Andrew SO Apex 11:00.00
3 MARSH, Will SR Reagan 11:06.87 Dash for Doobie
4 VEHSLAGE, Jacob SO Apex 11:07.00
5 STRANDBERG, Colton SR Southeast Guilford 11:07.06 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
6 EARNHARDT, Will SO Southeast Guilford 11:13.91 Guilford County Championships
7 IRWIN, Jay FR Reagan 11:19.20 VA Showcase
8 HOLLAND, Aidan FR Cary 11:20.00
9 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 11:23.35 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 REECE, Elliott SR Reagan 11:29.92 Forsyth County Series #2
11 CAVALIARO, Carlos SO Asheville 11:36.00
12 STALEY, Dakota SR Southeast Guilford 11:55.88 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
13 NOCTON, Caleb FR Pinecrest 12:00.00
14 TRIPLETT, Adam FR Reagan 12:21.95 Forsyth County Series #4
15 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland NT
16 FOLEY, Emilio JR East Chapel Hill NT
17 MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PONDER, Cameron JR Mount Tabor 9:40.00
2 HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 9:44.00 VA Showcase
3 WOLAVER, Luke JR Marvin Ridge 9:50.00
4 COWLEY, Spencer SO Green Hope 10:09.00
5 GOODMAN, Chance SR South View 10:13.24
6 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 10:14.36 David Oliver Classic
7 KEMPER, Collin SR Asheville 10:17.39 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 LALICKER, Austin SR Apex 10:18.86 Wake County Invitational #1
9 DOUGLAS, John Kelly SO Asheville 10:22.00
10 VO, Thomas FR Green Hope 10:23.82 Wake County Invitational #2
11 ANNEHEIM, Jordan SR South View 10:24.24
12 LIPSEY, Jacob SR Marvin Ridge 10:27.14
13 MCBRIDE, Liam FR Green Hope 10:29.00
14 BLIZZARD, Jason SO Marvin Ridge 10:30.00
15 EYERMAN, Sam FR Green Hope 10:30.00
16 SCURRY, William SO Mount Tabor 10:40.00
17 SEIDI, Suhail JR South View 10:48.24
18 DEWEY, Austin SO Apex 10:55.90 12-17-16 @ SWAC Polar Bear meet
19 BURTON, Caelen JR South View 10:58.04

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:50 PM

#20 Men's 3200 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BRYANT, James SO Marvin Ridge 11:00.00
2 EDNEY, Andrew SO Apex 11:00.00
3 MARSH, Will SR Reagan 11:06.87 Dash for Doobie
4 VEHSLAGE, Jacob SO Apex 11:07.00
5 STRANDBERG, Colton SR Southeast Guilford 11:07.06 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
6 EARNHARDT, Will SO Southeast Guilford 11:13.91 Guilford County Championships
7 IRWIN, Jay FR Reagan 11:19.20 VA Showcase
8 HOLLAND, Aidan FR Cary 11:20.00
9 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 11:23.35 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 REECE, Elliott SR Reagan 11:29.92 Forsyth County Series #2
11 CAVALIARO, Carlos SO Asheville 11:36.00
12 STALEY, Dakota SR Southeast Guilford 11:55.88 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
13 NOCTON, Caleb FR Pinecrest 12:00.00
14 TRIPLETT, Adam FR Reagan 12:21.95 Forsyth County Series #4
15 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland NT
16 FOLEY, Emilio JR East Chapel Hill NT
17 MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PONDER, Cameron JR Mount Tabor 9:40.00
2 HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 9:44.00 VA Showcase
3 WOLAVER, Luke JR Marvin Ridge 9:50.00
4 COWLEY, Spencer SO Green Hope 10:09.00
5 GOODMAN, Chance SR South View 10:13.24
6 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 10:14.36 David Oliver Classic
7 KEMPER, Collin SR Asheville 10:17.39 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 LALICKER, Austin SR Apex 10:18.86 Wake County Invitational #1
9 DOUGLAS, John Kelly SO Asheville 10:22.00
10 VO, Thomas FR Green Hope 10:23.82 Wake County Invitational #2
11 ANNEHEIM, Jordan SR South View 10:24.24
12 LIPSEY, Jacob SR Marvin Ridge 10:27.14
13 MCBRIDE, Liam FR Green Hope 10:29.00
14 BLIZZARD, Jason SO Marvin Ridge 10:30.00
15 EYERMAN, Sam FR Green Hope 10:30.00
16 SCURRY, William SO Mount Tabor 10:40.00
17 SEIDI, Suhail JR South View 10:48.24
18 DEWEY, Austin SO Apex 10:55.90 12-17-16 @ SWAC Polar Bear meet
19 BURTON, Caelen JR South View 10:58.04

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:50 PM