Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#21 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 East Chapel Hill A Juel, Emily Pedersen, Ella Marie Lucas, Ela Levin, Maya NT
3 Green Hope A Ryan, Cayley Brown, Taylor Redick, Lily Spendley, Leah 4:30.00
4 Watauga A Shaw, Lauren Whitehead-Price, Bailey Holder, Catie Buckner, Rebecca DNS Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Apex A McGee, Josie Wilkinson, Alex Hayden, Lindsay Sheffield, Brynn 4:28.24 1-13-17 @ Wake County Invitational %232
2 Asheville A Belvin, Alion Freeman, Ava Profitt, Arriana Cobb, Ashanti 4:24.13 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 Marvin Ridge A Ropers, Katie Medders, Jorja Lugibihl, Emma Jacob, Jennae 4:20.00
4 Southeast Guilford A Jacobs, Nia Hogan, Kristen Pierce, Micah Oviosun, Kiya 4:20.76 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
5 Cary A Alexander, Hannah Goodwin, Olivia Ngwe, Susie Smalls, Minyarn 4:25.00
6 Broughton A Neijna, Ava Fuller, EJ Ebron, Aubrey Maldonado-Griffin, Sofia 4:25.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Reagan A Cook, Sallie Jenkins, Nytrinitey Saunders, Trinity Settle, Avery 4:17.83 David Oliver Classic
2 Butler A Jacobs, Briana Tate, Jordyn Scott, Yolonda Drew, Asiah 4:13.50
3 Parkland A Cannon, Shanone Emmerson, Sierra Davis, Kimani Francis, Zjinaiya 3:57.96 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 Mount Tabor A Lineberry, Jenna Kraft, Madeline Best, Devonna Patterson-Mills, Tiara 4:06.44 David Oliver Classic
5 Pinecrest A Kavanaugh, Macie Bradley, Emory West, Helen West, Mary Margaret 4:15.00
6 South View A Witherspoon, Aurielle Faison, Janessa Phillips, Aubeny Hall, Janay 4:16.94

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 10:08 PM

#21 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 East Chapel Hill A Juel, Emily Pedersen, Ella Marie Lucas, Ela Levin, Maya NT
3 Green Hope A Ryan, Cayley Brown, Taylor Redick, Lily Spendley, Leah 4:30.00
4 Watauga A Shaw, Lauren Whitehead-Price, Bailey Holder, Catie Buckner, Rebecca DNS Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Apex A McGee, Josie Wilkinson, Alex Hayden, Lindsay Sheffield, Brynn 4:28.24 1-13-17 @ Wake County Invitational %232
2 Asheville A Belvin, Alion Freeman, Ava Profitt, Arriana Cobb, Ashanti 4:24.13 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 Marvin Ridge A Ropers, Katie Medders, Jorja Lugibihl, Emma Jacob, Jennae 4:20.00
4 Southeast Guilford A Jacobs, Nia Hogan, Kristen Pierce, Micah Oviosun, Kiya 4:20.76 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
5 Cary A Alexander, Hannah Goodwin, Olivia Ngwe, Susie Smalls, Minyarn 4:25.00
6 Broughton A Neijna, Ava Fuller, EJ Ebron, Aubrey Maldonado-Griffin, Sofia 4:25.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Reagan A Cook, Sallie Jenkins, Nytrinitey Saunders, Trinity Settle, Avery 4:17.83 David Oliver Classic
2 Butler A Jacobs, Briana Tate, Jordyn Scott, Yolonda Drew, Asiah 4:13.50
3 Parkland A Cannon, Shanone Emmerson, Sierra Davis, Kimani Francis, Zjinaiya 3:57.96 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 Mount Tabor A Lineberry, Jenna Kraft, Madeline Best, Devonna Patterson-Mills, Tiara 4:06.44 David Oliver Classic
5 Pinecrest A Kavanaugh, Macie Bradley, Emory West, Helen West, Mary Margaret 4:15.00
6 South View A Witherspoon, Aurielle Faison, Janessa Phillips, Aubeny Hall, Janay 4:16.94

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 10:08 PM