Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#3 Women's 55m Hurdles

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LEWIS, Kyla FR Reagan 11.63 Forsyth County Series #4
2 HICKS, Amanda SR Watauga 11.50 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 PERSON, Destiny SO Pinecrest 10.93
4 ANSAH-YEBOAH, Deborah FR Apex 10.81 Wake County Invitational #2
5 VAN BLARCOM, Nina SO Marvin Ridge 10.93
6 HARRIS, Amya SO Butler 11.40
7 RODGERS, Tess SO Apex 11.51 Wake County Invitational #2
8 PARKS, Jordyn JR Green Hope NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROWE, Anjel SR Pinecrest 10.31
2 RORIE, Nyza JR Parkland 10.19 Forsyth County Series #4
3 USMANI, Samia SR Marvin Ridge 9.90
4 SIMINGTON, Amari SO Parkland 9.85 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 BROWN, Jada JR Pinecrest 9.88
6 FLETCHER, Lindsey SO Watauga 10.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
7 ALEXANDER, Hannah SO Cary 10.20
8 MEKEITHAN, Taya JR Pinecrest 10.52

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DRUMMONDS, Kinley SR Watauga 9.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 SALTMAN, Emma JR Watauga 9.80
3 EASTWOOD, Lindsey JR Green Hope 9.26 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 PATTERSON, Alexis SO Mount Tabor 9.22 Forsyth County Series #2
5 WITHERSPOON, Aurielle SR South View 9.25
6 MADDULURI, Rohitha SO Green Hope 9.50 Wake County Invitational #2
7 STARKS, Kyah FR Butler 9.80 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 NICHOLLS, Kelsey SR Marvin Ridge 9.85

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MEDDERS, Jorja JR Marvin Ridge 9.14
2 LINTON, Duvanna JR Southeast Guilford 8.90
3 DAVIS, Kimani SR Parkland 8.62 Forsyth County Series #3
4 REID, Charnessa JR Mount Tabor 8.34 Forsyth County Series #4
5 ALLEN, Kayla JR Southeast Guilford 8.58 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 SCOTT, Taylor JR Wakefield 8.70
7 BELVIN, Alion JR Asheville 9.09
8 RICHARDSON, Jasmine SO South View 9.15 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#3 Women's 55m Hurdles

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LEWIS, Kyla FR Reagan 11.63 Forsyth County Series #4
2 HICKS, Amanda SR Watauga 11.50 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 PERSON, Destiny SO Pinecrest 10.93
4 ANSAH-YEBOAH, Deborah FR Apex 10.81 Wake County Invitational #2
5 VAN BLARCOM, Nina SO Marvin Ridge 10.93
6 HARRIS, Amya SO Butler 11.40
7 RODGERS, Tess SO Apex 11.51 Wake County Invitational #2
8 PARKS, Jordyn JR Green Hope NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROWE, Anjel SR Pinecrest 10.31
2 RORIE, Nyza JR Parkland 10.19 Forsyth County Series #4
3 USMANI, Samia SR Marvin Ridge 9.90
4 SIMINGTON, Amari SO Parkland 9.85 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 BROWN, Jada JR Pinecrest 9.88
6 FLETCHER, Lindsey SO Watauga 10.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
7 ALEXANDER, Hannah SO Cary 10.20
8 MEKEITHAN, Taya JR Pinecrest 10.52

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DRUMMONDS, Kinley SR Watauga 9.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 SALTMAN, Emma JR Watauga 9.80
3 EASTWOOD, Lindsey JR Green Hope 9.26 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 PATTERSON, Alexis SO Mount Tabor 9.22 Forsyth County Series #2
5 WITHERSPOON, Aurielle SR South View 9.25
6 MADDULURI, Rohitha SO Green Hope 9.50 Wake County Invitational #2
7 STARKS, Kyah FR Butler 9.80 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 NICHOLLS, Kelsey SR Marvin Ridge 9.85

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MEDDERS, Jorja JR Marvin Ridge 9.14
2 LINTON, Duvanna JR Southeast Guilford 8.90
3 DAVIS, Kimani SR Parkland 8.62 Forsyth County Series #3
4 REID, Charnessa JR Mount Tabor 8.34 Forsyth County Series #4
5 ALLEN, Kayla JR Southeast Guilford 8.58 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 SCOTT, Taylor JR Wakefield 8.70
7 BELVIN, Alion JR Asheville 9.09
8 RICHARDSON, Jasmine SO South View 9.15 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM