Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#6 Boys 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 SOBERS, Doryan FR South View NT
4 HARMON, Ryan SO Watauga 8.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 GRIMES, Garrett FR Green Hope NT
6 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View NT

Section 2 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TOTTEN, Michael FR Apex 7.50
2 SMITH, Christian FR Cary 7.50
3 SCOTT, Nnamdi JR Butler 7.43 Mecklenburg Meet
4 TRINIDAD, Jewelious JR Cary 7.40
5 HACKNEY, KeAndre FR Cary 7.40
6 AKERS, Jack JR Watauga 7.44 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 REESE, Cameron SR Cary 7.50
8 MUNDRATI, Julian FR Butler 7.54 Mecklenburg Meet

Section 3 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCALLISTER, Ervin FR Southeast Guilford 7.33 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
2 WESTON, Demarius SR Asheville 7.20
3 JENNINGS, Demetrius JR Butler 7.16 Mecklenburg Meet
4 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 7.12 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 7.16 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 STANTON, Bradley JR Marvin Ridge 7.18
7 ESTEVEZ, Miguel FR Butler 7.20
8 MUNOZ, Omar JR Green Hope 7.36 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 4 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MOORE, Jeremiah JR South View 7.04
2 HINES, Keenon JR Asheville 6.99 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
3 ROBERTS, Corey JR Reagan 6.96 Forsyth County Series #3
4 JOHNSON, Terrell JR Broughton 6.93 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 CLARK, Jordan SR Mount Tabor 6.94 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
6 SCURLOCK, Cresyan SR Broughton 6.97 Wake County Invitational #2
7 BURGESS, Carson JR Southeast Guilford 7.02 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
8 JOHNSON, Nicholas SR Mount Tabor 7.09 Forsyth County Series #4

Section 5 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JENKINS, Rico SR Wakefield 6.90
2 DIRKS, Keasean SO Reagan 6.86 Forsyth County Series #2
3 KELLY, Zhyheem FR Pinecrest 6.85
4 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 6.82 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
5 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 6.82 Forsyth County Series #3
6 BITCON, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 6.86
7 CARROLL, Jacob SO Marvin Ridge 6.90

Section 6 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 6.80
2 SHIVERS, Ahmad JR Asheville 6.74 Asheville Polar Bear
3 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 6.72 VA Showcase
4 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 6.68 Forsyth County Series #4
5 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 6.71 Forsyth County Series #1
6 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.72 Forsyth County Series #2
7 ROSEBORO, Jacquez JR Parkland 6.79 Forsyth County Series #4
8 GRAVES, Matthew FR Pinecrest 6.80

Section 7 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MFIKWA, Xavier SR South View 6.64
2 BARNES, Kobe JR Wakefield 6.61 Wake County Invitational #2
3 WATSON, Blake JR Green Hope 6.56 Wake County Invitational #2
4 HOFFMANN, William SR Green Hope 6.49 Wake County Invitational #2
5 ADAMS, JT SR Pinecrest 6.50
6 PATTERSON, Corey SO Pinecrest 6.59
7 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 6.63 Forsyth County Series #4
8 MASSENBURG, Jeremy SR Wakefield 6.67 Wake County Invitational #2

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#6 Boys 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 SOBERS, Doryan FR South View NT
4 HARMON, Ryan SO Watauga 8.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 GRIMES, Garrett FR Green Hope NT
6 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View NT

Section 2 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TOTTEN, Michael FR Apex 7.50
2 SMITH, Christian FR Cary 7.50
3 SCOTT, Nnamdi JR Butler 7.43 Mecklenburg Meet
4 TRINIDAD, Jewelious JR Cary 7.40
5 HACKNEY, KeAndre FR Cary 7.40
6 AKERS, Jack JR Watauga 7.44 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 REESE, Cameron SR Cary 7.50
8 MUNDRATI, Julian FR Butler 7.54 Mecklenburg Meet

Section 3 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCALLISTER, Ervin FR Southeast Guilford 7.33 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
2 WESTON, Demarius SR Asheville 7.20
3 JENNINGS, Demetrius JR Butler 7.16 Mecklenburg Meet
4 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 7.12 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 7.16 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 STANTON, Bradley JR Marvin Ridge 7.18
7 ESTEVEZ, Miguel FR Butler 7.20
8 MUNOZ, Omar JR Green Hope 7.36 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 4 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MOORE, Jeremiah JR South View 7.04
2 HINES, Keenon JR Asheville 6.99 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
3 ROBERTS, Corey JR Reagan 6.96 Forsyth County Series #3
4 JOHNSON, Terrell JR Broughton 6.93 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 CLARK, Jordan SR Mount Tabor 6.94 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
6 SCURLOCK, Cresyan SR Broughton 6.97 Wake County Invitational #2
7 BURGESS, Carson JR Southeast Guilford 7.02 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
8 JOHNSON, Nicholas SR Mount Tabor 7.09 Forsyth County Series #4

Section 5 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JENKINS, Rico SR Wakefield 6.90
2 DIRKS, Keasean SO Reagan 6.86 Forsyth County Series #2
3 KELLY, Zhyheem FR Pinecrest 6.85
4 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 6.82 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
5 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 6.82 Forsyth County Series #3
6 BITCON, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 6.86
7 CARROLL, Jacob SO Marvin Ridge 6.90

Section 6 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 6.80
2 SHIVERS, Ahmad JR Asheville 6.74 Asheville Polar Bear
3 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 6.72 VA Showcase
4 MOYER, DJ FR Reagan 6.68 Forsyth County Series #4
5 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 6.71 Forsyth County Series #1
6 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.72 Forsyth County Series #2
7 ROSEBORO, Jacquez JR Parkland 6.79 Forsyth County Series #4
8 GRAVES, Matthew FR Pinecrest 6.80

Section 7 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MFIKWA, Xavier SR South View 6.64
2 BARNES, Kobe JR Wakefield 6.61 Wake County Invitational #2
3 WATSON, Blake JR Green Hope 6.56 Wake County Invitational #2
4 HOFFMANN, William SR Green Hope 6.49 Wake County Invitational #2
5 ADAMS, JT SR Pinecrest 6.50
6 PATTERSON, Corey SO Pinecrest 6.59
7 POWELL, Mashion JR Reagan 6.63 Forsyth County Series #4
8 MASSENBURG, Jeremy SR Wakefield 6.67 Wake County Invitational #2

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM