Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#4 Men's 55m Hurdles

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SOBERS, Doryan FR South View NT
2 TOOLE, Jimmy SR Mount Tabor 9.62
3 BROWN, Dillon SR Mount Tabor 9.54 Forsyth County Series #3
4 SAWYERS, Anthony SO Reagan 9.31 Forsyth County Series #4
5 COOPER, Malikhi SR Southeast Guilford 9.59 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
6 ROYAL, Tyquez SO South View 9.82
7 CLEMENT, Corey JR Asheville 10.20
8 KILBOURNE, Henry JR Asheville NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SMITS, Justin SR Marvin Ridge 9.28
2 MASSEY, Winston SR Broughton 9.05
3 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 9.09 Forsyth County Series #4
4 MILLS, Brendon SO Reagan 8.97 Forsyth County Series #4
5 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View 8.88
6 LAI, Tony JR Broughton 8.99 Wake County Invitational #2
7 REGISTER, Kelvin JR Parkland 10.56 Forsyth County Series #4
8 SIMPSON, Dontae JR Asheville 9.19

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WORLEY, Alex SR Pinecrest 8.50
2 MCMILLAN, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 8.30
3 DRUMMONDS, Luke SO Watauga 8.60 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 KNIGHT, Elijah SR Cary 8.16 Wake County Invitational #2
5 HICKS, Keeyon SR Cary 8.17 Wake County Invitational #2
6 PATTERSON, Jarrell SR Mount Tabor 8.29
7 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 8.38
8 MIZE, Davonte JR South View 8.54

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#4 Men's 55m Hurdles

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SOBERS, Doryan FR South View NT
2 TOOLE, Jimmy SR Mount Tabor 9.62
3 BROWN, Dillon SR Mount Tabor 9.54 Forsyth County Series #3
4 SAWYERS, Anthony SO Reagan 9.31 Forsyth County Series #4
5 COOPER, Malikhi SR Southeast Guilford 9.59 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
6 ROYAL, Tyquez SO South View 9.82
7 CLEMENT, Corey JR Asheville 10.20
8 KILBOURNE, Henry JR Asheville NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SMITS, Justin SR Marvin Ridge 9.28
2 MASSEY, Winston SR Broughton 9.05
3 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 9.09 Forsyth County Series #4
4 MILLS, Brendon SO Reagan 8.97 Forsyth County Series #4
5 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View 8.88
6 LAI, Tony JR Broughton 8.99 Wake County Invitational #2
7 REGISTER, Kelvin JR Parkland 10.56 Forsyth County Series #4
8 SIMPSON, Dontae JR Asheville 9.19

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WORLEY, Alex SR Pinecrest 8.50
2 MCMILLAN, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 8.30
3 DRUMMONDS, Luke SO Watauga 8.60 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 KNIGHT, Elijah SR Cary 8.16 Wake County Invitational #2
5 HICKS, Keeyon SR Cary 8.17 Wake County Invitational #2
6 PATTERSON, Jarrell SR Mount Tabor 8.29
7 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 8.38
8 MIZE, Davonte JR South View 8.54

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM