Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#8 Women's 4 x 200m Relay

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 East Chapel Hill A Hurt, Jada Lucas, Ela Pedersen, Claire Levin, Maya 1:57.10 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 Watauga A Buckner, Rebecca Fletcher, Lindsey Walczak, Chloe Holder, Catie DQ Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 Broughton A Ebron, Aubrey Brodie, Kerri Brook, Nillah King, Mary Ashburn DNF

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Reagan A Razzak, Khalilah Saunders, Trinity McCullough-Perry, Ashlin Settle, Avery 1:53.61 Forsyth County Series #1
3 Southeast Guilford A Jacobs, Nia Linton, Duvanna Oviosun, Kiya Allen, Kayla 1:50.14 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
4 Pinecrest A Rowe, Anjel Brown, Jada Person, Destiny Adams, Asia 1:50.88 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
5 Marvin Ridge A Moore, Taylor Ropers, Katie Lugibihl, Emma Le Baron, Annie 1:56.00
6 Apex A Ansah-Yeboah, Deborah Sheffield, Brynn King, Imani Robinson, Makayla 1:56.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Green Hope A West, Paige Redick, Lily Curtis, Carmen Kawas, Brooke 1:50.00
2 Asheville A Belvin, Alion Cobb, Ashanti Profitt, Arriana Singletary, Jordyn 1:47.00
3 Parkland A Davis, Kimani Francis, Zjinaiya Hill, Destiny Penn, Del'Nique 1:42.79 David Oliver Classic
4 Cary A Goodwin, Olivia Ngwe, Susie Alexander, Hannah Smalls, Minyarn 1:46.30
5 Mount Tabor A Patterson-Mills, Tiara Kraft, Madeline Best, Devonna Thompson, Tieka 1:47.89
6 Butler A Scott, Yolonda Matthews, Destinee Jacobs, Briana Shuford, Kirsten 1:49.53 David Oliver Classic

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#8 Women's 4 x 200m Relay

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 East Chapel Hill A Hurt, Jada Lucas, Ela Pedersen, Claire Levin, Maya 1:57.10 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 Watauga A Buckner, Rebecca Fletcher, Lindsey Walczak, Chloe Holder, Catie DQ Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 Broughton A Ebron, Aubrey Brodie, Kerri Brook, Nillah King, Mary Ashburn DNF

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Reagan A Razzak, Khalilah Saunders, Trinity McCullough-Perry, Ashlin Settle, Avery 1:53.61 Forsyth County Series #1
3 Southeast Guilford A Jacobs, Nia Linton, Duvanna Oviosun, Kiya Allen, Kayla 1:50.14 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
4 Pinecrest A Rowe, Anjel Brown, Jada Person, Destiny Adams, Asia 1:50.88 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
5 Marvin Ridge A Moore, Taylor Ropers, Katie Lugibihl, Emma Le Baron, Annie 1:56.00
6 Apex A Ansah-Yeboah, Deborah Sheffield, Brynn King, Imani Robinson, Makayla 1:56.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Green Hope A West, Paige Redick, Lily Curtis, Carmen Kawas, Brooke 1:50.00
2 Asheville A Belvin, Alion Cobb, Ashanti Profitt, Arriana Singletary, Jordyn 1:47.00
3 Parkland A Davis, Kimani Francis, Zjinaiya Hill, Destiny Penn, Del'Nique 1:42.79 David Oliver Classic
4 Cary A Goodwin, Olivia Ngwe, Susie Alexander, Hannah Smalls, Minyarn 1:46.30
5 Mount Tabor A Patterson-Mills, Tiara Kraft, Madeline Best, Devonna Thompson, Tieka 1:47.89
6 Butler A Scott, Yolonda Matthews, Destinee Jacobs, Briana Shuford, Kirsten 1:49.53 David Oliver Classic

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM