Meet Logo
2017 JDL November Tune-Up
Nov 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#9 Men's 800 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 KINLAW, Devante Unattached 1:59.19
28.93 29.95 29.56 30.76
(28.93) (58.88) (1:28.44) (1:59.19)
1 (1)
2 PARRISH, Drew High Point Blaze Track Club 2:07.76
29.24 30.64 33.47 34.41
(29.24) (59.88) (1:33.35) (2:07.76)
1 (2)
3 COURTOY, Ryan Unattached 2:10.34
32.98 32.64 33.13 31.61
(32.98) (1:05.61) (1:38.74) (2:10.34)
1 (3)
4 PARKER, Demetrius Unattached 2:11.65
29.51 31.18 34.34 36.64
(29.51) (1:00.68) (1:35.02) (2:11.65)
1 (4)
5 DIAZ, Josh BlueComets 2:16.55
30.80 33.47 36.61 35.69
(30.80) (1:04.26) (1:40.86) (2:16.55)
2 (1)
6 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Bulldog Elite 2:16.57
31.80 34.29 38.28 32.21
(31.80) (1:06.09) (1:44.36) (2:16.57)
2 (2)
7 GONZALEZ , Jesus Unattached 2:17.59
33.57 33.94 35.31 34.79
(33.57) (1:07.51) (1:42.81) (2:17.59)
1 (5)
8 CANNON, David Atlanta track club 2:19.45
33.72 34.23 35.31 36.21
(33.72) (1:07.95) (1:43.25) (2:19.45)
1 (6)
9 FURNISS, Dylan Havelock HEAT 2:24.27
31.09 34.30 39.26 39.63
(31.09) (1:05.39) (1:44.64) (2:24.27)
2 (3)
10 REICH, Daison BlueComets 2:26.66
33.13 36.67 39.85 37.04
(33.13) (1:09.79) (1:49.63) (2:26.66)
2 (4)
11 FERGUSON III, Benny Unattached 2:34.34
32.97 39.00 46.53 35.85
(32.97) (1:11.97) (1:58.49) (2:34.34)
2 (5)
12 SIGMON, Alan Unattached 3:09.25
48.37 49.74 50.33 40.81
(48.37) (1:38.11) (2:28.44) (3:09.25)
2 (6)
13 LONGHURST, Whit JDL Fast Track 3:10.45
47.70 48.02 49.78 44.97
(47.70) (1:35.71) (2:25.49) (3:10.45)
2 (7)
PARRISH, Camden High Point Blaze Track Club DNS
GILBERT, Max Unattached DNS

Last Posted: 11/19/2017 11:27 AM

#9 Men's 800 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 KINLAW, Devante Unattached 1:59.19
28.93 29.95 29.56 30.76
(28.93) (58.88) (1:28.44) (1:59.19)
1 (1)
2 PARRISH, Drew High Point Blaze Track Club 2:07.76
29.24 30.64 33.47 34.41
(29.24) (59.88) (1:33.35) (2:07.76)
1 (2)
3 COURTOY, Ryan Unattached 2:10.34
32.98 32.64 33.13 31.61
(32.98) (1:05.61) (1:38.74) (2:10.34)
1 (3)
4 PARKER, Demetrius Unattached 2:11.65
29.51 31.18 34.34 36.64
(29.51) (1:00.68) (1:35.02) (2:11.65)
1 (4)
5 DIAZ, Josh BlueComets 2:16.55
30.80 33.47 36.61 35.69
(30.80) (1:04.26) (1:40.86) (2:16.55)
2 (1)
6 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Bulldog Elite 2:16.57
31.80 34.29 38.28 32.21
(31.80) (1:06.09) (1:44.36) (2:16.57)
2 (2)
7 GONZALEZ , Jesus Unattached 2:17.59
33.57 33.94 35.31 34.79
(33.57) (1:07.51) (1:42.81) (2:17.59)
1 (5)
8 CANNON, David Atlanta track club 2:19.45
33.72 34.23 35.31 36.21
(33.72) (1:07.95) (1:43.25) (2:19.45)
1 (6)
9 FURNISS, Dylan Havelock HEAT 2:24.27
31.09 34.30 39.26 39.63
(31.09) (1:05.39) (1:44.64) (2:24.27)
2 (3)
10 REICH, Daison BlueComets 2:26.66
33.13 36.67 39.85 37.04
(33.13) (1:09.79) (1:49.63) (2:26.66)
2 (4)
11 FERGUSON III, Benny Unattached 2:34.34
32.97 39.00 46.53 35.85
(32.97) (1:11.97) (1:58.49) (2:34.34)
2 (5)
12 SIGMON, Alan Unattached 3:09.25
48.37 49.74 50.33 40.81
(48.37) (1:38.11) (2:28.44) (3:09.25)
2 (6)
13 LONGHURST, Whit JDL Fast Track 3:10.45
47.70 48.02 49.78 44.97
(47.70) (1:35.71) (2:25.49) (3:10.45)
2 (7)
PARRISH, Camden High Point Blaze Track Club DNS
GILBERT, Max Unattached DNS

Last Posted: 11/19/2017 11:27 AM