Meet Logo
2017 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
Nov 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 HEFNER, Jayden St. Stephens 4:35.41 10 1 (1)
2 CANNON, Avery Watauga 4:39.83 8 1 (2)
3 ST.CLAIR, Price Watauga 4:43.32 6 1 (3)
4 LAMONT, Josh Watauga 4:47.84 5 1 (4)
5 BAKER, Tafton Ashe County 4:48.43 4 1 (5)
6 RAISBECK, Trey Davie County 4:53.34 3 1 (6)
7 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 4:59.28 2 1 (7)
8 CHRISTIANSON, Tyler St. Stephens 4:59.46 1 1 (8)
9 CRAWFORD, Chandler Ashe County 5:03.20   1 (9)
10 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes 5:17.54   1 (10)
11 SCOTT, Marc Ragsdale 5:20.22   2 (1)
12 WANG, Wenzhuo St. Stephens 5:20.52   2 (2)
13 PHLEGAR, Brian Page 5:20.60   1 (11)
14 MAGARACI, TJ West Stokes 5:25.83   1 (12)
15 ROMINGER, Zach Davie County 5:30.36   1 (13)
16 HALL, Justin Ragsdale 5:30.51   2 (3)
17 JONES, Davis Page 5:38.68   1 (14)
18 PRYSIAZNIUK, Parker Davie County 5:39.47   2 (4)
19 MOTLEY, John Davie County 5:47.10   2 (5)
20 ROTEN, Josh Ashe County 5:48.07   2 (6)
21 MARSTON, Matt Ragsdale 5:49.50   2 (7)
22 MILLER, Owen Watauga 5:49.91   2 (8)
23 VALDES, Kevin Ragsdale 5:57.21   2 (9)
24 HOLT, Hastings Watauga 6:02.67   2 (10)
25 GUARDADO, Erick West Stokes 6:51.30   2 (11)
26 SCHRUM, Jacob West Stokes 6:52.76   2 (12)
ESKRIDGE, Winston Page DNS  

Last Posted: 11/21/2017 7:58 PM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 HEFNER, Jayden St. Stephens 4:35.41 10 1 (1)
2 CANNON, Avery Watauga 4:39.83 8 1 (2)
3 ST.CLAIR, Price Watauga 4:43.32 6 1 (3)
4 LAMONT, Josh Watauga 4:47.84 5 1 (4)
5 BAKER, Tafton Ashe County 4:48.43 4 1 (5)
6 RAISBECK, Trey Davie County 4:53.34 3 1 (6)
7 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 4:59.28 2 1 (7)
8 CHRISTIANSON, Tyler St. Stephens 4:59.46 1 1 (8)
9 CRAWFORD, Chandler Ashe County 5:03.20   1 (9)
10 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes 5:17.54   1 (10)
11 SCOTT, Marc Ragsdale 5:20.22   2 (1)
12 WANG, Wenzhuo St. Stephens 5:20.52   2 (2)
13 PHLEGAR, Brian Page 5:20.60   1 (11)
14 MAGARACI, TJ West Stokes 5:25.83   1 (12)
15 ROMINGER, Zach Davie County 5:30.36   1 (13)
16 HALL, Justin Ragsdale 5:30.51   2 (3)
17 JONES, Davis Page 5:38.68   1 (14)
18 PRYSIAZNIUK, Parker Davie County 5:39.47   2 (4)
19 MOTLEY, John Davie County 5:47.10   2 (5)
20 ROTEN, Josh Ashe County 5:48.07   2 (6)
21 MARSTON, Matt Ragsdale 5:49.50   2 (7)
22 MILLER, Owen Watauga 5:49.91   2 (8)
23 VALDES, Kevin Ragsdale 5:57.21   2 (9)
24 HOLT, Hastings Watauga 6:02.67   2 (10)
25 GUARDADO, Erick West Stokes 6:51.30   2 (11)
26 SCHRUM, Jacob West Stokes 6:52.76   2 (12)
ESKRIDGE, Winston Page DNS  

Last Posted: 11/21/2017 7:58 PM