Meet Logo
2017 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
Nov 21, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ELLIS, Logan Alexander Central 2:44.00
2 ROTEN, David Ashe County 2:51.00 Bunker Hill Polar Bear Kickoff
3 KELLY, Nathaniel Ragsdale 3:14.17 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 CHILDERS, Jacob St. Stephens 3:15.00
5 VOSS, Jacavian Alexander Central 3:15.00
6 COOKE, Carter Davie County 3:17.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
7 BAKER, Tafton Ashe County 3:18.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
8 CRENSHAW, Foster Page 3:50.00
9 GREGORY, William Page 3:52.00
10 GENTRY, Hayden Page 4:00.00
11 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes NT
12 BLEVINS, Trent Ashe County NT
13 BROWN, James Watauga NT
14 BROWN, Jermey St. Stephens NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CANDIDO-CASTRO, Valerio Davie County NT
2 COPE, Ransom Ragsdale NT
3 CROTHERS, Sean Watauga NT
4 FREEMAN, Rien Watauga NT
5 HALL, Justin Ragsdale NT
6 HARPER, Grant St. Stephens NT
7 MAGARACI, TJ West Stokes NT
8 MARSTON, Matt Ragsdale NT
9 MAYES, Adam West Stokes NT
10 MIMS, David Watauga NT
11 MOSSO, Dennis Davie County NT
12 PATE, Neal Ashe County NT
13 RAMOS, Edgar Davie County NT
14 WORLEY, Lucas Ashe County NT

Last Posted: 11/21/2017 7:58 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ELLIS, Logan Alexander Central 2:44.00
2 ROTEN, David Ashe County 2:51.00 Bunker Hill Polar Bear Kickoff
3 KELLY, Nathaniel Ragsdale 3:14.17 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 CHILDERS, Jacob St. Stephens 3:15.00
5 VOSS, Jacavian Alexander Central 3:15.00
6 COOKE, Carter Davie County 3:17.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
7 BAKER, Tafton Ashe County 3:18.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
8 CRENSHAW, Foster Page 3:50.00
9 GREGORY, William Page 3:52.00
10 GENTRY, Hayden Page 4:00.00
11 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes NT
12 BLEVINS, Trent Ashe County NT
13 BROWN, James Watauga NT
14 BROWN, Jermey St. Stephens NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CANDIDO-CASTRO, Valerio Davie County NT
2 COPE, Ransom Ragsdale NT
3 CROTHERS, Sean Watauga NT
4 FREEMAN, Rien Watauga NT
5 HALL, Justin Ragsdale NT
6 HARPER, Grant St. Stephens NT
7 MAGARACI, TJ West Stokes NT
8 MARSTON, Matt Ragsdale NT
9 MAYES, Adam West Stokes NT
10 MIMS, David Watauga NT
11 MOSSO, Dennis Davie County NT
12 PATE, Neal Ashe County NT
13 RAMOS, Edgar Davie County NT
14 WORLEY, Lucas Ashe County NT

Last Posted: 11/21/2017 7:58 PM