Meet Logo
2017 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 19, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 ANTHONY, Bryce Ragsdale 1:08.80 10 1 (1)
2 HAIRSTON, Joshua Northwest Guilford 1:10.89 8 1 (2)
3 GARRIS, Myshawn Ragsdale 1:12.20 6 1 (3)
4 GONZALEZ, Burke Patrick County 1:14.99 5 3 (1)
5 KELLY, Nathaniel Ragsdale 1:15.11 4 1 (4)
6 PALMER, Nicholas West Stokes 1:15.47 3 1 (5)
7 RUSSO, Ian Northwest Guilford 1:16.00 2 1 (6)
8 LINGERFELT, Drew West Davidson 1:16.26 1 3 (2)
9 BRADSHAW, Devin Northwest Guilford 1:17.29   1 (7)
10 FREEMAN, Alex Watauga 1:19.31   2 (1)
11 DOWELL, Preston East Wilkes 1:20.84   1 (8)
12 LEIB, Brandon Northwest Guilford 1:20.88   3 (3)
13 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 1:21.07   3 (4)
14 MCWHARTER, Liam Northwest Guilford 1:22.01   3 (5)
15 WILES, Bobby East Wilkes 1:23.02   2 (2)
16 HEMRIC, Brandon East Wilkes 1:23.10   1 (9)
17 BURCHAM, James East Wilkes 1:24.84   2 (3)
18 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 1:25.67   2 (4)
19 MIMS, David Watauga 1:26.38   3 (6)
20 MORSE, Martin Patrick County 1:26.71   3 (7)
21 CRUZ-URIBE, Pedro St. Stephens 1:44.34   2 (5)
22 LESTER, Jesse East Wilkes 2:01.58   2 (6)
CROTHERS, Sean Watauga DNS  
JOHNSON, Dorain Reynolds, A. C. DNS  
SCOTT, Marc Ragsdale DNS  
MORRIS, William Patrick County DNS  

Last Posted: 12/19/2017 6:34 PM

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 ANTHONY, Bryce Ragsdale 1:08.80 10 1 (1)
2 HAIRSTON, Joshua Northwest Guilford 1:10.89 8 1 (2)
3 GARRIS, Myshawn Ragsdale 1:12.20 6 1 (3)
4 GONZALEZ, Burke Patrick County 1:14.99 5 3 (1)
5 KELLY, Nathaniel Ragsdale 1:15.11 4 1 (4)
6 PALMER, Nicholas West Stokes 1:15.47 3 1 (5)
7 RUSSO, Ian Northwest Guilford 1:16.00 2 1 (6)
8 LINGERFELT, Drew West Davidson 1:16.26 1 3 (2)
9 BRADSHAW, Devin Northwest Guilford 1:17.29   1 (7)
10 FREEMAN, Alex Watauga 1:19.31   2 (1)
11 DOWELL, Preston East Wilkes 1:20.84   1 (8)
12 LEIB, Brandon Northwest Guilford 1:20.88   3 (3)
13 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 1:21.07   3 (4)
14 MCWHARTER, Liam Northwest Guilford 1:22.01   3 (5)
15 WILES, Bobby East Wilkes 1:23.02   2 (2)
16 HEMRIC, Brandon East Wilkes 1:23.10   1 (9)
17 BURCHAM, James East Wilkes 1:24.84   2 (3)
18 FESTA, Zander North Stokes 1:25.67   2 (4)
19 MIMS, David Watauga 1:26.38   3 (6)
20 MORSE, Martin Patrick County 1:26.71   3 (7)
21 CRUZ-URIBE, Pedro St. Stephens 1:44.34   2 (5)
22 LESTER, Jesse East Wilkes 2:01.58   2 (6)
CROTHERS, Sean Watauga DNS  
JOHNSON, Dorain Reynolds, A. C. DNS  
SCOTT, Marc Ragsdale DNS  
MORRIS, William Patrick County DNS  

Last Posted: 12/19/2017 6:34 PM