Meet Logo
2017 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 19, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 2:47.54 10 1 (1)
2 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes 2:52.19 8 1 (2)
3 HARPER, Grant St. Stephens 2:57.18 6 1 (3)
4 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 2:58.57 5 1 (4)
5 BIEDRYCKI, Jared Patrick County 2:59.59 4 1 (5)
6 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 2:59.77 3 1 (6)
7 WALLEY, Braxton West Davidson 3:04.12 2 1 (7)
8 ELLUM, Townes Reynolds, A. C. 3:04.36 1 1 (8)
9 NOVAS, Jared Ragsdale 3:04.52   1 (9)
10 GRUBBS, Gavin Northwest Guilford 3:04.85   1 (10)
11 BROWN, Jermey St. Stephens 3:06.89   1 (11)
12 WILLIS, Adam West Davidson 3:08.64   1 (12)
13 MOUTOS, Matthew West Stokes 3:09.94   2 (1)
14 MORSE, Monroe Patrick County 3:12.84   2 (2)
15 OSORIO, Josh Ragsdale 3:13.36   2 (3)
16 KAWALEC, Will Northwest Guilford 3:13.68   2 (4)
17 NAG, Shaunak Northwest Guilford 3:21.07   2 (5)
18 MARSTON, Matt Ragsdale 3:23.27   2 (6)
19 WILLIAMS, Joshua Reynolds, A. C. 3:23.94   2 (7)
20 DACOSTA, Andre Northwest Guilford 3:24.53   2 (8)
21 VALDES, Kevin Ragsdale 3:25.00   2 (9)
22 MOORE, Tristian Patrick County 3:29.28   2 (10)
23 SCHRUM, Jacob West Stokes 3:54.20   2 (11)
REYNOLDS, Kristian Patrick County DNS  
GUARDADO, Erick West Stokes DNS  
MILLER, Owen Watauga DNS  
CROTHERS, Sean Watauga DNS  

Last Posted: 12/19/2017 6:54 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 2:47.54 10 1 (1)
2 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes 2:52.19 8 1 (2)
3 HARPER, Grant St. Stephens 2:57.18 6 1 (3)
4 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 2:58.57 5 1 (4)
5 BIEDRYCKI, Jared Patrick County 2:59.59 4 1 (5)
6 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 2:59.77 3 1 (6)
7 WALLEY, Braxton West Davidson 3:04.12 2 1 (7)
8 ELLUM, Townes Reynolds, A. C. 3:04.36 1 1 (8)
9 NOVAS, Jared Ragsdale 3:04.52   1 (9)
10 GRUBBS, Gavin Northwest Guilford 3:04.85   1 (10)
11 BROWN, Jermey St. Stephens 3:06.89   1 (11)
12 WILLIS, Adam West Davidson 3:08.64   1 (12)
13 MOUTOS, Matthew West Stokes 3:09.94   2 (1)
14 MORSE, Monroe Patrick County 3:12.84   2 (2)
15 OSORIO, Josh Ragsdale 3:13.36   2 (3)
16 KAWALEC, Will Northwest Guilford 3:13.68   2 (4)
17 NAG, Shaunak Northwest Guilford 3:21.07   2 (5)
18 MARSTON, Matt Ragsdale 3:23.27   2 (6)
19 WILLIAMS, Joshua Reynolds, A. C. 3:23.94   2 (7)
20 DACOSTA, Andre Northwest Guilford 3:24.53   2 (8)
21 VALDES, Kevin Ragsdale 3:25.00   2 (9)
22 MOORE, Tristian Patrick County 3:29.28   2 (10)
23 SCHRUM, Jacob West Stokes 3:54.20   2 (11)
REYNOLDS, Kristian Patrick County DNS  
GUARDADO, Erick West Stokes DNS  
MILLER, Owen Watauga DNS  
CROTHERS, Sean Watauga DNS  

Last Posted: 12/19/2017 6:54 PM