Meet Logo
2017 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 19, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 PATTERSON, Akeem St. Stephens 6.68 10 1 (1)
2 THOMAS, Jaidin Ragsdale 6.76 8 1 (2)
3 MARTIN, Spencer Ragsdale 6.78 6 1 (3)
4 STONE, Nickolas Northwest Guilford 6.91 5 1 (4)
5 MCMILLIAN, Myles Northwest Guilford 6.95 4 1 (5)
6 CORDONA, Corey Ragsdale 7.00 3 1 (6)
7 HICKS, William West Stokes 7.01 2 1 (7)
8 MURRAY, Foster West Stokes 7.10 1 2 (1)
9 NORMAN, Chris Northwest Guilford 7.16   2 (2)
10 SPARKS, Benjamin East Wilkes 7.34   2 (3) 7.333
11 ROHRBACH, Brandon Patrick County 7.34   3 (1) 7.336
12 WILSON, Arin Reynolds, A. C. 7.34   2 (4) 7.338
12 COCKERHAM, Hunter West Stokes 7.34   4 (1) 7.338
14 COATES, Foster Reynolds, A. C. 7.35   2 (5)
15 DALTON, Jordan Patrick County 7.42   5 (1)
16 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 7.47   4 (2)
17 TARLENTON, Matthew West Davidson 7.56   3 (2)
18 FLIPPEN, Elyah West Stokes 7.61   4 (3)
19 GRAGG, Jake Watauga 7.66   4 (4) 7.653
20 WALDRUP, Sydney East Wilkes 7.66   2 (6) 7.654
21 KIM, Andy Northwest Guilford 7.72   5 (2)
22 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 7.76   3 (3)
23 BENITEZ, Leonel West Davidson 7.77   3 (4)
24 KAROUT, Sadik Reynolds, A. C. 7.84   2 (7)
25 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 7.88   3 (5)
26 MARTINEZ, Edgar St. Stephens 7.89   5 (3)
27 LOUYA, Cameron West Davidson 7.96   3 (6)
28 BURCHAM, James East Wilkes 8.02   3 (7)
29 IBRAHIM, Mohamad Northwest Guilford 8.06   4 (5)
30 SIERRA, Ivan East Wilkes 8.08   4 (6)
31 THOMPSON, Blake East Wilkes 8.19   3 (8)
32 BETANCOURT, Jacob Patrick County 8.30   5 (4)
33 FAYE, Ahmad Ragsdale 8.52   5 (5)
GUPTA-LEARY, Malachi Reynolds, A. C. DNS  
CRUZ, David St. Stephens DNS  

Last Posted: 12/19/2017 5:45 PM

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 PATTERSON, Akeem St. Stephens 6.68 10 1 (1)
2 THOMAS, Jaidin Ragsdale 6.76 8 1 (2)
3 MARTIN, Spencer Ragsdale 6.78 6 1 (3)
4 STONE, Nickolas Northwest Guilford 6.91 5 1 (4)
5 MCMILLIAN, Myles Northwest Guilford 6.95 4 1 (5)
6 CORDONA, Corey Ragsdale 7.00 3 1 (6)
7 HICKS, William West Stokes 7.01 2 1 (7)
8 MURRAY, Foster West Stokes 7.10 1 2 (1)
9 NORMAN, Chris Northwest Guilford 7.16   2 (2)
10 SPARKS, Benjamin East Wilkes 7.34   2 (3) 7.333
11 ROHRBACH, Brandon Patrick County 7.34   3 (1) 7.336
12 WILSON, Arin Reynolds, A. C. 7.34   2 (4) 7.338
12 COCKERHAM, Hunter West Stokes 7.34   4 (1) 7.338
14 COATES, Foster Reynolds, A. C. 7.35   2 (5)
15 DALTON, Jordan Patrick County 7.42   5 (1)
16 SPRAGUE, David Watauga 7.47   4 (2)
17 TARLENTON, Matthew West Davidson 7.56   3 (2)
18 FLIPPEN, Elyah West Stokes 7.61   4 (3)
19 GRAGG, Jake Watauga 7.66   4 (4) 7.653
20 WALDRUP, Sydney East Wilkes 7.66   2 (6) 7.654
21 KIM, Andy Northwest Guilford 7.72   5 (2)
22 HUNT, Cameron West Davidson 7.76   3 (3)
23 BENITEZ, Leonel West Davidson 7.77   3 (4)
24 KAROUT, Sadik Reynolds, A. C. 7.84   2 (7)
25 LEWIS, Brandon West Davidson 7.88   3 (5)
26 MARTINEZ, Edgar St. Stephens 7.89   5 (3)
27 LOUYA, Cameron West Davidson 7.96   3 (6)
28 BURCHAM, James East Wilkes 8.02   3 (7)
29 IBRAHIM, Mohamad Northwest Guilford 8.06   4 (5)
30 SIERRA, Ivan East Wilkes 8.08   4 (6)
31 THOMPSON, Blake East Wilkes 8.19   3 (8)
32 BETANCOURT, Jacob Patrick County 8.30   5 (4)
33 FAYE, Ahmad Ragsdale 8.52   5 (5)
GUPTA-LEARY, Malachi Reynolds, A. C. DNS  
CRUZ, David St. Stephens DNS  

Last Posted: 12/19/2017 5:45 PM