Meet Logo
2017 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 19, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 2:42.00
2 HARPER, Grant St. Stephens 2:57.28 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 2:58.45 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
4 ELLUM, Townes Reynolds, A. C. 2:59.00
5 WILLIS, Adam West Davidson 3:00.81 Titan Clash
6 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 3:01.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes 3:02.30 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 WALLEY, Braxton West Davidson 3:03.31 Titan Clash
10 GRUBBS, Gavin Northwest Guilford 3:04.58 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
11 NOVAS, Jared Ragsdale 3:05.10 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
12 BIEDRYCKI, Jared Patrick County 3:06.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
14 BROWN, Jermey St. Stephens 3:10.48 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KAWALEC, Will Northwest Guilford 3:15.05 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
2 MOUTOS, Matthew West Stokes 3:16.29 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 CROTHERS, Sean Watauga 3:22.66 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 NAG, Shaunak Northwest Guilford 3:24.72 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 MORSE, Monroe Patrick County 3:29.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
6 VALDES, Kevin Ragsdale 3:30.15 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
7 MARSTON, Matt Ragsdale 3:32.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 MILLER, Owen Watauga 3:44.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
9 DACOSTA, Andre Northwest Guilford NT
10 GUARDADO, Erick West Stokes NT
11 MOORE, Tristian Patrick County NT
12 OSORIO, Josh Ragsdale NT
13 REYNOLDS, Kristian Patrick County NT
14 SCHRUM, Jacob West Stokes NT
15 WILLIAMS, Joshua Reynolds, A. C. 3:08.00

Last Posted: 12/19/2017 6:54 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 2:42.00
2 HARPER, Grant St. Stephens 2:57.28 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 PEASLEE, Curtis Northwest Guilford 2:58.45 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
4 ELLUM, Townes Reynolds, A. C. 2:59.00
5 WILLIS, Adam West Davidson 3:00.81 Titan Clash
6 MAYES, Adam West Stokes 3:01.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 ADKINS, Jacob West Stokes 3:02.30 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 WALLEY, Braxton West Davidson 3:03.31 Titan Clash
10 GRUBBS, Gavin Northwest Guilford 3:04.58 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
11 NOVAS, Jared Ragsdale 3:05.10 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
12 BIEDRYCKI, Jared Patrick County 3:06.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
14 BROWN, Jermey St. Stephens 3:10.48 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KAWALEC, Will Northwest Guilford 3:15.05 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
2 MOUTOS, Matthew West Stokes 3:16.29 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 CROTHERS, Sean Watauga 3:22.66 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 NAG, Shaunak Northwest Guilford 3:24.72 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 MORSE, Monroe Patrick County 3:29.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
6 VALDES, Kevin Ragsdale 3:30.15 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
7 MARSTON, Matt Ragsdale 3:32.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 MILLER, Owen Watauga 3:44.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
9 DACOSTA, Andre Northwest Guilford NT
10 GUARDADO, Erick West Stokes NT
11 MOORE, Tristian Patrick County NT
12 OSORIO, Josh Ragsdale NT
13 REYNOLDS, Kristian Patrick County NT
14 SCHRUM, Jacob West Stokes NT
15 WILLIAMS, Joshua Reynolds, A. C. 3:08.00

Last Posted: 12/19/2017 6:54 PM