Meet Logo
2017 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 19, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#22 Men's Shot Put

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HUERTA, Efron Patrick County NM
2 LIN, Addison St. Stephens NM
3 TARPLEY, Brandon Patrick County NM
4 BEASLEY, Kalob West Stokes NM
5 BROWN, Aidan Northwest Guilford NM
6 HRUBES, Matthew Northwest Guilford NM
7 RONEY, Cameron Northwest Guilford NM
8 MILLSAPS, De Sean St. Stephens NM
9 LITTLE , Naziere West Stokes NM
10 MORRIS, William Patrick County NM
12 LESTER, Jesse East Wilkes 20' 4"
13 SANDS, Jarrett North Stokes 23' 7.75" Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SWINK, Samuel West Davidson 26' 9.50" Titan Clash
2 THOMPSON, Blake East Wilkes 27' 0"
3 SAPPINGTON, Samuel Watauga 27' 7" Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
4 BROWN, Marquis Patrick County 28' 0" Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
5 DELGADO , Brandon Patrick County 28' 6" Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
6 BURCHETTE, Joe East Wilkes 29' 0"
7 WHITE, Joshua Northwest Guilford 30' 5" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 NGUYEN, Brandon Ragsdale 30' 9.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
9 ESPARZA, Brandon East Wilkes 32' 8"
10 BOLES, Jackson North Stokes 34' 0"
11 WAKIM, Elie Northwest Guilford 34' 1" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
12 OVERSTREET, Michael North Stokes 39' 2" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 ANTHONY, Bryce Ragsdale NM

Last Posted: 12/19/2017 7:03 PM

#22 Men's Shot Put

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HUERTA, Efron Patrick County NM
2 LIN, Addison St. Stephens NM
3 TARPLEY, Brandon Patrick County NM
4 BEASLEY, Kalob West Stokes NM
5 BROWN, Aidan Northwest Guilford NM
6 HRUBES, Matthew Northwest Guilford NM
7 RONEY, Cameron Northwest Guilford NM
8 MILLSAPS, De Sean St. Stephens NM
9 LITTLE , Naziere West Stokes NM
10 MORRIS, William Patrick County NM
12 LESTER, Jesse East Wilkes 20' 4"
13 SANDS, Jarrett North Stokes 23' 7.75" Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SWINK, Samuel West Davidson 26' 9.50" Titan Clash
2 THOMPSON, Blake East Wilkes 27' 0"
3 SAPPINGTON, Samuel Watauga 27' 7" Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
4 BROWN, Marquis Patrick County 28' 0" Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
5 DELGADO , Brandon Patrick County 28' 6" Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
6 BURCHETTE, Joe East Wilkes 29' 0"
7 WHITE, Joshua Northwest Guilford 30' 5" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 NGUYEN, Brandon Ragsdale 30' 9.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
9 ESPARZA, Brandon East Wilkes 32' 8"
10 BOLES, Jackson North Stokes 34' 0"
11 WAKIM, Elie Northwest Guilford 34' 1" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
12 OVERSTREET, Michael North Stokes 39' 2" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 ANTHONY, Bryce Ragsdale NM

Last Posted: 12/19/2017 7:03 PM