Meet Logo
2017 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 17, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 SHANKLIN, Ian SR Page 2:40.50 10 2 (1)
2 LACOSTE, Austin SR Ragsdale 2:52.28 8 2 (2)
3 WYRICK, Charlie SR Forbush 2:59.69 6 1 (1)
4 EVANS, Will SR Northwest Guilford 3:01.03 5 2 (3)
5 FARRELL, Sam SR Page 3:06.67 4 2 (4)
6 SANCHEZ, Jason JR Northwest Guilford 3:08.19 3 1 (2)
7 WAGNOR, Griffen JR Ragsdale 3:08.84 2 2 (5)
8 GAYDON, Ryan SO Ragsdale 3:09.61 1 2 (6)
9 MUNOZ, Miguel SO Ragsdale 3:12.17   2 (7)
10 NOVAS, Jared SO Ragsdale 3:12.54   1 (3)
11 DECKER, Chris SO Northwest Guilford 3:12.96   1 (4)
12 RASCO, Caleb SO Page 3:16.29   2 (8)
13 CORLEY, John SR Watauga 3:17.85   2 (9)
14 COOKE, Carter FR Davie County 3:17.88   2 (10)
15 JONCAS, Riley FR Northwest Guilford 3:28.87   1 (5)
16 SALINAS, Kevin FR Page 3:30.87   1 (6)
17 MARTI, Joshua FR Northwest Guilford 3:31.04   1 (7)
18 SIGMON, Andrew "A.J." JR Davie County 3:35.51   1 (8)
19 STOKES, Samuel FR Watauga 3:42.04   1 (9)
20 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 3:44.55   1 (10)
FANALE, Guiseppe SR Davie County DNF  
MARX, Freddie SR Page DNS  

Last Posted: 1/17/2017 6:59 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 SHANKLIN, Ian SR Page 2:40.50 10 2 (1)
2 LACOSTE, Austin SR Ragsdale 2:52.28 8 2 (2)
3 WYRICK, Charlie SR Forbush 2:59.69 6 1 (1)
4 EVANS, Will SR Northwest Guilford 3:01.03 5 2 (3)
5 FARRELL, Sam SR Page 3:06.67 4 2 (4)
6 SANCHEZ, Jason JR Northwest Guilford 3:08.19 3 1 (2)
7 WAGNOR, Griffen JR Ragsdale 3:08.84 2 2 (5)
8 GAYDON, Ryan SO Ragsdale 3:09.61 1 2 (6)
9 MUNOZ, Miguel SO Ragsdale 3:12.17   2 (7)
10 NOVAS, Jared SO Ragsdale 3:12.54   1 (3)
11 DECKER, Chris SO Northwest Guilford 3:12.96   1 (4)
12 RASCO, Caleb SO Page 3:16.29   2 (8)
13 CORLEY, John SR Watauga 3:17.85   2 (9)
14 COOKE, Carter FR Davie County 3:17.88   2 (10)
15 JONCAS, Riley FR Northwest Guilford 3:28.87   1 (5)
16 SALINAS, Kevin FR Page 3:30.87   1 (6)
17 MARTI, Joshua FR Northwest Guilford 3:31.04   1 (7)
18 SIGMON, Andrew "A.J." JR Davie County 3:35.51   1 (8)
19 STOKES, Samuel FR Watauga 3:42.04   1 (9)
20 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 3:44.55   1 (10)
FANALE, Guiseppe SR Davie County DNF  
MARX, Freddie SR Page DNS  

Last Posted: 1/17/2017 6:59 PM