Meet Logo
2017 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
Jan 17, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCDOWELL, Harrison SO Page 5:20.54 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 ROMINGER, Zach JR Davie County 5:22.59 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 STICHTER, Jack JR Page 5:25.34 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 DECKER, Chris SO Northwest Guilford 5:26.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
5 KELLY, Nathaniel SO Ragsdale 5:39.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 JONCAS, Riley FR Northwest Guilford 5:45.18 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
7 KLUG, Alexander SR Page 5:46.86 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 5:56.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 BROWN, James FR Watauga 5:57.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
10 DOAN, Quan SO Ragsdale 6:08.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
11 PROPST, Jackson SO Watauga 6:38.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
12 YOSHIDA, Koki SO Ragsdale 6:48.33 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 MARKUS, Jackson SO Watauga NT
14 SANCHEZ, Jason JR Northwest Guilford NT
15 VALDES, Kevin FR Ragsdale NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MENDENHALL, Dakota JR Forbush 4:30.16 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 4:39.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 SUMMERS, Clay SO Davie County 4:52.47 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 GILLESPIE, Nate SR Page 4:55.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 KEY, Maycn SR Ragsdale 5:00.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 WILLIAMS, Sam SR Watauga 5:02.06 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 CRIGGER, Colin JR Rural Retreat 5:02.30
8 RAISBECK, Trey SO Davie County 5:02.46 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
9 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 5:13.87 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 EVANS, Will SR Northwest Guilford 5:13.90 Guilford County Championships

Last Posted: 1/17/2017 6:52 PM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCDOWELL, Harrison SO Page 5:20.54 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 ROMINGER, Zach JR Davie County 5:22.59 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 STICHTER, Jack JR Page 5:25.34 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 DECKER, Chris SO Northwest Guilford 5:26.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
5 KELLY, Nathaniel SO Ragsdale 5:39.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 JONCAS, Riley FR Northwest Guilford 5:45.18 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
7 KLUG, Alexander SR Page 5:46.86 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 5:56.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 BROWN, James FR Watauga 5:57.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
10 DOAN, Quan SO Ragsdale 6:08.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
11 PROPST, Jackson SO Watauga 6:38.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
12 YOSHIDA, Koki SO Ragsdale 6:48.33 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 MARKUS, Jackson SO Watauga NT
14 SANCHEZ, Jason JR Northwest Guilford NT
15 VALDES, Kevin FR Ragsdale NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MENDENHALL, Dakota JR Forbush 4:30.16 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 4:39.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 SUMMERS, Clay SO Davie County 4:52.47 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 GILLESPIE, Nate SR Page 4:55.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 KEY, Maycn SR Ragsdale 5:00.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 WILLIAMS, Sam SR Watauga 5:02.06 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 CRIGGER, Colin JR Rural Retreat 5:02.30
8 RAISBECK, Trey SO Davie County 5:02.46 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
9 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 5:13.87 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 EVANS, Will SR Northwest Guilford 5:13.90 Guilford County Championships

Last Posted: 1/17/2017 6:52 PM