Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Raleigh Broughton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   277 Dakota Oxendine     11 St. Pauls              6-04.00      1.93m  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05                                          
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  2   263 Alex Boyette        12 North Johnston         6-02.00      1.87m   8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                               
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                               
  3   222 Jathan Deberry      12 North Brunswick        6-00.00      1.82m   6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                    
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  4   275 Rodriek Parker      12 Southwest Edgecombe    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                    
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  5   262 Jieem Bullock        9 North Brunswick        6-00.00      1.82m   4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                    
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                                    
  6    97 Isaiah Cole         12 Bessemer City          5-10.00      1.77m   3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  7   264 Trey Bryant         12 Northeastern           5-10.00      1.77m   1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                         
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  7   274 Jiovanni Lawrence   12 Southwest Edgecombe    5-10.00      1.77m   1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  9   250 Kenzie Bouakhampho  11 Franklin               5-08.00      1.72m       
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 10   280 Jared Serbeck       12 West Wilkes            5-08.00      1.72m       
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 11   281 Luke Sheets         11 West Wilkes            5-08.00      1.72m       
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 12   272 Kris Wright         11 Rosewood               5-06.00      1.67m       
     5-06 5-08                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 --   261 Brian Lucas         12 Midway High School          NH                  
     5-06                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 --   252 Koty Smith          10 Franklinton                 NH                  
     5-06                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 --   259 Carsell Bennett     12 Lakewood                    NH                  
     5-06                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 --   104 Tyler Robinson      12 Croatan                    DNS                  
     5-06                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
 --   265 Marseille Miller     9 Northside (2a)             DNS                  
     5-06                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
 --   112 Kalin Ensley        10 Hendersonville             DNS                  
     5-06                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39    
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23    
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20    
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17    
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16    
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14    
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12    
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10    
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10    
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9    
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8    
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8    
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7    
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50 
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6    
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6    
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50 
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5    
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4    
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3    
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3    
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2    
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1    
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Raleigh Broughton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   277 Dakota Oxendine     11 St. Pauls              6-04.00      1.93m  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05                                          
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  2   263 Alex Boyette        12 North Johnston         6-02.00      1.87m   8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                               
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                               
  3   222 Jathan Deberry      12 North Brunswick        6-00.00      1.82m   6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                    
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  4   275 Rodriek Parker      12 Southwest Edgecombe    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                    
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  5   262 Jieem Bullock        9 North Brunswick        6-00.00      1.82m   4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                    
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                                    
  6    97 Isaiah Cole         12 Bessemer City          5-10.00      1.77m   3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  7   264 Trey Bryant         12 Northeastern           5-10.00      1.77m   1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                         
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  7   274 Jiovanni Lawrence   12 Southwest Edgecombe    5-10.00      1.77m   1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  9   250 Kenzie Bouakhampho  11 Franklin               5-08.00      1.72m       
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 10   280 Jared Serbeck       12 West Wilkes            5-08.00      1.72m       
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 11   281 Luke Sheets         11 West Wilkes            5-08.00      1.72m       
     5-06 5-08 5-10                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 12   272 Kris Wright         11 Rosewood               5-06.00      1.67m       
     5-06 5-08                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 --   261 Brian Lucas         12 Midway High School          NH                  
     5-06                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 --   252 Koty Smith          10 Franklinton                 NH                  
     5-06                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 --   259 Carsell Bennett     12 Lakewood                    NH                  
     5-06                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 --   104 Tyler Robinson      12 Croatan                    DNS                  
     5-06                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
 --   265 Marseille Miller     9 Northside (2a)             DNS                  
     5-06                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
 --   112 Kalin Ensley        10 Hendersonville             DNS                  
     5-06                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39    
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23    
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20    
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17    
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16    
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14    
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12    
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10    
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10    
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9    
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8    
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8    
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7    
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50 
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6    
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6    
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50 
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5    
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4    
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3    
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3    
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2    
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1    
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50