Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 19-01.25  2/9/2008    Jacinda Evans, Southern Durham             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   198 Nicole Barnes       11 T.W. Andrews          18-01.25      5.51m  10   
      16-05  16-07.25  18-01.25  17-07.50  FOUL  16-04                           
  2   179 Kenyae Majors       12 Cummings, Hugh M.     18-00.50      5.49m   8   
      17-10.25  17-02.50  18-00.50  14-09  17-05.50  17-11                       
  3   180 Kayla Moore         12 Cummings, Hugh M.     17-10.50      5.44m   6   
      17-00.25  17-10  17-10.50  17-07.50  FOUL  FOUL                            
  4   203 Kelsia Moore        11 Cummings, Hugh M.     17-08.00      5.38m   5   
      16-10  17-02  17-01  FOUL  16-09  17-08                                    
  5   144 De'ja Reid          12 Winston-Sale          17-05.50      5.32m   4   
      17-00.50  17-04  17-00.50  15-06  17-00.50  17-05.50                       
  6   138 Zacora McKnight     12 T.W. Andrews          17-01.50      5.21m   3   
      16-02  17-01  PASS  16-09  FOUL  17-01.50                                  
  7   192 Kennedie Gaither     9 Parkwood              16-10.50      5.14m   2   
      14-02.50  14-10  16-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  8   139 Peighton Simmons    12 T.W. Andrews          16-07.50      5.06m   1   
      16-07.50  PASS  FOUL  16-00.50  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  9   101 Clarke Alexander    11 Community Sc          16-03.25      4.95m       
      15-00  16-03.25  15-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
 10   229 Emma Frye           12 North Stokes          15-09.00      4.80m       
      15-09  15-04  15-06.50                                                     
 10   234 Netanya Linares     10 Parkwood              15-09.00      4.80m       
      15-09  15-03.75  15-08                                                     
 12   257 Lakelyn Bass        10 Hobbton High School   15-07.25      4.75m       
      15-07.25  FOUL  14-04.25                                                   
 13   254 Samantha Hess       11 Hendersonville        15-04.75      4.69m       
      15-04.75  14-09  14-07.50                                                  
 14   249 Kennedy Conner      11 Franklin              15-01.50      4.61m       
      14-00.50  14-08.75  15-01.50                                               
 15   291 Unique Hines        12 North Brunswick       15-00.50      4.58m       
      13-08.50  14-08.50  15-00.50                                               
 16   267 Lakirah Forney      12 Pender                14-11.25      4.55m       
      14-02  14-08  14-11.25                                                     
 17   296 Marissa Longshore   12 Polk County           14-11.00      4.54m       
      14-09  14-11  14-00                                                        
 17   187 Alyssa Godbey       10 North Brunswick       14-11.00      4.54m       
      14-11  FOUL  14-07                                                         
 19   247 Alani Rouse         11 Durham Schoo          14-10.50      4.53m       
      14-10.50  13-07.25  12-04                                                  
 20   295 Reese Alley         10 Polk County           14-09.00      4.49m       
      14-00.50  14-03.50  14-09                                                  
 21   285 Dymia Christopher   12 Durham Schoo          14-02.50      4.33m       
      FOUL  13-03  14-02.50                                                      
 22   301 Maggie Burns        12 Swain County          14-01.50      4.30m       
      12-05.50  13-02.75  14-01.50                                               
 23   286 Mykiah Mcmullins     9 Franklinton           12-08.50      3.87m       
      12-07.75  12-04  12-08.50                                                  
 --   118 Jessica Bevard      12 Mount Airy                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73    
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34    
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18    
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17    
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16    
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15    
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50 
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13    
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11    
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10    
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8    
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6    
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6    
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5    
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4    
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3    
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2    
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2    
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2    
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1    
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1    
   39) North Stokes                 1                                            

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 19-01.25  2/9/2008    Jacinda Evans, Southern Durham             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   198 Nicole Barnes       11 T.W. Andrews          18-01.25      5.51m  10   
      16-05  16-07.25  18-01.25  17-07.50  FOUL  16-04                           
  2   179 Kenyae Majors       12 Cummings, Hugh M.     18-00.50      5.49m   8   
      17-10.25  17-02.50  18-00.50  14-09  17-05.50  17-11                       
  3   180 Kayla Moore         12 Cummings, Hugh M.     17-10.50      5.44m   6   
      17-00.25  17-10  17-10.50  17-07.50  FOUL  FOUL                            
  4   203 Kelsia Moore        11 Cummings, Hugh M.     17-08.00      5.38m   5   
      16-10  17-02  17-01  FOUL  16-09  17-08                                    
  5   144 De'ja Reid          12 Winston-Sale          17-05.50      5.32m   4   
      17-00.50  17-04  17-00.50  15-06  17-00.50  17-05.50                       
  6   138 Zacora McKnight     12 T.W. Andrews          17-01.50      5.21m   3   
      16-02  17-01  PASS  16-09  FOUL  17-01.50                                  
  7   192 Kennedie Gaither     9 Parkwood              16-10.50      5.14m   2   
      14-02.50  14-10  16-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  8   139 Peighton Simmons    12 T.W. Andrews          16-07.50      5.06m   1   
      16-07.50  PASS  FOUL  16-00.50  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  9   101 Clarke Alexander    11 Community Sc          16-03.25      4.95m       
      15-00  16-03.25  15-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
 10   229 Emma Frye           12 North Stokes          15-09.00      4.80m       
      15-09  15-04  15-06.50                                                     
 10   234 Netanya Linares     10 Parkwood              15-09.00      4.80m       
      15-09  15-03.75  15-08                                                     
 12   257 Lakelyn Bass        10 Hobbton High School   15-07.25      4.75m       
      15-07.25  FOUL  14-04.25                                                   
 13   254 Samantha Hess       11 Hendersonville        15-04.75      4.69m       
      15-04.75  14-09  14-07.50                                                  
 14   249 Kennedy Conner      11 Franklin              15-01.50      4.61m       
      14-00.50  14-08.75  15-01.50                                               
 15   291 Unique Hines        12 North Brunswick       15-00.50      4.58m       
      13-08.50  14-08.50  15-00.50                                               
 16   267 Lakirah Forney      12 Pender                14-11.25      4.55m       
      14-02  14-08  14-11.25                                                     
 17   296 Marissa Longshore   12 Polk County           14-11.00      4.54m       
      14-09  14-11  14-00                                                        
 17   187 Alyssa Godbey       10 North Brunswick       14-11.00      4.54m       
      14-11  FOUL  14-07                                                         
 19   247 Alani Rouse         11 Durham Schoo          14-10.50      4.53m       
      14-10.50  13-07.25  12-04                                                  
 20   295 Reese Alley         10 Polk County           14-09.00      4.49m       
      14-00.50  14-03.50  14-09                                                  
 21   285 Dymia Christopher   12 Durham Schoo          14-02.50      4.33m       
      FOUL  13-03  14-02.50                                                      
 22   301 Maggie Burns        12 Swain County          14-01.50      4.30m       
      12-05.50  13-02.75  14-01.50                                               
 23   286 Mykiah Mcmullins     9 Franklinton           12-08.50      3.87m       
      12-07.75  12-04  12-08.50                                                  
 --   118 Jessica Bevard      12 Mount Airy                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73    
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34    
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18    
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17    
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16    
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15    
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50 
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13    
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11    
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10    
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8    
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6    
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6    
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5    
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4    
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3    
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2    
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2    
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2    
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1    
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1    
   39) North Stokes                 1