Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 24-07.25  1997        Marcus O'Neal, Greensboro Dudley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   223 Jayhlen Washington  12 North Brunswick       22-02.25      6.76m  10   
      21-09.25  22-00  PASS  FOUL  22-02.25  22-00                               
  2   123 Jc Smith            12 North Brunswick       22-01.50      6.74m   8   
      22-01.50  21-03.75  PASS  21-11.25  20-10.75  21-02.75                     
  3   110 Scott Mcclendon     11 Forest Hills          21-03.00      6.47m   6   
      20-02  20-00.75  PASS  20-06.50  20-02  21-03                              
  4   262 Jieem Bullock        9 North Brunswick       21-02.25      6.45m   5   
      19-11  19-03  21-02.25  19-09.50  21-01.25  FOUL                           
  5    98 Quinton Adams       12 Carrboro              21-02.00      6.45m   4   
      19-06.50  20-00.75  21-02  20-08.25  21-00  20-05.50                       
  6   288 Demetrius Smith     12 Hendersonville        20-10.25      6.35m   3   
      FOUL  20-03.25  20-10.25  20-07  20-04  19-09.50                           
  7   302 Jonathan Hudgins    10 Walkertown            20-08.25      6.30m   2   
      19-10.25  19-07  20-04.50  19-04  19-11.50  20-08.25                       
  8   129 Zach Barksdale      10 Parkwood              20-05.75      6.24m   1   
      20-04.25  20-03.25  20-05.75  19-03.25  19-11.50  19-05.25                 
  9   300 Matthew Mudd        12 South Stokes          20-03.50      6.18m       
      20-03  18-10.75  18-06  20-03.50  19-08.25  18-08.50                       
 10   294 Thomas Mccaskill    12 Northside (2a)        19-08.75      6.01m       
      19-08.75  15-05.75  17-04.25                                               
 11   172 Peter Kamara        12 T.W. Andrews          19-06.75      5.96m       
      18-03.25  19-06.75  FOUL                                                   
 12   292 Ki'Jawon Williams    9 North Pitt            19-06.50      5.95m       
      FOUL  19-06.50  18-01.25                                                   
 13   282 Jonathan Harris      9 Beddingfield, E.T.    19-06.00      5.94m       
      18-09.50  18-01.50  19-06                                                  
 14   298 Savion Thompson      9 Reidsville            19-04.00      5.89m       
      FOUL  19-04  FOUL                                                          
 15   299 Cyrus Lanning       11 Smoky Mountain        18-11.50      5.77m       
      17-03  18-11.50  FOUL                                                      
 16   176 Aaron Bland         11 Beddingfield, E.T.    18-09.75      5.73m       
      17-05  FOUL  18-09.75                                                      
 17   210 Ellijah Gaddy       12 Forest Hills          18-08.25      5.69m       
      FOUL  18-08.25  FOUL                                                       
 18   283 Elijah McCray       12 Carver                18-07.75      5.68m       
      18-07.75  18-03.75  16-06                                                  
 19   289 Quamaine Williams   12 Lakewood              18-07.50      5.67m       
      17-05.25  FOUL  18-07.50                                                   
 20   290 Ian Johnston        12 Murphy                18-04.00      5.58m       
      17-10.75  18-04  17-05.25                                                  
 21   287 Ray Barnett         11 Heide Trask           18-03.50      5.57m       
      18-03.50  18-01.50  18-01.75                                               
 22   293 Darius Walton       11 Northeastern          17-11.50      5.47m       
      17-11.50  16-08.25  FOUL                                                   
 23   284 Cooper Abernathy    12 Draughn               17-11.25      5.46m       
      FOUL  FOUL  17-11.25                                                       
 24   297 Micheal Govan       12 Red Springs           17-09.50      5.42m       
      17-09.50  17-01.50  15-08.50                                               
 --   277 Dakota Oxendine     11 St. Pauls                  DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39    
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23    
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20    
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17    
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16    
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14    
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12    
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10    
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10    
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9    
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8    
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8    
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7    
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50 
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6    
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6    
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50 
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5    
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4    
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3    
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3    
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2    
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1    
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 24-07.25  1997        Marcus O'Neal, Greensboro Dudley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   223 Jayhlen Washington  12 North Brunswick       22-02.25      6.76m  10   
      21-09.25  22-00  PASS  FOUL  22-02.25  22-00                               
  2   123 Jc Smith            12 North Brunswick       22-01.50      6.74m   8   
      22-01.50  21-03.75  PASS  21-11.25  20-10.75  21-02.75                     
  3   110 Scott Mcclendon     11 Forest Hills          21-03.00      6.47m   6   
      20-02  20-00.75  PASS  20-06.50  20-02  21-03                              
  4   262 Jieem Bullock        9 North Brunswick       21-02.25      6.45m   5   
      19-11  19-03  21-02.25  19-09.50  21-01.25  FOUL                           
  5    98 Quinton Adams       12 Carrboro              21-02.00      6.45m   4   
      19-06.50  20-00.75  21-02  20-08.25  21-00  20-05.50                       
  6   288 Demetrius Smith     12 Hendersonville        20-10.25      6.35m   3   
      FOUL  20-03.25  20-10.25  20-07  20-04  19-09.50                           
  7   302 Jonathan Hudgins    10 Walkertown            20-08.25      6.30m   2   
      19-10.25  19-07  20-04.50  19-04  19-11.50  20-08.25                       
  8   129 Zach Barksdale      10 Parkwood              20-05.75      6.24m   1   
      20-04.25  20-03.25  20-05.75  19-03.25  19-11.50  19-05.25                 
  9   300 Matthew Mudd        12 South Stokes          20-03.50      6.18m       
      20-03  18-10.75  18-06  20-03.50  19-08.25  18-08.50                       
 10   294 Thomas Mccaskill    12 Northside (2a)        19-08.75      6.01m       
      19-08.75  15-05.75  17-04.25                                               
 11   172 Peter Kamara        12 T.W. Andrews          19-06.75      5.96m       
      18-03.25  19-06.75  FOUL                                                   
 12   292 Ki'Jawon Williams    9 North Pitt            19-06.50      5.95m       
      FOUL  19-06.50  18-01.25                                                   
 13   282 Jonathan Harris      9 Beddingfield, E.T.    19-06.00      5.94m       
      18-09.50  18-01.50  19-06                                                  
 14   298 Savion Thompson      9 Reidsville            19-04.00      5.89m       
      FOUL  19-04  FOUL                                                          
 15   299 Cyrus Lanning       11 Smoky Mountain        18-11.50      5.77m       
      17-03  18-11.50  FOUL                                                      
 16   176 Aaron Bland         11 Beddingfield, E.T.    18-09.75      5.73m       
      17-05  FOUL  18-09.75                                                      
 17   210 Ellijah Gaddy       12 Forest Hills          18-08.25      5.69m       
      FOUL  18-08.25  FOUL                                                       
 18   283 Elijah McCray       12 Carver                18-07.75      5.68m       
      18-07.75  18-03.75  16-06                                                  
 19   289 Quamaine Williams   12 Lakewood              18-07.50      5.67m       
      17-05.25  FOUL  18-07.50                                                   
 20   290 Ian Johnston        12 Murphy                18-04.00      5.58m       
      17-10.75  18-04  17-05.25                                                  
 21   287 Ray Barnett         11 Heide Trask           18-03.50      5.57m       
      18-03.50  18-01.50  18-01.75                                               
 22   293 Darius Walton       11 Northeastern          17-11.50      5.47m       
      17-11.50  16-08.25  FOUL                                                   
 23   284 Cooper Abernathy    12 Draughn               17-11.25      5.46m       
      FOUL  FOUL  17-11.25                                                       
 24   297 Micheal Govan       12 Red Springs           17-09.50      5.42m       
      17-09.50  17-01.50  15-08.50                                               
 --   277 Dakota Oxendine     11 St. Pauls                  DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39    
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23    
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20    
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17    
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16    
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14    
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12    
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10    
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10    
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9    
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8    
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8    
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7    
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50 
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6    
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6    
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50 
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5    
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4    
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3    
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3    
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2    
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1    
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50