Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 40-11.50  1995        Twyla Smith, SO. Pines Pinecrest           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   139 Peighton Simmons    12 T.W. Andrews          39-08.00     12.09m  10   
      38-07.75  FOUL  39-08  PASS  37-03  39-07                                  
  2   138 Zacora McKnight     12 T.W. Andrews          38-05.50     11.72m   8   
      FOUL  38-01  38-05.50  PASS  36-10  FOUL                                   
  3   198 Nicole Barnes       11 T.W. Andrews          37-04.00     11.37m   6   
      FOUL  35-01.50  FOUL  36-06.75  37-04  FOUL                                
  4   203 Kelsia Moore        11 Cummings, Hugh M.     37-03.00     11.35m   5   
      FOUL  36-08.25  35-06  37-03  36-09.50  37-02                              
  5   179 Kenyae Majors       12 Cummings, Hugh M.     36-07.25     11.15m   4   
      36-03.50  36-02.75  FOUL  36-07.25  FOUL  36-04                            
  6   270 Mckenzie Scott      12 Queens Grant          35-02.75     10.73m   3   
      FOUL  33-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  35-01.25  35-02.75                             
  7   256 Joya Blackwell      12 Hertford County       35-02.00     10.71m   2   
      33-04  33-07.75  34-03  33-04  33-03  35-02                                
  8   229 Emma Frye           12 North Stokes          33-11.00     10.33m   1   
      33-05.50  33-04.25  33-11  33-00.50  33-07  33-03.25                       
  9   247 Alani Rouse         11 Durham Schoo          33-10.50     10.32m       
      30-08.50  FOUL  33-04.75  32-02.50  33-10  33-10.50                        
 10   386 Sarah Bell          12 North Brunswick       33-02.00     10.10m       
      33-02  33-02  32-08.50                                                     
 11   249 Kennedy Conner      11 Franklin              32-11.50     10.04m       
      32-11.50  32-00  32-00                                                     
 12   248 Mackenzie Fulk      11 Forbush               32-06.00      9.90m       
      30-11  30-11.50  32-06                                                     
 13   118 Jessica Bevard      12 Mount Airy            32-04.75      9.87m       
      31-00.50  31-05.75  32-04.75                                               
 14   378 Jydia Faucette       9 Cummings, Hugh M.     32-03.50      9.84m       
      32-03.50  31-11  31-08                                                     
 15   295 Reese Alley         10 Polk County           31-09.00      9.67m       
      31-09  31-05  30-09.50                                                     
 16   389 Destiny Saunders    12 North Edgecombe       30-03.00      9.22m       
      30-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 --   380 Zoe Hall-Wray       10 Franklinton               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 --   257 Lakelyn Bass        10 Hobbton High School        DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73    
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34    
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18    
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17    
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16    
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15    
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50 
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13    
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11    
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10    
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8    
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6    
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6    
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5    
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4    
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3    
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2    
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2    
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2    
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1    
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1    
   39) North Stokes                 1                                            

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 40-11.50  1995        Twyla Smith, SO. Pines Pinecrest           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   139 Peighton Simmons    12 T.W. Andrews          39-08.00     12.09m  10   
      38-07.75  FOUL  39-08  PASS  37-03  39-07                                  
  2   138 Zacora McKnight     12 T.W. Andrews          38-05.50     11.72m   8   
      FOUL  38-01  38-05.50  PASS  36-10  FOUL                                   
  3   198 Nicole Barnes       11 T.W. Andrews          37-04.00     11.37m   6   
      FOUL  35-01.50  FOUL  36-06.75  37-04  FOUL                                
  4   203 Kelsia Moore        11 Cummings, Hugh M.     37-03.00     11.35m   5   
      FOUL  36-08.25  35-06  37-03  36-09.50  37-02                              
  5   179 Kenyae Majors       12 Cummings, Hugh M.     36-07.25     11.15m   4   
      36-03.50  36-02.75  FOUL  36-07.25  FOUL  36-04                            
  6   270 Mckenzie Scott      12 Queens Grant          35-02.75     10.73m   3   
      FOUL  33-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  35-01.25  35-02.75                             
  7   256 Joya Blackwell      12 Hertford County       35-02.00     10.71m   2   
      33-04  33-07.75  34-03  33-04  33-03  35-02                                
  8   229 Emma Frye           12 North Stokes          33-11.00     10.33m   1   
      33-05.50  33-04.25  33-11  33-00.50  33-07  33-03.25                       
  9   247 Alani Rouse         11 Durham Schoo          33-10.50     10.32m       
      30-08.50  FOUL  33-04.75  32-02.50  33-10  33-10.50                        
 10   386 Sarah Bell          12 North Brunswick       33-02.00     10.10m       
      33-02  33-02  32-08.50                                                     
 11   249 Kennedy Conner      11 Franklin              32-11.50     10.04m       
      32-11.50  32-00  32-00                                                     
 12   248 Mackenzie Fulk      11 Forbush               32-06.00      9.90m       
      30-11  30-11.50  32-06                                                     
 13   118 Jessica Bevard      12 Mount Airy            32-04.75      9.87m       
      31-00.50  31-05.75  32-04.75                                               
 14   378 Jydia Faucette       9 Cummings, Hugh M.     32-03.50      9.84m       
      32-03.50  31-11  31-08                                                     
 15   295 Reese Alley         10 Polk County           31-09.00      9.67m       
      31-09  31-05  30-09.50                                                     
 16   389 Destiny Saunders    12 North Edgecombe       30-03.00      9.22m       
      30-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 --   380 Zoe Hall-Wray       10 Franklinton               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 --   257 Lakelyn Bass        10 Hobbton High School        DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73    
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34    
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18    
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17    
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16    
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15    
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50 
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13    
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11    
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10    
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8    
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6    
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6    
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5    
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4    
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3    
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2    
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2    
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2    
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1    
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1    
   39) North Stokes                 1