Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: S 48-11  2007        Kamorean Hayes, Harding                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   341 LesLeigh Tabor      12 Franklin              43-00.00     13.10m  10   
  2   336 Mya Roberts         12 Cummings, Hugh M.     39-04.00     11.98m   8   
  3   346 Naadiya Faison      11 Monroe                39-01.00     11.91m   6   
  4   371 Avianna Hopkins     12 Queens Grant          35-10.50     10.93m   5   
  5   338 Blamo Snoh           9 Durham Schoo          35-05.75     10.81m   4   
  6   361 Chevalier Blaire    12 North Rowan           34-11.00     10.64m   3   
  7   350 Carly Hopkins       11 Murphy                33-11.50     10.35m   2   
  8   366 Tanazsa Simpson     12 Pender                33-11.50     10.35m   1   
  9   367 Micheala Nelon      12 Polk County           33-05.25     10.19m       
 10   365 Maya Stanley        11 Northside (2a)        32-09.00      9.98m       
 11   331 Cyerra Cruise       11 Atkins                32-04.50      9.86m       
 12   374 Hanna Stephens      12 St. Pauls             32-02.00      9.80m       
 13   354 Tyonna Askew        11 North Brunswick       32-00.50      9.76m       
 14   372 Candace Swepson     11 Research Triangle     31-11.50      9.74m       
 15   368 Reagan Waddell      11 Polk County           30-10.00      9.39m       
 15   373 Summer Lewis        11 Robbinsville          30-10.00      9.39m       
 17   369 Kimberly Williams   12 Polk County           30-04.50      9.25m       
 18   356 Alleigh Himes       11 North Brunswick       30-02.00      9.19m       
 19   355 Cailen Goodman      10 North Brunswick       29-03.00      8.91m       
 20   351 Kelia Oliver        10 Murphy                29-02.75      8.90m       
 21   362 Josie Stanberry      9 North Stokes          28-09.75      8.78m       
 22   347 Tatyana Long        11 Mount Airy            27-10.25      8.48m       
 23   333 Adiva Hauser        10 Carver                27-05.50      8.36m       
 24   353 Mikaela Flick       10 Neuse Charte          27-05.00      8.35m       
 --   334 Curtesy Potter      12 Carver                     DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73    
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34    
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18    
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17    
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16    
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15    
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50 
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13    
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11    
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10    
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8    
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6    
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6    
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5    
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4    
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3    
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2    
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2    
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2    
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1    
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1    
   39) North Stokes                 1                                            

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: S 48-11  2007        Kamorean Hayes, Harding                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   341 LesLeigh Tabor      12 Franklin              43-00.00     13.10m  10   
  2   336 Mya Roberts         12 Cummings, Hugh M.     39-04.00     11.98m   8   
  3   346 Naadiya Faison      11 Monroe                39-01.00     11.91m   6   
  4   371 Avianna Hopkins     12 Queens Grant          35-10.50     10.93m   5   
  5   338 Blamo Snoh           9 Durham Schoo          35-05.75     10.81m   4   
  6   361 Chevalier Blaire    12 North Rowan           34-11.00     10.64m   3   
  7   350 Carly Hopkins       11 Murphy                33-11.50     10.35m   2   
  8   366 Tanazsa Simpson     12 Pender                33-11.50     10.35m   1   
  9   367 Micheala Nelon      12 Polk County           33-05.25     10.19m       
 10   365 Maya Stanley        11 Northside (2a)        32-09.00      9.98m       
 11   331 Cyerra Cruise       11 Atkins                32-04.50      9.86m       
 12   374 Hanna Stephens      12 St. Pauls             32-02.00      9.80m       
 13   354 Tyonna Askew        11 North Brunswick       32-00.50      9.76m       
 14   372 Candace Swepson     11 Research Triangle     31-11.50      9.74m       
 15   368 Reagan Waddell      11 Polk County           30-10.00      9.39m       
 15   373 Summer Lewis        11 Robbinsville          30-10.00      9.39m       
 17   369 Kimberly Williams   12 Polk County           30-04.50      9.25m       
 18   356 Alleigh Himes       11 North Brunswick       30-02.00      9.19m       
 19   355 Cailen Goodman      10 North Brunswick       29-03.00      8.91m       
 20   351 Kelia Oliver        10 Murphy                29-02.75      8.90m       
 21   362 Josie Stanberry      9 North Stokes          28-09.75      8.78m       
 22   347 Tatyana Long        11 Mount Airy            27-10.25      8.48m       
 23   333 Adiva Hauser        10 Carver                27-05.50      8.36m       
 24   353 Mikaela Flick       10 Neuse Charte          27-05.00      8.35m       
 --   334 Curtesy Potter      12 Carver                     DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73    
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34    
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18    
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17    
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16    
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15    
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50 
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13    
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11    
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10    
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8    
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6    
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6    
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5    
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4    
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3    
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2    
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2    
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2    
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1    
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1    
   39) North Stokes                 1