Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: S 16-06  2/9/2008    Scott Houston, Northwest Guilfo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   325 Tyler Fitzgerald    12 Surry Central         14-06.00      4.41m  10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00      
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXO    XO   XXX      
  2   322 Troy Lieberman      12 Polk County           13-06.00      4.11m   8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                  
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX                  
  3   321 Jake Justice        10 Polk County           12-06.00      3.81m   6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                              
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                              
  4   314 Josh Yontz          12 Madison               12-06.00      3.81m   5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                              
      PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O     O   XXX                              
  5   309 Jacob Allen         11 Hendersonville        11-06.00      3.50m   4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                          
      PPP     O     O     O   XXO   XXX                                          
  6   329 Dawson Gant         12 T.W. Andrews          11-00.00      3.35m   3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                                
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX                                                
  7   313 Jacob Metscher      11 Madison               11-00.00      3.35m   2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                                
      PPP   PPP   XXO    XO   XXX                                                
  8   304 Josh Betancourt     12 Draughn               11-00.00      3.35m   1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                                
        O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX                                                
  9   328 Tanner Wiggins      11 Swain County          10-06.00      3.20m       
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                                      
      PPP   PPP     O   XXX                                                      
 10   310 Elias Hord          10 Hendersonville        10-00.00      3.04m       
     9-06 10-00 10-06                                                            
      PPP     O   XXX                                                            
 10   317 Dakota Desfonds     12 North Brunswick       10-00.00      3.04m       
     9-06 10-00 10-06                                                            
      PPP     O   XXX                                                            
 12   306 Jaden Carver        11 Franklinton            9-06.00      2.89m       
     9-06 10-00                                                                  
       XO   XXX                                                                  
 13   312 Dylan Ivey          11 Lakewood               9-06.00      2.89m       
     9-06 10-00                                                                  
      XXO   XXX                                                                  
 13   319 Evangjellos Shuxho  12 Parkwood               9-06.00      2.89m       
     9-06 10-00                                                                  
      XXO   XXX                                                                  
 --   316 Matthew Cason       11 North Brunswick             NH                  
     9-06                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 --   311 Justin Atkins       12 Hobbton High School         NH                  
     9-06                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 --   327 Brodie Bowman       11 Swain County               DNS                  
     9-06                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39    
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23    
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20    
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17    
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16    
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14    
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12    
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10    
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10    
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9    
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8    
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8    
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7    
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50 
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6    
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6    
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50 
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5    
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4    
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3    
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3    
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2    
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1    
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                 2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: S 16-06  2/9/2008    Scott Houston, Northwest Guilfo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   325 Tyler Fitzgerald    12 Surry Central         14-06.00      4.41m  10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00      
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXO    XO   XXX      
  2   322 Troy Lieberman      12 Polk County           13-06.00      4.11m   8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                  
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX                  
  3   321 Jake Justice        10 Polk County           12-06.00      3.81m   6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                              
      PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                              
  4   314 Josh Yontz          12 Madison               12-06.00      3.81m   5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                              
      PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O     O   XXX                              
  5   309 Jacob Allen         11 Hendersonville        11-06.00      3.50m   4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                          
      PPP     O     O     O   XXO   XXX                                          
  6   329 Dawson Gant         12 T.W. Andrews          11-00.00      3.35m   3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                                
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX                                                
  7   313 Jacob Metscher      11 Madison               11-00.00      3.35m   2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                                
      PPP   PPP   XXO    XO   XXX                                                
  8   304 Josh Betancourt     12 Draughn               11-00.00      3.35m   1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                                
        O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX                                                
  9   328 Tanner Wiggins      11 Swain County          10-06.00      3.20m       
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                                      
      PPP   PPP     O   XXX                                                      
 10   310 Elias Hord          10 Hendersonville        10-00.00      3.04m       
     9-06 10-00 10-06                                                            
      PPP     O   XXX                                                            
 10   317 Dakota Desfonds     12 North Brunswick       10-00.00      3.04m       
     9-06 10-00 10-06                                                            
      PPP     O   XXX                                                            
 12   306 Jaden Carver        11 Franklinton            9-06.00      2.89m       
     9-06 10-00                                                                  
       XO   XXX                                                                  
 13   312 Dylan Ivey          11 Lakewood               9-06.00      2.89m       
     9-06 10-00                                                                  
      XXO   XXX                                                                  
 13   319 Evangjellos Shuxho  12 Parkwood               9-06.00      2.89m       
     9-06 10-00                                                                  
      XXO   XXX                                                                  
 --   316 Matthew Cason       11 North Brunswick             NH                  
     9-06                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 --   311 Justin Atkins       12 Hobbton High School         NH                  
     9-06                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 --   327 Brodie Bowman       11 Swain County               DNS                  
     9-06                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39    
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23    
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20    
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17    
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16    
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14    
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12    
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10    
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10    
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9    
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8    
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8    
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7    
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50 
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6    
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6    
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50 
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5    
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4    
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3    
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3    
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2    
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1    
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50