Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 9:51.50  2/9/2008    Cary, Cary                                 
                         K Azarelo, J Christensen, C Dragonette, S Jordan       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 First Flight  'A'                                  10:03.65   2  10         
     1) 18 Jill O'Dell 10               2) 81 Hailey Schreyer 12                
     3) 19 Nina Perry 12                4) 20 Alex Rodman 11                    
  2 Croatan  'A'                                       10:12.57   2   8         
     1) 6 Lydia Best 12                 2) 7 Kaleigh Hanson 10                  
     3) 739 Madison Hilburn 10          4) 636 Maleia Smith 10                  
  3 Brevard  'A'                                       10:26.10   2   6         
     1) 71 Ava Findlay 11               2) 4 Julia Smith 11                     
     3) 3 Alyssa Lefler 10              4) 73 Eliza Witherspoon 12              
  4 Mount Airy  'A'                                    10:26.11   2   5         
     1) 118 Jessica Bevard 12           2) 59 Hanne Cooke 10                    
     3) 119 Madeline Mayfield 11        4) 673 Jo Snow 11                       
  5 Hendersonville  'A'                                10:37.90   2   4         
     1) 29 Abbey O'Neill 11             2) 780 Mia Salvaggio 10                 
     3) 30 Nikki Schedivy 9             4) 58 Evan Goff 12                      
  6 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                10:40.05   1   3         
     1) 709 Adie Bjerkness 12           2) 710 Rebecca Fox 10                   
     3) 171 Anna Morgan 9               4) 712 Madison Polyasko 10              
  7 Parkwood  'A'                                      10:51.23   2   2         
     1) 796 Blakely Boryczewski 9       2) 37 Andrea Jauch 11                   
     3)                                 4) 62 Anna Bristle 11                   
  8 Franklin Academy  'A'                              11:00.57   2   1         
     1) 57 Caitlyn Burkett 10           2) 767 Kianna Cook 12                   
     3) 24 Leah Given 9                 4) 25 Anna Schulz 10                    
  9 Dixon  'A'                                         11:01.27   1             
     1) 818 Sadie Thomas                2) 10 Hailey Russell 11                 
     3) 817 Anna Fretwell               4) 816 Camille Campbell                 
 10 Franklinton  'A'                                   11:02.16   1             
     1) 770 Rachel Black 10             2) 155 Lauren Esselborn 10              
     3) 771 Robyn Hamilton 11           4) 27 Hannah Styers 12                  
 11 Gray Stone Day School  'A'                         11:11.06   1             
     1) 773 Emily Griffin 10            2) 774 Ivy Overcash 11                  
     3) 775 Anna Lewis 11               4) 776 Laurie Fogleman 11               
 12 Bandys  'A'                                        11:16.43   1             
     1) 722 Makenzie Goodson 10         2) 723 Lucinda Jones 10                 
     3) 724 Clarissa Cappadona 11       4) 49 Sarah Faith McAllister 10         
 13 Lincoln Charter  'A'                               11:19.29   1             
     1) 782 Maggie Hoey 11              2) 31 Caity Born 10                     
     3) 784 Emma Lasarsky 9             4) 32 Michaela Gammon 10                
 14 South Granville  'A'                               11:33.08   1             
 15 Murphy  'A'                                        11:33.85   1             
     1) 788 Brigitte Hernandez 10       2) 789 Jennifer Hernandez 9             
     3) 790 Grace Hill 9                4) 791 Madison Worley 9                 
 16 Durham School of the Arts  'A'                     12:08.96   2             
     1) 815 Kaliyah Holloway            2) 13 Michelle Kennedy 11               
     3) 14 Destiny Stevons 12           4) 751 Audrey Tannous-Taylor 11         
 -- Currituck County  'A'                                   DNF   2             
     1) 638 Julianna Chalk 12           2) 152 Alex Deluca 12                   
     3)                                 4) 153 Madeline Duncan 12               
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1                                           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 9:51.50  2/9/2008    Cary, Cary                                 
                         K Azarelo, J Christensen, C Dragonette, S Jordan       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 First Flight  'A'                                  10:03.65   2  10         
     1) 18 Jill O'Dell 10               2) 81 Hailey Schreyer 12                
     3) 19 Nina Perry 12                4) 20 Alex Rodman 11                    
  2 Croatan  'A'                                       10:12.57   2   8         
     1) 6 Lydia Best 12                 2) 7 Kaleigh Hanson 10                  
     3) 739 Madison Hilburn 10          4) 636 Maleia Smith 10                  
  3 Brevard  'A'                                       10:26.10   2   6         
     1) 71 Ava Findlay 11               2) 4 Julia Smith 11                     
     3) 3 Alyssa Lefler 10              4) 73 Eliza Witherspoon 12              
  4 Mount Airy  'A'                                    10:26.11   2   5         
     1) 118 Jessica Bevard 12           2) 59 Hanne Cooke 10                    
     3) 119 Madeline Mayfield 11        4) 673 Jo Snow 11                       
  5 Hendersonville  'A'                                10:37.90   2   4         
     1) 29 Abbey O'Neill 11             2) 780 Mia Salvaggio 10                 
     3) 30 Nikki Schedivy 9             4) 58 Evan Goff 12                      
  6 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                10:40.05   1   3         
     1) 709 Adie Bjerkness 12           2) 710 Rebecca Fox 10                   
     3) 171 Anna Morgan 9               4) 712 Madison Polyasko 10              
  7 Parkwood  'A'                                      10:51.23   2   2         
     1) 796 Blakely Boryczewski 9       2) 37 Andrea Jauch 11                   
     3)                                 4) 62 Anna Bristle 11                   
  8 Franklin Academy  'A'                              11:00.57   2   1         
     1) 57 Caitlyn Burkett 10           2) 767 Kianna Cook 12                   
     3) 24 Leah Given 9                 4) 25 Anna Schulz 10                    
  9 Dixon  'A'                                         11:01.27   1             
     1) 818 Sadie Thomas                2) 10 Hailey Russell 11                 
     3) 817 Anna Fretwell               4) 816 Camille Campbell                 
 10 Franklinton  'A'                                   11:02.16   1             
     1) 770 Rachel Black 10             2) 155 Lauren Esselborn 10              
     3) 771 Robyn Hamilton 11           4) 27 Hannah Styers 12                  
 11 Gray Stone Day School  'A'                         11:11.06   1             
     1) 773 Emily Griffin 10            2) 774 Ivy Overcash 11                  
     3) 775 Anna Lewis 11               4) 776 Laurie Fogleman 11               
 12 Bandys  'A'                                        11:16.43   1             
     1) 722 Makenzie Goodson 10         2) 723 Lucinda Jones 10                 
     3) 724 Clarissa Cappadona 11       4) 49 Sarah Faith McAllister 10         
 13 Lincoln Charter  'A'                               11:19.29   1             
     1) 782 Maggie Hoey 11              2) 31 Caity Born 10                     
     3) 784 Emma Lasarsky 9             4) 32 Michaela Gammon 10                
 14 South Granville  'A'                               11:33.08   1             
 15 Murphy  'A'                                        11:33.85   1             
     1) 788 Brigitte Hernandez 10       2) 789 Jennifer Hernandez 9             
     3) 790 Grace Hill 9                4) 791 Madison Worley 9                 
 16 Durham School of the Arts  'A'                     12:08.96   2             
     1) 815 Kaliyah Holloway            2) 13 Michelle Kennedy 11               
     3) 14 Destiny Stevons 12           4) 751 Audrey Tannous-Taylor 11         
 -- Currituck County  'A'                                   DNF   2             
     1) 638 Julianna Chalk 12           2) 152 Alex Deluca 12                   
     3)                                 4) 153 Madeline Duncan 12               
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1