Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 8:05.25  2006        New Bern                                   
                         Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix, D. Castelo, K. William     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brevard  'A'                                        8:23.46   2  10         
     1) 148 Noah Schoenacher 10         2) 74 William Coye 10                   
     3) 75 Andrew Robinson 12           4) 50 Noah Graham 12                    
  2 Croatan  'A'                                        8:25.36   2   8         
     1) 8 Devin Barnes 11               2) 637 Joseph Bulfer 11                 
     3) 151 Michael Quispe 11           4) 77 Jamie Rodriguez 10                
  3 First Flight  'A'                                   8:37.65   2   6         
     1) 21 Zach Hughes 9                2) 761 Aidan May 9                      
     3) 762 Kam Midgett 11              4) 22 Skylar Stultz 11                  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       8:39.61   2   5         
     1) 764 Grayson Jones 11            2) 56 Nathan Richards 11                
     3) 649 Ever Diaz 12                4) 154 Robert McCallister 12            
  5 North Brunswick  'A'                                8:46.42   2   4         
     1) 163 Alex Justice 11             2) 819 Taye Scott                       
     3) 792 Thomas Wallace 12           4) 794 Donta Harrison 10                
  6 Murphy  'A'                                         8:46.91   2   3         
     1) 34 Aidan Hall 12                2) 161 Grant Lindsay 12                 
     3) 35 Ethan Murray 12              4) 787 Alex Haines 11                   
  7 Atkins  'A'                                         8:47.05   1   2         
     1) 719 Elijah Nelson 11            2) 720 Connor Rudel 11                  
     3) 68 Ben Armentrout 9             4) 146 Jeremy Kankula 11                
  8 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 8:52.81   1   1         
     1) 42 Isaac Bjerkness 12           2)                                      
     3) 705 Eli Costa 11                4) 706 Cameron McKee 10                 
  9 Parkwood  'A'                                       8:55.39   2             
     1) 689 Andrew Alejandro 11         2) 391 Tyler Lewis 11                   
     3) 166 Clark Jones 11              4) 38 Philip Abernathy 12               
 10 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              9:00.99   1             
     1) 726 Robert Ganzert 11           2) 70 Jack Herndon 10                   
     3) 728 Sean Muller 10              4) 729 Adam Pitman 11                   
 11 Ashe County  'A'                                    9:04.09   2             
     1) 716 Terek Ashley 11             2) 717 David Roten 11                   
     3) 718 Tafton Baker 10             4) 623 Riley Richardson 11              
 12 Dixon  'A'                                          9:07.42   2             
     1) 744 Brandon Richardson 10       2) 745 Will Flinchum 10                 
     3) 11 Jerrod Duell 11              4) 12 Kyle Kamm 12                      
 13 Franklinton  'A'                                    9:15.87   1             
     1) 156 Baretta Exley 11            2) 653 Ryan Fritz 12                    
     3) 772 Corbin Rednour 10           4) 468 Dalquan Scott 12                 
 14 Currituck County  'A'                               9:20.61   1             
     1) 642 Ryan Camden 11              2) 742 Madison Phillips 12              
     3) 643 Joseph Amburgey 11          4) 645 Tyler Perkins 11                 
 15 Hendersonville  'A'                                 9:20.74   1             
     1) 662 Luke Hollingsworth 11       2) 157 Ethan Burns 12                   
     3) 778 Parker Newman 10            4)                                      
 16 West Davidson  'A'                                  9:21.13   1             
     1) 806 Ethan Beal 10               2) 46 Brett Lingerfelt 12               
     3) 808 Drew Lingerfelt 9           4) 809 Adam Willis 11                   
 17 East Wilkes  'A'                                    9:21.69   1             
     1) 752 Preston Dowell 9            2) 753 Brandon Hemric 11                
     3) 17 Kyle Rhodes 12               4) 755 Bobby Wiles 10                   
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39   
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23   
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20   
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17   
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16   
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14   
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12   
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10   
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10   
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9   
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8   
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8   
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7   
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6   
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6   
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5   
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4   
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3   
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3   
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2   
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1   
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 8:05.25  2006        New Bern                                   
                         Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix, D. Castelo, K. William     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brevard  'A'                                        8:23.46   2  10         
     1) 148 Noah Schoenacher 10         2) 74 William Coye 10                   
     3) 75 Andrew Robinson 12           4) 50 Noah Graham 12                    
  2 Croatan  'A'                                        8:25.36   2   8         
     1) 8 Devin Barnes 11               2) 637 Joseph Bulfer 11                 
     3) 151 Michael Quispe 11           4) 77 Jamie Rodriguez 10                
  3 First Flight  'A'                                   8:37.65   2   6         
     1) 21 Zach Hughes 9                2) 761 Aidan May 9                      
     3) 762 Kam Midgett 11              4) 22 Skylar Stultz 11                  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       8:39.61   2   5         
     1) 764 Grayson Jones 11            2) 56 Nathan Richards 11                
     3) 649 Ever Diaz 12                4) 154 Robert McCallister 12            
  5 North Brunswick  'A'                                8:46.42   2   4         
     1) 163 Alex Justice 11             2) 819 Taye Scott                       
     3) 792 Thomas Wallace 12           4) 794 Donta Harrison 10                
  6 Murphy  'A'                                         8:46.91   2   3         
     1) 34 Aidan Hall 12                2) 161 Grant Lindsay 12                 
     3) 35 Ethan Murray 12              4) 787 Alex Haines 11                   
  7 Atkins  'A'                                         8:47.05   1   2         
     1) 719 Elijah Nelson 11            2) 720 Connor Rudel 11                  
     3) 68 Ben Armentrout 9             4) 146 Jeremy Kankula 11                
  8 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 8:52.81   1   1         
     1) 42 Isaac Bjerkness 12           2)                                      
     3) 705 Eli Costa 11                4) 706 Cameron McKee 10                 
  9 Parkwood  'A'                                       8:55.39   2             
     1) 689 Andrew Alejandro 11         2) 391 Tyler Lewis 11                   
     3) 166 Clark Jones 11              4) 38 Philip Abernathy 12               
 10 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              9:00.99   1             
     1) 726 Robert Ganzert 11           2) 70 Jack Herndon 10                   
     3) 728 Sean Muller 10              4) 729 Adam Pitman 11                   
 11 Ashe County  'A'                                    9:04.09   2             
     1) 716 Terek Ashley 11             2) 717 David Roten 11                   
     3) 718 Tafton Baker 10             4) 623 Riley Richardson 11              
 12 Dixon  'A'                                          9:07.42   2             
     1) 744 Brandon Richardson 10       2) 745 Will Flinchum 10                 
     3) 11 Jerrod Duell 11              4) 12 Kyle Kamm 12                      
 13 Franklinton  'A'                                    9:15.87   1             
     1) 156 Baretta Exley 11            2) 653 Ryan Fritz 12                    
     3) 772 Corbin Rednour 10           4) 468 Dalquan Scott 12                 
 14 Currituck County  'A'                               9:20.61   1             
     1) 642 Ryan Camden 11              2) 742 Madison Phillips 12              
     3) 643 Joseph Amburgey 11          4) 645 Tyler Perkins 11                 
 15 Hendersonville  'A'                                 9:20.74   1             
     1) 662 Luke Hollingsworth 11       2) 157 Ethan Burns 12                   
     3) 778 Parker Newman 10            4)                                      
 16 West Davidson  'A'                                  9:21.13   1             
     1) 806 Ethan Beal 10               2) 46 Brett Lingerfelt 12               
     3) 808 Drew Lingerfelt 9           4) 809 Adam Willis 11                   
 17 East Wilkes  'A'                                    9:21.69   1             
     1) 752 Preston Dowell 9            2) 753 Brandon Hemric 11                
     3) 17 Kyle Rhodes 12               4) 755 Bobby Wiles 10                   
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39   
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23   
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20   
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17   
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16   
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14   
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12   
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10   
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10   
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9   
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8   
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8   
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7   
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6   
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6   
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5   
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4   
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3   
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3   
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2   
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1   
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50