Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Parkwood  'A'                                       1:48.94   5  10         
     1) 266 Brianna Nachtigal 10        2) 193 Trista Taylor 10                 
     3) 234 Netanya Linares 10          4) 192 Kennedie Gaither 9               
  2 Cummings, Hugh M.  'A'                              1:50.01   5   8         
     1)                                 2) 105 Allysia Farrar 9                 
     3) 378 Jydia Faucette 9            4)                                      
  3 Southwest Onslow  'A'                               1:50.59   4   6         
     1) 136 Marquia Humphries 11        2) 603 Corrianna King 11                
     3) 135 Tahalia Fairman 10          4) 605 Allyra Greene 10                 
  4 Forest Hills  'A'                                   1:51.07   4   5         
     1) 184 Makayla Blakeney 10         2) 108 Trinity Gatewood 10              
     3) 450 Jiana Knotts 10             4) 109 Kimore' Ingram 10                
  5 North Brunswick  'A'                                1:51.12   5   4         
     1) 518 Sharyah Anderson 12         2) 221 Keyana Yeoman 10                 
     3) 121 Brianna Sanders 10          4) 187 Alyssa Godbey 10                 
  6 Winston-Salem Prep Academy  'A'                     1:51.77   4   3         
     1) 615 Yzamin Chatman Wallace 11   2)                                      
     3) 144 De'ja Reid 12               4) 618 Kourtney Tolliver 9              
  7 Lexington  'A'                                      1:52.00   5   2         
     1)                                 2) 500 Keava Carlton 12                 
     3) 501 Serenity Davis 11           4)                                      
  8 Durham School of the Arts  'A'                      1:53.12   4   1         
     1) 208 Angel Bowden 9              2) 285 Dymia Christopher 12             
     3) 182 Asata Imani 12              4) 338 Blamo Snoh 9                     
  9 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:53.81   5             
     1) 470 Keayla Beddingfield 11      2) 307 Kaelah Avery 12                  
     3) 472 Erin Price 9                4) 185 Micaiah Darity 10                
 10 Mount Airy  'A'                                     1:54.47   2             
     1) 118 Jessica Bevard 12           2) 119 Madeline Mayfield 11             
     3) 516 Shalin Revels 12            4) 517 Kamaya Rose 9                    
 11 West Stokes  'A'                                    1:56.06   4             
     1) 820 Shay Blakely                2) 821 Anna Bates                       
     3) 48 Erin Duke 10                 4) 143 Chancey Gunnell 12               
 12 Croatan  'A'                                        1:56.82   3             
     1) 424 Emily Fallon 11             2) 822 Layla Esposita                   
     3) 426 Annie McLean 9              4) 102 Trinity White 11                 
 13 North Johnston  'A'                                 1:57.00   3             
     1) 526 Jakara Burns 12             2) 527 Kaylee Jones 11                  
     3) 528 Cassidy Goodwin 12          4) 124 Quasheila Thorne 12              
 14 Community School of Davidson  'A'                   1:57.16   1             
     1) 101 Clarke Alexander 11         2) 149 Rebecca Fesperman 12             
     3) 421 Kayla Guillemette 11        4) 422 Hannah Ostapko 11                
 15 Pender  'A'                                         1:57.67   2             
     1) 238 Kyra Corcoran 11            2) 566 Imani Newkirk 12                 
     3) 567 Briana Holyfield 12         4) 130 Zaria Mitchell 11                
 16 Brevard  'A'                                        1:58.75   3             
     1) 410 Breece Bentley 10           2) 411 Willow Michael 10                
     3) 412 Dominique Karesh 11         4) 202 Madison Baldridge 9              
 17 Kinston  'A'                                        1:58.76   2             
     1) 486 Carlisia Mewborn 10         2) 115 Ke'Andrea Walters 11             
     3) 488 Cristina Leon- Munoz 10     4) 489 Layla Ingram 9                   
 18 Hobbton High School  'A'                            1:58.97   1             
     1) 474 India Alston 9              2) 475 Janet Thompson 11                
     3) 476 Norma Vallegjo 12           4) 477 Denisse Sada 10                  
 19 Currituck County  'A'                               1:59.20   4             
     1) 438 Hannah Condon 9             2)                                      
     3) 181 Amberine Brown 11           4)                                      
 20 Dixon  'A'                                          2:00.85   2             
     1) 106 Tori Lynn 11                2) 825 Beatrice Fretwell                
     3) 826 Paige Mitchel               4) 824 Brittany Silance                 
 21 Northeastern  'A'                                   2:01.09   3             
     1) 534 Quenthia Thomas 10          2) 535 Kelsey Pierce 12                 
     3)                                 4) 127 Nyla Harris 12                   
 -- Northside (2a)  'A'                                      FS   3             
     1) 543 Jazmyne Bryant 10           2) 233 Arianna Haynes 11                
     3) 545 Dominique Johnson 9         4)                                      
 -- Polk County  'A'                                        DNF   1             
     1) 295 Reese Alley 10              2) 167 Izzy Jackson 10                  
     3)                                 4) 578 Sadie Allen 10                   
 -- Franklinton  'A'                                         DQ   3  IMPEDING   
     1) 111 Ashley Bumpers 12           2) 380 Zoe Hall-Wray 10                 
     3) 251 Lia Harris 12               4) 286 Mykiah Mcmullins 9               
 -- Bishop McGuinness  'A'                                  DNS   2             
     1) 404 Beth Caress 10              2)                                      
     3) 406 Jenny Iruela 11             4) 407 McKenzie King 9                  
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1                                           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Parkwood  'A'                                       1:48.94   5  10         
     1) 266 Brianna Nachtigal 10        2) 193 Trista Taylor 10                 
     3) 234 Netanya Linares 10          4) 192 Kennedie Gaither 9               
  2 Cummings, Hugh M.  'A'                              1:50.01   5   8         
     1)                                 2) 105 Allysia Farrar 9                 
     3) 378 Jydia Faucette 9            4)                                      
  3 Southwest Onslow  'A'                               1:50.59   4   6         
     1) 136 Marquia Humphries 11        2) 603 Corrianna King 11                
     3) 135 Tahalia Fairman 10          4) 605 Allyra Greene 10                 
  4 Forest Hills  'A'                                   1:51.07   4   5         
     1) 184 Makayla Blakeney 10         2) 108 Trinity Gatewood 10              
     3) 450 Jiana Knotts 10             4) 109 Kimore' Ingram 10                
  5 North Brunswick  'A'                                1:51.12   5   4         
     1) 518 Sharyah Anderson 12         2) 221 Keyana Yeoman 10                 
     3) 121 Brianna Sanders 10          4) 187 Alyssa Godbey 10                 
  6 Winston-Salem Prep Academy  'A'                     1:51.77   4   3         
     1) 615 Yzamin Chatman Wallace 11   2)                                      
     3) 144 De'ja Reid 12               4) 618 Kourtney Tolliver 9              
  7 Lexington  'A'                                      1:52.00   5   2         
     1)                                 2) 500 Keava Carlton 12                 
     3) 501 Serenity Davis 11           4)                                      
  8 Durham School of the Arts  'A'                      1:53.12   4   1         
     1) 208 Angel Bowden 9              2) 285 Dymia Christopher 12             
     3) 182 Asata Imani 12              4) 338 Blamo Snoh 9                     
  9 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:53.81   5             
     1) 470 Keayla Beddingfield 11      2) 307 Kaelah Avery 12                  
     3) 472 Erin Price 9                4) 185 Micaiah Darity 10                
 10 Mount Airy  'A'                                     1:54.47   2             
     1) 118 Jessica Bevard 12           2) 119 Madeline Mayfield 11             
     3) 516 Shalin Revels 12            4) 517 Kamaya Rose 9                    
 11 West Stokes  'A'                                    1:56.06   4             
     1) 820 Shay Blakely                2) 821 Anna Bates                       
     3) 48 Erin Duke 10                 4) 143 Chancey Gunnell 12               
 12 Croatan  'A'                                        1:56.82   3             
     1) 424 Emily Fallon 11             2) 822 Layla Esposita                   
     3) 426 Annie McLean 9              4) 102 Trinity White 11                 
 13 North Johnston  'A'                                 1:57.00   3             
     1) 526 Jakara Burns 12             2) 527 Kaylee Jones 11                  
     3) 528 Cassidy Goodwin 12          4) 124 Quasheila Thorne 12              
 14 Community School of Davidson  'A'                   1:57.16   1             
     1) 101 Clarke Alexander 11         2) 149 Rebecca Fesperman 12             
     3) 421 Kayla Guillemette 11        4) 422 Hannah Ostapko 11                
 15 Pender  'A'                                         1:57.67   2             
     1) 238 Kyra Corcoran 11            2) 566 Imani Newkirk 12                 
     3) 567 Briana Holyfield 12         4) 130 Zaria Mitchell 11                
 16 Brevard  'A'                                        1:58.75   3             
     1) 410 Breece Bentley 10           2) 411 Willow Michael 10                
     3) 412 Dominique Karesh 11         4) 202 Madison Baldridge 9              
 17 Kinston  'A'                                        1:58.76   2             
     1) 486 Carlisia Mewborn 10         2) 115 Ke'Andrea Walters 11             
     3) 488 Cristina Leon- Munoz 10     4) 489 Layla Ingram 9                   
 18 Hobbton High School  'A'                            1:58.97   1             
     1) 474 India Alston 9              2) 475 Janet Thompson 11                
     3) 476 Norma Vallegjo 12           4) 477 Denisse Sada 10                  
 19 Currituck County  'A'                               1:59.20   4             
     1) 438 Hannah Condon 9             2)                                      
     3) 181 Amberine Brown 11           4)                                      
 20 Dixon  'A'                                          2:00.85   2             
     1) 106 Tori Lynn 11                2) 825 Beatrice Fretwell                
     3) 826 Paige Mitchel               4) 824 Brittany Silance                 
 21 Northeastern  'A'                                   2:01.09   3             
     1) 534 Quenthia Thomas 10          2) 535 Kelsey Pierce 12                 
     3)                                 4) 127 Nyla Harris 12                   
 -- Northside (2a)  'A'                                      FS   3             
     1) 543 Jazmyne Bryant 10           2) 233 Arianna Haynes 11                
     3) 545 Dominique Johnson 9         4)                                      
 -- Polk County  'A'                                        DNF   1             
     1) 295 Reese Alley 10              2) 167 Izzy Jackson 10                  
     3)                                 4) 578 Sadie Allen 10                   
 -- Franklinton  'A'                                         DQ   3  IMPEDING   
     1) 111 Ashley Bumpers 12           2) 380 Zoe Hall-Wray 10                 
     3) 251 Lia Harris 12               4) 286 Mykiah Mcmullins 9               
 -- Bishop McGuinness  'A'                                  DNS   2             
     1) 404 Beth Caress 10              2)                                      
     3) 406 Jenny Iruela 11             4) 407 McKenzie King 9                  
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1