Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
                                 Winston-Salem, NC                                 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 North Brunswick  'A'                                1:30.35   5  10            
     1) 123 Jc Smith 12                 2) 189 Shaquan Graham 12                   
     3) 223 Jayhlen Washington 12       4) 122 Cameron Barnhill 12                 
  2 Kinston  'A'                                        1:34.42   5   8            
     1) 214 Joshua Harper-Harris 12     2) 116 Tiyae Johnson 11                    
     3) 186 Jimere Summers 11           4) 494 SaQuan Pompey 11                    
  3 Reidsville  'A'                                     1:34.65   4   6            
     1) 588 Jalen Easley 11             2) 133 Isaac Hill 11                       
     3) 590 Xavier King 12              4) 298 Savion Thompson 9                   
  4 Parkwood  'A'                                       1:35.86   4   5            
     1) 194 Travon Morrow 12            2) 236 Kenan Waltower 11                   
     3) 237 Devante Zapata 11           4) 129 Zach Barksdale 10                   
  5 Croatan  'A'                                        1:35.99   5   4            
     1) 103 Robert Brenneman 12         2) 827 Tommy Clark                         
     3) 104 Tyler Robinson 12           4) 431 Nicholas Terrell 10                 
  6 Southwest Onslow  'A'                               1:36.20   2   2.50         
     1) 197 Jakoby Johnson 11           2) 607 Jacob Tamburo 10                    
     3) 196 Tyriq Harper 12             4) 609 Damaj Hatchett 10                   
  6 Atkins  'A'                                         1:36.20   3   2.50         
     1) 395 Kaleb Ingram 11             2) 396 Cameran Attacks 9                   
     3) 397 Jonathon Haggler 11         4) 398 Maiz Lawson 11                      
  8 Northeastern  'A'                                   1:36.54   5   1            
     1) 539 Kenny Hewitt 12             2) 540 Jemarri Turner 11                   
     3) 541 Randy Griffin 12            4) 191 William Walker 10                   
  9 Holmes, John A  'A'                                 1:36.55   5                
     1) 482 Zakeem Brooks 10            2) 483 Quamari Williams 11                 
     3) 484 Xavius Capehart 11          4) 485 Eric Phelps 11                      
 10 Carver  'A'                                         1:36.56   4                
     1) 415 Rakeem Jenkins 12           2) 99 Phillip Legette 11                   
     3) 417 Amari Crowell 12            4) 178 Kajuan Jackson 12                   
 11 Forest Hills  'A'                                   1:37.07   3                
     1) 110 Scott Mcclendon 11          2) 454 Arthur Davis 11                     
     3) 455 Russell Huntley 10          4) 210 Ellijah Gaddy 12                    
 12 Northside (2a)  'A'                                 1:37.14   3                
     1) 549 Rodney Bethea 11            2)                                         
     3) 294 Thomas Mccaskill 12         4) 552 Chad Miller 12                      
 12 Franklinton  'A'                                    1:37.14   2                
     1) 466 Justin Carver 11            2) 306 Jaden Carver 11                     
     3) 468 Dalquan Scott 12            4) 469 Cameron Taylor 10                   
 14 Hobbton High School  'A'                            1:38.53   2                
     1) 158 Victor Aguirre 12           2) 828 Gary Hall                           
     3) 480 Montrell Parker 11          4) 829 Sean Silcott                        
 14 Franklin  'A'                                       1:38.53   3                
     1) 458 Jaylynn Murrell 11          2) 459 Jordin Nugent 12                    
     3) 460 Grant Stiles 11             4) 461 Coleman Tallent 11                  
 16 Union High School  'A'                              1:38.87   4                
     1) 610 David Granados 9            2) 611 Deontre Gary 12                     
     3) 199 Elijah McKoy 11             4) 141 Montrel Williams 12                 
 17 Red Springs  'A'                                    1:39.00   1                
     1) 297 Micheal Govan 12            2) 585 Kevin Inestroza 12                  
     3) 586 Bobby McRae 11              4) 132 Dimitri Sinclair 11                 
 18 Lexington  'A'                                      1:39.55   4                
     1) 505 Javion Anderson 9           2) 506 Jabez Gorham 10                     
     3) 507 Cheven Hargrave 12          4) 508 Christian Perez 10                  
 19 Pender  'A'                                         1:39.65   1                
     1) 570 Anthony Trell Brown 11      2) 571 Decorey Colvin 12                   
     3) 572 Makhel Henry 10             4) 573 Lavell Henry 10                     
 20 Rosewood  'A'                                       1:41.71   3                
     1) 592 Devonte Phillips 10         2) 593 Montonio Wheeler 12                 
     3)                                 4) 595 Alex Godwin 12                      
 21 Lakewood  'A'                                       1:42.52   2                
     1) 495 Shawn Andrew 12             2) 259 Carsell Bennett 12                  
     3) 497 Akili Underwood 12          4) 289 Quamaine Williams 12                
 21 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:42.52   3                
     1) 580 Brandon Smith 11            2) 581 Austin Dorsey 12                    
     3) 582 Darmarcus Johnson 11        4) 583 Cody Schultz 12                     
 23 North Pitt  'A'                                     1:43.24   1                
     1) 190 Keith Andrews 9             2) 531 Osan Mayo 10                        
     3) 532 Thomas Powell 10            4) 292 Ki'Jawon Williams 9                 
 -- Beddingfield, E.T.  'A'                                  DQ   4  LANE VIOLATION
     1) 175 Zachary Adams 10            2) 176 Aaron Bland 11                      
     3) 282 Jonathan Harris 9           4) 402 Davallice Rasberry 9                
 -- Southwest Edgecombe  'A'                                 DQ   5  PASS VIOLATION
     1) 597 Jahleel Anderson 11         2) 598 Larry Johnson 12                    
     3) 599 Jelan Smith 10              4) 134 Jahkele Goins 11                    
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39      
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23      
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20      
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17      
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16      
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14      
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12      
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10      
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10      
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9      
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8      
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8      
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7      
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50   
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6      
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6      
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50   
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5      
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4      
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3      
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3      
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2      
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1      
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
                                 Winston-Salem, NC                                 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 North Brunswick  'A'                                1:30.35   5  10            
     1) 123 Jc Smith 12                 2) 189 Shaquan Graham 12                   
     3) 223 Jayhlen Washington 12       4) 122 Cameron Barnhill 12                 
  2 Kinston  'A'                                        1:34.42   5   8            
     1) 214 Joshua Harper-Harris 12     2) 116 Tiyae Johnson 11                    
     3) 186 Jimere Summers 11           4) 494 SaQuan Pompey 11                    
  3 Reidsville  'A'                                     1:34.65   4   6            
     1) 588 Jalen Easley 11             2) 133 Isaac Hill 11                       
     3) 590 Xavier King 12              4) 298 Savion Thompson 9                   
  4 Parkwood  'A'                                       1:35.86   4   5            
     1) 194 Travon Morrow 12            2) 236 Kenan Waltower 11                   
     3) 237 Devante Zapata 11           4) 129 Zach Barksdale 10                   
  5 Croatan  'A'                                        1:35.99   5   4            
     1) 103 Robert Brenneman 12         2) 827 Tommy Clark                         
     3) 104 Tyler Robinson 12           4) 431 Nicholas Terrell 10                 
  6 Southwest Onslow  'A'                               1:36.20   2   2.50         
     1) 197 Jakoby Johnson 11           2) 607 Jacob Tamburo 10                    
     3) 196 Tyriq Harper 12             4) 609 Damaj Hatchett 10                   
  6 Atkins  'A'                                         1:36.20   3   2.50         
     1) 395 Kaleb Ingram 11             2) 396 Cameran Attacks 9                   
     3) 397 Jonathon Haggler 11         4) 398 Maiz Lawson 11                      
  8 Northeastern  'A'                                   1:36.54   5   1            
     1) 539 Kenny Hewitt 12             2) 540 Jemarri Turner 11                   
     3) 541 Randy Griffin 12            4) 191 William Walker 10                   
  9 Holmes, John A  'A'                                 1:36.55   5                
     1) 482 Zakeem Brooks 10            2) 483 Quamari Williams 11                 
     3) 484 Xavius Capehart 11          4) 485 Eric Phelps 11                      
 10 Carver  'A'                                         1:36.56   4                
     1) 415 Rakeem Jenkins 12           2) 99 Phillip Legette 11                   
     3) 417 Amari Crowell 12            4) 178 Kajuan Jackson 12                   
 11 Forest Hills  'A'                                   1:37.07   3                
     1) 110 Scott Mcclendon 11          2) 454 Arthur Davis 11                     
     3) 455 Russell Huntley 10          4) 210 Ellijah Gaddy 12                    
 12 Northside (2a)  'A'                                 1:37.14   3                
     1) 549 Rodney Bethea 11            2)                                         
     3) 294 Thomas Mccaskill 12         4) 552 Chad Miller 12                      
 12 Franklinton  'A'                                    1:37.14   2                
     1) 466 Justin Carver 11            2) 306 Jaden Carver 11                     
     3) 468 Dalquan Scott 12            4) 469 Cameron Taylor 10                   
 14 Hobbton High School  'A'                            1:38.53   2                
     1) 158 Victor Aguirre 12           2) 828 Gary Hall                           
     3) 480 Montrell Parker 11          4) 829 Sean Silcott                        
 14 Franklin  'A'                                       1:38.53   3                
     1) 458 Jaylynn Murrell 11          2) 459 Jordin Nugent 12                    
     3) 460 Grant Stiles 11             4) 461 Coleman Tallent 11                  
 16 Union High School  'A'                              1:38.87   4                
     1) 610 David Granados 9            2) 611 Deontre Gary 12                     
     3) 199 Elijah McKoy 11             4) 141 Montrel Williams 12                 
 17 Red Springs  'A'                                    1:39.00   1                
     1) 297 Micheal Govan 12            2) 585 Kevin Inestroza 12                  
     3) 586 Bobby McRae 11              4) 132 Dimitri Sinclair 11                 
 18 Lexington  'A'                                      1:39.55   4                
     1) 505 Javion Anderson 9           2) 506 Jabez Gorham 10                     
     3) 507 Cheven Hargrave 12          4) 508 Christian Perez 10                  
 19 Pender  'A'                                         1:39.65   1                
     1) 570 Anthony Trell Brown 11      2) 571 Decorey Colvin 12                   
     3) 572 Makhel Henry 10             4) 573 Lavell Henry 10                     
 20 Rosewood  'A'                                       1:41.71   3                
     1) 592 Devonte Phillips 10         2) 593 Montonio Wheeler 12                 
     3)                                 4) 595 Alex Godwin 12                      
 21 Lakewood  'A'                                       1:42.52   2                
     1) 495 Shawn Andrew 12             2) 259 Carsell Bennett 12                  
     3) 497 Akili Underwood 12          4) 289 Quamaine Williams 12                
 21 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:42.52   3                
     1) 580 Brandon Smith 11            2) 581 Austin Dorsey 12                    
     3) 582 Darmarcus Johnson 11        4) 583 Cody Schultz 12                     
 23 North Pitt  'A'                                     1:43.24   1                
     1) 190 Keith Andrews 9             2) 531 Osan Mayo 10                        
     3) 532 Thomas Powell 10            4) 292 Ki'Jawon Williams 9                 
 -- Beddingfield, E.T.  'A'                                  DQ   4  LANE VIOLATION
     1) 175 Zachary Adams 10            2) 176 Aaron Bland 11                      
     3) 282 Jonathan Harris 9           4) 402 Davallice Rasberry 9                
 -- Southwest Edgecombe  'A'                                 DQ   5  PASS VIOLATION
     1) 597 Jahleel Anderson 11         2) 598 Larry Johnson 12                    
     3) 599 Jelan Smith 10              4) 134 Jahkele Goins 11                    
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39      
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23      
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20      
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17      
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16      
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14      
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12      
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10      
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10      
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9      
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8      
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8      
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7      
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50   
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6      
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6      
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50   
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5      
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4      
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3      
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3      
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2      
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1      
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50