Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
State Record: S 5:06.16  2002        Erika Schneble, Hendersonville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1    20 Alex Rodman         11 First Flight           5:09.61   10            
  2    62 Anna Bristle        11 Parkwood               5:11.21    8            
  3    57 Caitlyn Burkett     10 Franklin Academy       5:27.58    6            
  4    32 Michaela Gammon     10 Lincoln Charter        5:30.71    5            
  5    40 Caroline Foley       9 Research Triangle      5:31.64    4            
  6    67 Lefler McManus      12 West Stanly            5:31.72    3            
  7    51 Caroline Hilliard   11 Bunker Hill            5:33.40    2            
  8    49 Sarah Faith McAlli  10 Bandys                 5:33.77    1            
  9     2 Halei Ward          11 Ayden-Grifton          5:34.09                 
 10    53 Ariana Garcia       12 East Duplin            5:41.03                 
 11     1 Mahaley Cronk        9 Ashe County            5:48.27                 
 12    58 Evan Goff           12 Hendersonville         5:54.96                 
 13    60 Cameron Rice        11 Murphy                 5:56.43                 
 --    61 Abigail Hemric       9 North Stokes               DNF                 
 --    64 Hannah Cranford     11 South Davidson             DNS                 
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1                                           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
State Record: S 5:06.16  2002        Erika Schneble, Hendersonville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1    20 Alex Rodman         11 First Flight           5:09.61   10            
  2    62 Anna Bristle        11 Parkwood               5:11.21    8            
  3    57 Caitlyn Burkett     10 Franklin Academy       5:27.58    6            
  4    32 Michaela Gammon     10 Lincoln Charter        5:30.71    5            
  5    40 Caroline Foley       9 Research Triangle      5:31.64    4            
  6    67 Lefler McManus      12 West Stanly            5:31.72    3            
  7    51 Caroline Hilliard   11 Bunker Hill            5:33.40    2            
  8    49 Sarah Faith McAlli  10 Bandys                 5:33.77    1            
  9     2 Halei Ward          11 Ayden-Grifton          5:34.09                 
 10    53 Ariana Garcia       12 East Duplin            5:41.03                 
 11     1 Mahaley Cronk        9 Ashe County            5:48.27                 
 12    58 Evan Goff           12 Hendersonville         5:54.96                 
 13    60 Cameron Rice        11 Murphy                 5:56.43                 
 --    61 Abigail Hemric       9 North Stokes               DNF                 
 --    64 Hannah Cranford     11 South Davidson             DNS                 
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1