Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 31  Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 1:14.41  2007        Ebony Cunningham, Southeast Raleigh        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   142 Araybian Lilly      11 West Montgomery        1:16.79   4  10         
  2     7 Kaleigh Hanson      10 Croatan                1:18.33   4   8         
  3   162 Emily Brinson       11 NC School of           1:19.82   4   6         
  4   167 Izzy Jackson        10 Polk County            1:20.01   4   5         
  5   107 Simi Gbadegesin     12 Durham Schoo           1:21.51   4   4         
  6   137 Ciseley Brown       10 T.W. Andrews           1:21.83   3   3         
  7    45 Emma Pindur         11 Swain County           1:22.82   4   2         
  8    48 Erin Duke           10 West Stokes            1:23.41   3   1         
  9   127 Nyla Harris         12 Northeastern           1:24.56   3             
 10   147 Celia Richmond      10 Brevard                1:24.68   1             
 11   171 Anna Morgan          9 Smoky Mountain         1:24.89   3             
 12   160 Peyton Wood         11 Murphy                 1:25.45   3             
 13    10 Hailey Russell      11 Dixon                  1:26.63   3             
 14    24 Leah Given           9 Franklin Academy       1:27.01   2             
 15   170 Meghan Myler        12 Robbinsville           1:28.30   1             
 16   168 Sydnee Arrowood     10 R-S Central            1:29.47   2             
 17   155 Lauren Esselborn    10 Franklinton            1:30.14   1             
 18   173 Rachel Bolick       11 Trinity High           1:30.47   1             
 19   149 Rebecca Fesperman   12 Community Sc           1:30.72   2             
 20   174 Skylar Wilson       10 Trinity High           1:32.60   2             
 --   153 Madeline Duncan     12 Currituck County           DNF   2             
 --   152 Alex Deluca         12 Currituck County           DNF   1             
 --   810 Jordan Talley        9 South Granville            DNS   2             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1                                           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 31  Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 1:14.41  2007        Ebony Cunningham, Southeast Raleigh        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   142 Araybian Lilly      11 West Montgomery        1:16.79   4  10         
  2     7 Kaleigh Hanson      10 Croatan                1:18.33   4   8         
  3   162 Emily Brinson       11 NC School of           1:19.82   4   6         
  4   167 Izzy Jackson        10 Polk County            1:20.01   4   5         
  5   107 Simi Gbadegesin     12 Durham Schoo           1:21.51   4   4         
  6   137 Ciseley Brown       10 T.W. Andrews           1:21.83   3   3         
  7    45 Emma Pindur         11 Swain County           1:22.82   4   2         
  8    48 Erin Duke           10 West Stokes            1:23.41   3   1         
  9   127 Nyla Harris         12 Northeastern           1:24.56   3             
 10   147 Celia Richmond      10 Brevard                1:24.68   1             
 11   171 Anna Morgan          9 Smoky Mountain         1:24.89   3             
 12   160 Peyton Wood         11 Murphy                 1:25.45   3             
 13    10 Hailey Russell      11 Dixon                  1:26.63   3             
 14    24 Leah Given           9 Franklin Academy       1:27.01   2             
 15   170 Meghan Myler        12 Robbinsville           1:28.30   1             
 16   168 Sydnee Arrowood     10 R-S Central            1:29.47   2             
 17   155 Lauren Esselborn    10 Franklinton            1:30.14   1             
 18   173 Rachel Bolick       11 Trinity High           1:30.47   1             
 19   149 Rebecca Fesperman   12 Community Sc           1:30.72   2             
 20   174 Skylar Wilson       10 Trinity High           1:32.60   2             
 --   153 Madeline Duncan     12 Currituck County           DNF   2             
 --   152 Alex Deluca         12 Currituck County           DNF   1             
 --   810 Jordan Talley        9 South Granville            DNS   2             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1