Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 32  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   151 Michael Quispe      11 Croatan                1:07.80   3  10         
  2   100 Jesse Ballew        12 Central Acad           1:08.21   3   8         
  3   140 Will Manneh         12 T.W. Andrews           1:08.60   3   6         
  4   146 Jeremy Kankula      11 Atkins                 1:09.52   2   5         
  5   166 Clark Jones         11 Parkwood               1:10.63   2   4         
  6   165 Seth Overman        12 Northeastern           1:10.67   2   3         
  7   148 Noah Schoenacher    10 Brevard                1:11.30   2   2         
  8   172 Peter Kamara        12 T.W. Andrews           1:11.59   1   1         
  9   163 Alex Justice        11 North Brunswick        1:11.61   3             
 10   159 MacKay Burke        10 Mount Pleasant         1:11.98   1             
 11   154 Robert McCallister  12 Franklin               1:12.44   1             
 12   156 Baretta Exley       11 Franklinton            1:12.61   2             
 13   161 Grant Lindsay       12 Murphy                 1:12.73   3             
 14   169 Isaiah Washington   12 R-S Central            1:13.61   2             
 15   104 Tyler Robinson      12 Croatan                1:17.06   3             
 --   157 Ethan Burns         12 Hendersonville              FS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39   
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23   
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20   
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17   
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16   
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14   
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12   
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10   
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10   
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9   
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8   
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8   
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7   
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6   
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6   
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5   
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4   
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3   
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3   
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2   
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1   
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 32  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   151 Michael Quispe      11 Croatan                1:07.80   3  10         
  2   100 Jesse Ballew        12 Central Acad           1:08.21   3   8         
  3   140 Will Manneh         12 T.W. Andrews           1:08.60   3   6         
  4   146 Jeremy Kankula      11 Atkins                 1:09.52   2   5         
  5   166 Clark Jones         11 Parkwood               1:10.63   2   4         
  6   165 Seth Overman        12 Northeastern           1:10.67   2   3         
  7   148 Noah Schoenacher    10 Brevard                1:11.30   2   2         
  8   172 Peter Kamara        12 T.W. Andrews           1:11.59   1   1         
  9   163 Alex Justice        11 North Brunswick        1:11.61   3             
 10   159 MacKay Burke        10 Mount Pleasant         1:11.98   1             
 11   154 Robert McCallister  12 Franklin               1:12.44   1             
 12   156 Baretta Exley       11 Franklinton            1:12.61   2             
 13   161 Grant Lindsay       12 Murphy                 1:12.73   3             
 14   169 Isaiah Washington   12 R-S Central            1:13.61   2             
 15   104 Tyler Robinson      12 Croatan                1:17.06   3             
 --   157 Ethan Burns         12 Hendersonville              FS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39   
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23   
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20   
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17   
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16   
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14   
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12   
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10   
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10   
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9   
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8   
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8   
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7   
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6   
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6   
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5   
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4   
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3   
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3   
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2   
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1   
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50