Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 33  Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 2:56.73  2002        Julia Lucus, Charlotte Myers Park          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    20 Alex Rodman         11 First Flight           3:06.33   3  10         
  2    32 Michaela Gammon     10 Lincoln Charter        3:12.51   3   8         
  3    23 Madisun Shore       11 Forbush                3:15.17   3   6         
  4    39 India Godlock       12 Polk County            3:17.45   3   5         
  5    19 Nina Perry          12 First Flight           3:19.39   2   4         
  6     3 Alyssa Lefler       10 Brevard                3:19.81   2   3         
  7    25 Anna Schulz         10 Franklin Academy       3:22.11   2   2         
  8    27 Hannah Styers       12 Franklinton            3:22.81   1   1         
  9    14 Destiny Stevons     12 Durham Schoo           3:22.82   3             
 10    37 Andrea Jauch        11 Parkwood               3:24.03   2             
 11    18 Jill O'Dell         10 First Flight           3:24.55   3             
 12    13 Michelle Kennedy    11 Durham Schoo           3:26.20   1             
 13    41 Leah Cressler        9 Salisbury              3:26.37   1             
 14    36 Gabrielle Marushac  11 NC School of           3:28.81   2             
 15    31 Caity Born          10 Lincoln Charter        3:33.23   1             
 16    30 Nikki Schedivy       9 Hendersonville         3:33.53   1             
 17     1 Mahaley Cronk        9 Ashe County            3:34.56   1             
 18     4 Julia Smith         11 Brevard                3:35.65   2             
 19    47 Maddie Miller       10 West Stanly            3:36.21   1             
 20    29 Abbey O'Neill       11 Hendersonville         3:36.69   2             
 --     6 Lydia Best          12 Croatan                    DNF   3             
 --     9 Sarah Dover         11 Currituck County           DNF   3             
 --     7 Kaleigh Hanson      10 Croatan                    DNF   3             
 --    48 Erin Duke           10 West Stokes                DNS   2             
 --    40 Caroline Foley       9 Research Triangle          DNS   2             
 --    45 Emma Pindur         11 Swain County               DNS   3             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1                                           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 33  Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 2:56.73  2002        Julia Lucus, Charlotte Myers Park          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    20 Alex Rodman         11 First Flight           3:06.33   3  10         
  2    32 Michaela Gammon     10 Lincoln Charter        3:12.51   3   8         
  3    23 Madisun Shore       11 Forbush                3:15.17   3   6         
  4    39 India Godlock       12 Polk County            3:17.45   3   5         
  5    19 Nina Perry          12 First Flight           3:19.39   2   4         
  6     3 Alyssa Lefler       10 Brevard                3:19.81   2   3         
  7    25 Anna Schulz         10 Franklin Academy       3:22.11   2   2         
  8    27 Hannah Styers       12 Franklinton            3:22.81   1   1         
  9    14 Destiny Stevons     12 Durham Schoo           3:22.82   3             
 10    37 Andrea Jauch        11 Parkwood               3:24.03   2             
 11    18 Jill O'Dell         10 First Flight           3:24.55   3             
 12    13 Michelle Kennedy    11 Durham Schoo           3:26.20   1             
 13    41 Leah Cressler        9 Salisbury              3:26.37   1             
 14    36 Gabrielle Marushac  11 NC School of           3:28.81   2             
 15    31 Caity Born          10 Lincoln Charter        3:33.23   1             
 16    30 Nikki Schedivy       9 Hendersonville         3:33.53   1             
 17     1 Mahaley Cronk        9 Ashe County            3:34.56   1             
 18     4 Julia Smith         11 Brevard                3:35.65   2             
 19    47 Maddie Miller       10 West Stanly            3:36.21   1             
 20    29 Abbey O'Neill       11 Hendersonville         3:36.69   2             
 --     6 Lydia Best          12 Croatan                    DNF   3             
 --     9 Sarah Dover         11 Currituck County           DNF   3             
 --     7 Kaleigh Hanson      10 Croatan                    DNF   3             
 --    48 Erin Duke           10 West Stokes                DNS   2             
 --    40 Caroline Foley       9 Research Triangle          DNS   2             
 --    45 Emma Pindur         11 Swain County               DNS   3             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1