Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    44 Daniel Alvarez-Orl  12 Surry Central          2:39.94   2  10         
  2    22 Skylar Stultz       11 First Flight           2:43.08   2   8         
  3     8 Devin Barnes        11 Croatan                2:44.38   2   6         
  4    35 Ethan Murray        12 Murphy                 2:45.96   2   5         
  5    15 Ben Kearsley        11 Durham Schoo           2:46.66   2   4         
  6    26 Zachary Bunner      10 Franklin Academy       2:46.86   2   3         
  7    38 Philip Abernathy    12 Parkwood               2:46.89   2   2         
  8    16 Joey Kreiling       12 Durham Schoo           2:49.02   2   1         
  9    12 Kyle Kamm           12 Dixon                  2:49.08   1             
 10    34 Aidan Hall          12 Murphy                 2:49.71   1             
 11    46 Brett Lingerfelt    12 West Davidson          2:49.99   1             
 12    28 Shane McManus       12 Gray Stone D           2:52.08   1             
 13    21 Zach Hughes          9 First Flight           2:52.50   2             
 14    33 Curtis Herms        10 Lincoln Charter        2:52.83   1             
 15    42 Isaac Bjerkness     12 Smoky Mountain         2:53.78   1             
 16     5 Evan Wunder         11 Central Acad           2:55.06   1             
 17    11 Jerrod Duell        11 Dixon                  2:55.11   2             
 18    43 Branden Foy         12 Southwest Onslow       2:56.77   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39   
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23   
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20   
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17   
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16   
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14   
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12   
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10   
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10   
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9   
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8   
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8   
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7   
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6   
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6   
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5   
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4   
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3   
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3   
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2   
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1   
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    44 Daniel Alvarez-Orl  12 Surry Central          2:39.94   2  10         
  2    22 Skylar Stultz       11 First Flight           2:43.08   2   8         
  3     8 Devin Barnes        11 Croatan                2:44.38   2   6         
  4    35 Ethan Murray        12 Murphy                 2:45.96   2   5         
  5    15 Ben Kearsley        11 Durham Schoo           2:46.66   2   4         
  6    26 Zachary Bunner      10 Franklin Academy       2:46.86   2   3         
  7    38 Philip Abernathy    12 Parkwood               2:46.89   2   2         
  8    16 Joey Kreiling       12 Durham Schoo           2:49.02   2   1         
  9    12 Kyle Kamm           12 Dixon                  2:49.08   1             
 10    34 Aidan Hall          12 Murphy                 2:49.71   1             
 11    46 Brett Lingerfelt    12 West Davidson          2:49.99   1             
 12    28 Shane McManus       12 Gray Stone D           2:52.08   1             
 13    21 Zach Hughes          9 First Flight           2:52.50   2             
 14    33 Curtis Herms        10 Lincoln Charter        2:52.83   1             
 15    42 Isaac Bjerkness     12 Smoky Mountain         2:53.78   1             
 16     5 Evan Wunder         11 Central Acad           2:55.06   1             
 17    11 Jerrod Duell        11 Dixon                  2:55.11   2             
 18    43 Branden Foy         12 Southwest Onslow       2:56.77   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39   
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23   
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20   
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17   
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16   
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14   
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12   
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10   
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10   
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9   
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8   
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8   
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7   
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6   
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6   
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5   
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4   
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3   
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3   
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2   
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1   
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50