Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   126 Payton Russell      12 North Rowan              40.29   5  10         
  2   138 Zacora McKnight     12 T.W. Andrews             40.86   5   8         
  3   139 Peighton Simmons    12 T.W. Andrews             41.06   4   6         
  4   142 Araybian Lilly      11 West Montgomery          41.21   5   5         
  5   128 Kieora Nichols      12 Northside (2a)           42.23   5   4         
  6   115 Ke'Andrea Walters   11 Kinston                  42.56   5   3         
  7   137 Ciseley Brown       10 T.W. Andrews             42.97   4   2         
  8   125 Heavenly Robinson   12 North Rowan              43.10   4   1         
  9   135 Tahalia Fairman     10 Southwest Onslow         43.21   4             
 10   105 Allysia Farrar       9 Cummings, Hugh M.        43.72   4             
 11   101 Clarke Alexander    11 Community Sc             43.89   3             
 12   145 Ashya Smith         12 Winston-Sale             43.95   3             
 13   124 Quasheila Thorne    12 North Johnston           44.10   3             
 14   111 Ashley Bumpers      12 Franklinton              44.49   3             
 15   143 Chancey Gunnell     12 West Stokes              44.63   2             
 16   102 Trinity White       11 Croatan                  44.74   3             
 17   121 Brianna Sanders     10 North Brunswick          44.94   2             
 18   136 Marquia Humphries   11 Southwest Onslow         45.07   4             
 19   106 Tori Lynn           11 Dixon                    45.09   1             
 20   109 Kimore' Ingram      10 Forest Hills             45.13   2             
 21   130 Zaria Mitchell      11 Pender                   45.32   1             
 22   108 Trinity Gatewood    10 Forest Hills             45.37   2             
 23   107 Simi Gbadegesin     12 Durham Schoo             45.59   5             
 24   117 Makayla Harris      10 Lexington                45.71   3             
 25   127 Nyla Harris         12 Northeastern             45.76   2             
 26   144 De'ja Reid          12 Winston-Sale             45.88   1             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1                                           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   126 Payton Russell      12 North Rowan              40.29   5  10         
  2   138 Zacora McKnight     12 T.W. Andrews             40.86   5   8         
  3   139 Peighton Simmons    12 T.W. Andrews             41.06   4   6         
  4   142 Araybian Lilly      11 West Montgomery          41.21   5   5         
  5   128 Kieora Nichols      12 Northside (2a)           42.23   5   4         
  6   115 Ke'Andrea Walters   11 Kinston                  42.56   5   3         
  7   137 Ciseley Brown       10 T.W. Andrews             42.97   4   2         
  8   125 Heavenly Robinson   12 North Rowan              43.10   4   1         
  9   135 Tahalia Fairman     10 Southwest Onslow         43.21   4             
 10   105 Allysia Farrar       9 Cummings, Hugh M.        43.72   4             
 11   101 Clarke Alexander    11 Community Sc             43.89   3             
 12   145 Ashya Smith         12 Winston-Sale             43.95   3             
 13   124 Quasheila Thorne    12 North Johnston           44.10   3             
 14   111 Ashley Bumpers      12 Franklinton              44.49   3             
 15   143 Chancey Gunnell     12 West Stokes              44.63   2             
 16   102 Trinity White       11 Croatan                  44.74   3             
 17   121 Brianna Sanders     10 North Brunswick          44.94   2             
 18   136 Marquia Humphries   11 Southwest Onslow         45.07   4             
 19   106 Tori Lynn           11 Dixon                    45.09   1             
 20   109 Kimore' Ingram      10 Forest Hills             45.13   2             
 21   130 Zaria Mitchell      11 Pender                   45.32   1             
 22   108 Trinity Gatewood    10 Forest Hills             45.37   2             
 23   107 Simi Gbadegesin     12 Durham Schoo             45.59   5             
 24   117 Makayla Harris      10 Lexington                45.71   3             
 25   127 Nyla Harris         12 Northeastern             45.76   2             
 26   144 De'ja Reid          12 Winston-Sale             45.88   1             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1