Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   114 Josh Polk           11 Hobbton High School      35.39   4  10         
  2   103 Robert Brenneman    12 Croatan                  35.90   2   8         
  3    98 Quinton Adams       12 Carrboro                 36.28   4   6         
  4   122 Cameron Barnhill    12 North Brunswick          36.34   3   5         
  5   132 Dimitri Sinclair    11 Red Springs              36.42   4   4         
  6   104 Tyler Robinson      12 Croatan                  36.45   3   3         
  7   110 Scott Mcclendon     11 Forest Hills             36.76   4   2         
  8   129 Zach Barksdale      10 Parkwood                 36.84   3   1         
  9   133 Isaac Hill          11 Reidsville               36.88   4             
 10   116 Tiyae Johnson       11 Kinston                  36.92   4             
 11   123 Jc Smith            12 North Brunswick          37.00   3             
 12    97 Isaiah Cole         12 Bessemer City            37.13   1             
 13   120 Jalen Johnson       11 Newton-Conover           37.57   2             
 14   134 Jahkele Goins       11 Southwest Edgecombe      37.77   1             
 15   141 Montrel Williams    12 Union High School        38.14   2             
 --   113 Raekwon Bryant      12 Hobbton High School        DNF   3             
 --   140 Will Manneh         12 T.W. Andrews               DNF   2             
 --   100 Jesse Ballew        12 Central Acad               DNS   2             
 --    99 Phillip Legette     11 Carver                     DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39   
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23   
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20   
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17   
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16   
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14   
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12   
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10   
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10   
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9   
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8   
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8   
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7   
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6   
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6   
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5   
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4   
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3   
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3   
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2   
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1   
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   114 Josh Polk           11 Hobbton High School      35.39   4  10         
  2   103 Robert Brenneman    12 Croatan                  35.90   2   8         
  3    98 Quinton Adams       12 Carrboro                 36.28   4   6         
  4   122 Cameron Barnhill    12 North Brunswick          36.34   3   5         
  5   132 Dimitri Sinclair    11 Red Springs              36.42   4   4         
  6   104 Tyler Robinson      12 Croatan                  36.45   3   3         
  7   110 Scott Mcclendon     11 Forest Hills             36.76   4   2         
  8   129 Zach Barksdale      10 Parkwood                 36.84   3   1         
  9   133 Isaac Hill          11 Reidsville               36.88   4             
 10   116 Tiyae Johnson       11 Kinston                  36.92   4             
 11   123 Jc Smith            12 North Brunswick          37.00   3             
 12    97 Isaiah Cole         12 Bessemer City            37.13   1             
 13   120 Jalen Johnson       11 Newton-Conover           37.57   2             
 14   134 Jahkele Goins       11 Southwest Edgecombe      37.77   1             
 15   141 Montrel Williams    12 Union High School        38.14   2             
 --   113 Raekwon Bryant      12 Hobbton High School        DNF   3             
 --   140 Will Manneh         12 T.W. Andrews               DNF   2             
 --   100 Jesse Ballew        12 Central Acad               DNS   2             
 --    99 Phillip Legette     11 Carver                     DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39   
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23   
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20   
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17   
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16   
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14   
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12   
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10   
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10   
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9   
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8   
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8   
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7   
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6   
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6   
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5   
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4   
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3   
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3   
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2   
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1   
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50