Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 10:48.48  1998        Sarah-Vance Goodman, TC Roberson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    54 Anna-Kathryn Kilby  11 Forbush               11:44.03   2  10         
  2    62 Anna Bristle        11 Parkwood              11:45.22   2   8         
  3    73 Eliza Witherspoon   12 Brevard               11:47.71   2   6         
  4    32 Michaela Gammon     10 Lincoln Charter       11:59.93   2   5         
  5    57 Caitlyn Burkett     10 Franklin Academy      12:01.04   2   4         
  6    71 Ava Findlay         11 Brevard               12:01.29   2   3         
  7    53 Ariana Garcia       12 East Duplin           12:06.82   1   2         
  8    49 Sarah Faith McAlli  10 Bandys                12:07.03   2   1         
  9    67 Lefler McManus      12 West Stanly           12:11.62   2             
 10    61 Abigail Hemric       9 North Stokes          12:11.77   2             
 11    59 Hanne Cooke         10 Mount Airy            12:13.07   1             
 12    72 Lillie Siniard      10 Brevard               12:13.86   2             
 13     2 Halei Ward          11 Ayden-Grifton         12:16.28   2             
 14    78 Amber Opp           12 Draughn               12:17.20   2             
 15    58 Evan Goff           12 Hendersonville        12:29.71   2             
 16    83 Ashley Hinterleite  12 Hobbton High School   12:45.06   1             
 17    81 Hailey Schreyer     12 First Flight          12:50.80   1             
 18     1 Mahaley Cronk        9 Ashe County           12:53.45   1             
 19    27 Hannah Styers       12 Franklinton           12:59.20   1             
 20    82 Caroline Owens      11 Forbush               13:00.25   1             
 21    94 Pierson McManus     10 West Stanly           13:00.66   1             
 22    41 Leah Cressler        9 Salisbury             13:04.29   1             
 23    90 Sydney Bolyard       9 Tri-County E          13:17.23   1             
 --    69 Taylor Tremblay     11 Bishop McGuinness          DNS   1             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1                                           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 10:48.48  1998        Sarah-Vance Goodman, TC Roberson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    54 Anna-Kathryn Kilby  11 Forbush               11:44.03   2  10         
  2    62 Anna Bristle        11 Parkwood              11:45.22   2   8         
  3    73 Eliza Witherspoon   12 Brevard               11:47.71   2   6         
  4    32 Michaela Gammon     10 Lincoln Charter       11:59.93   2   5         
  5    57 Caitlyn Burkett     10 Franklin Academy      12:01.04   2   4         
  6    71 Ava Findlay         11 Brevard               12:01.29   2   3         
  7    53 Ariana Garcia       12 East Duplin           12:06.82   1   2         
  8    49 Sarah Faith McAlli  10 Bandys                12:07.03   2   1         
  9    67 Lefler McManus      12 West Stanly           12:11.62   2             
 10    61 Abigail Hemric       9 North Stokes          12:11.77   2             
 11    59 Hanne Cooke         10 Mount Airy            12:13.07   1             
 12    72 Lillie Siniard      10 Brevard               12:13.86   2             
 13     2 Halei Ward          11 Ayden-Grifton         12:16.28   2             
 14    78 Amber Opp           12 Draughn               12:17.20   2             
 15    58 Evan Goff           12 Hendersonville        12:29.71   2             
 16    83 Ashley Hinterleite  12 Hobbton High School   12:45.06   1             
 17    81 Hailey Schreyer     12 First Flight          12:50.80   1             
 18     1 Mahaley Cronk        9 Ashe County           12:53.45   1             
 19    27 Hannah Styers       12 Franklinton           12:59.20   1             
 20    82 Caroline Owens      11 Forbush               13:00.25   1             
 21    94 Pierson McManus     10 West Stanly           13:00.66   1             
 22    41 Leah Cressler        9 Salisbury             13:04.29   1             
 23    90 Sydney Bolyard       9 Tri-County E          13:17.23   1             
 --    69 Taylor Tremblay     11 Bishop McGuinness          DNS   1             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73   
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34   
    5) Brevard                     18        5) North Rowan                18   
    5) Lincoln Charter             18        8) Franklin                   17   
    9) Croatan                     16        9) Forbush                    16   
    9) Durham School of the Arts   16       12) North Brunswick            15   
   12) West Montgomery             15       14) Polk County                14.50
   15) Southwest Onslow            14       16) Franklin Academy           13   
   17) Queens Grant                11       17) Hendersonville             11   
   17) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  11       20) Draughn                    10   
   21) Hertford County              9       22) Surry Central               8   
   23) Hobbton High School          6.50    24) NC School of Science & Ma   6   
   24) Monroe                       6       24) Northside (2A)              6   
   27) Mount Airy                   5       27) Forest Hills                5   
   27) Swain County                 5       30) Research Triangle           4   
   31) Kinston                      3       31) Smoky Mountain              3   
   31) West Stanly                  3       34) Bunker Hill                 2   
   34) East Duplin                  2       34) Murphy                      2   
   34) Lexington                    2       34) Bandys                      2   
   39) Franklinton                  1       39) West Stokes                 1   
   39) Pender                       1       39) Mount Pleasant              1   
   39) North Stokes                 1