Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    50 Noah Graham         12 Brevard                9:49.26   2  10         
  2    89 Chris Maxon         12 Thomasville            9:51.90   2   8         
  3    75 Andrew Robinson     12 Brevard                9:57.17   2   6         
  4    17 Kyle Rhodes         12 East Wilkes           10:01.09   2   5         
  5    95 Brandon Miller      11 West Wilkes           10:11.52   2   4         
  6    92 Jacob Gallant        9 Walkertown            10:16.71   1   3         
  7    80 Jonathan Wojcuich   12 East Duplin           10:17.32   1   2         
  8    55 Dakota Mendenhall   11 Forbush               10:19.03   2   1         
  9    93 James Warren        11 Walkertown            10:28.39   1             
 10    68 Ben Armentrout       9 Atkins                10:28.39   1             
 11    84 Andrew Zink          9 Lincoln Charter       10:28.85   1             
 12    70 Jack Herndon        10 Bishop McGuinness     10:30.29   1             
 13    77 Jamie Rodriguez     10 Croatan               10:32.22   2             
 14    88 Caleb Potter        10 Polk County           10:34.77   1             
 15    76 Ryan Hamilton       10 Community Sc          10:35.07   2             
 16    74 William Coye        10 Brevard               10:42.40   1             
 17    85 Lawton Ives         12 NC School of          10:46.63   2             
 18     8 Devin Barnes        11 Croatan               10:49.62   1             
 19    91 Blake Freeman       11 Walkertown            10:54.17   1             
 --    56 Nathan Richards     11 Franklin                   DNF   2             
 --    52 Josh Ross           12 Draughn                    DNS   2             
 --    63 Austin Sullivan     12 Princeton                  DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39   
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23   
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20   
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17   
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16   
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14   
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12   
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10   
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10   
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9   
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8   
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8   
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7   
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6   
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6   
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5   
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4   
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3   
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3   
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2   
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1   
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/10/2017 - 9:13 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    50 Noah Graham         12 Brevard                9:49.26   2  10         
  2    89 Chris Maxon         12 Thomasville            9:51.90   2   8         
  3    75 Andrew Robinson     12 Brevard                9:57.17   2   6         
  4    17 Kyle Rhodes         12 East Wilkes           10:01.09   2   5         
  5    95 Brandon Miller      11 West Wilkes           10:11.52   2   4         
  6    92 Jacob Gallant        9 Walkertown            10:16.71   1   3         
  7    80 Jonathan Wojcuich   12 East Duplin           10:17.32   1   2         
  8    55 Dakota Mendenhall   11 Forbush               10:19.03   2   1         
  9    93 James Warren        11 Walkertown            10:28.39   1             
 10    68 Ben Armentrout       9 Atkins                10:28.39   1             
 11    84 Andrew Zink          9 Lincoln Charter       10:28.85   1             
 12    70 Jack Herndon        10 Bishop McGuinness     10:30.29   1             
 13    77 Jamie Rodriguez     10 Croatan               10:32.22   2             
 14    88 Caleb Potter        10 Polk County           10:34.77   1             
 15    76 Ryan Hamilton       10 Community Sc          10:35.07   2             
 16    74 William Coye        10 Brevard               10:42.40   1             
 17    85 Lawton Ives         12 NC School of          10:46.63   2             
 18     8 Devin Barnes        11 Croatan               10:49.62   1             
 19    91 Blake Freeman       11 Walkertown            10:54.17   1             
 --    56 Nathan Richards     11 Franklin                   DNF   2             
 --    52 Josh Ross           12 Draughn                    DNS   2             
 --    63 Austin Sullivan     12 Princeton                  DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Brunswick             95        2) Croatan                    39   
    3) Brevard                     38        4) First Flight               23   
    5) Parkwood                    21        6) Surry Central              20   
    7) Hobbton High School         18        8) Kinston                    17   
    9) Mount Airy                  16        9) Forest Hills               16   
   11) Polk County                 14       11) Hendersonville             14   
   11) T.W. Andrews                14       14) North Johnston             12   
   15) Franklin                    10       15) St. Pauls                  10   
   15) Durham School of the Arts   10       15) Carrboro                   10   
   19) Atkins                       9.50    20) Forbush                     9   
   21) Lincolnton                   8       21) Central Academy of Techno   8   
   21) Thomasville                  8       21) Walkertown                  8   
   21) Murphy                       8       26) Madison                     7   
   26) Farmville Central            7       28) Southwest Edgecombe         6.50
   28) Southwest Onslow             6.50    30) Reidsville                  6   
   30) West Wilkes                  6       30) North Pitt                  6   
   30) Union High School            6       34) Northeastern                5.50
   35) North Stokes                 5       35) Shelby                      5   
   35) East Wilkes                  5       38) Red Springs                 4   
   38) South Davidson               4       40) Bessemer City               3   
   40) Franklin Academy             3       40) Beddingfield, E.T.          3   
   43) Princeton                    2       43) East Duplin                 2   
   45) Smoky Mountain               1.50    46) Cherokee                    1   
   46) Draughn                      1       48) Northside (2A)              0.50