Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   2/10/2017 - 9:23 PM
               2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017               
                               JDL Fast Track                                
                              Winston-Salem, NC                              
 
Event 43  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 4:02.70  1999        Char. Independence                      
                         S. Porter, L. Collins, C, Love, J. Johnson          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mount Airy  'A'                                     4:12.93   3  10      
     1) Jessica Bevard 12               2) Madeline Mayfield 11              
     3) Shalin Revels 12                4) Jo Snow 11                        
  2 Croatan  'A'                                        4:15.05   3   8      
     1) Emely Altman 10                 2) Lydia Best 12                     
     3) Kaleigh Hanson 10               4) Maleia Smith 10                   
  3 Lexington  'A'                                      4:21.40   3   6      
     1)                                 2) Keava Carlton 12                  
     3) Serenity Davis 11               4) Makayla Harris 10                 
  4 Franklinton  'A'                                    4:25.49   2   5      
     1) Ashley Bumpers 12               2) Lauren Esselborn 10               
     3) Lia Harris 12                   4) Zoe Hall-Wray 10                  
  5 Polk County  'A'                                    4:26.85   3   4      
     1) Reese Alley 10                  2) India Godlock 12                  
     3) Izzy Jackson 10                 4)                                   
  6 Brevard  'A'                                        4:28.75   2   3      
     1) Madison Baldridge 9             2) Alyssa Lefler 10                  
     3) Dominique Karesh 11             4) Celia Richmond 10                 
  7 Currituck County  'A'                               4:29.86   3   2      
     1) Julianna Chalk 12               2) Alex Deluca 12                    
     3) Sarah Dover 11                  4) Madeline Duncan 12                
  8 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 4:37.87   2   1      
     1) Adie Bjerkness 12               2) Rebecca Fox 10                    
     3) Anna Morgan 9                   4) Madison Polyasko 10               
  9 Hobbton High School  'A'                            4:38.46   1          
     1) India Alston 9                  2) Janet Thompson 11                 
     3) Norma Vallegjo 12               4) Lakelyn Bass 10                   
 10 Atkins  'A'                                         4:38.74   2          
     1) Alaysia Moore 10                2) Kaela Moore 11                    
     3) Marissa Todmann 9               4) Ashlyne Bethea 10                 
 11 Hendersonville  'A'                                 4:38.76   1          
     1) Erin Price 9                    2) Nikki Schedivy 9                  
     3) Heidi Reid 9                    4) Kaelah Avery 12                   
 12 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              4:43.01   1          
     1) McKenzie King 9                 2) Marion Sloyan                     
     3) Jenny Iruela 11                 4) Beth Caress 10                    
 13 Lakewood  'A'                                       5:06.82   1          
     1) Rodrema Anderson 11             2)                                   
     3) Jana Hunter 10                  4) Rolonda Parker 9                  
 -- North Stokes  'A'                                       DNF   2          
     1) Josie Stanberry 9               2) Lauren Collins 10                 
     3) Emma Frye 12                    4) Morgan Cone 11                    
 -- Murphy  'A'                                              DQ   2  IMPEDING
     1) Katelyn Jones 11                2) Cameron Rice 11                   
     3) Kaitlynn Wheaton 10             4) Peyton Wood 11                    
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34
    5) Croatan                     24        6) Brevard                    21
    7) Polk County                 18.50     8) Lincoln Charter            18
    8) North Rowan                 18       10) Franklin                   17
   11) Forbush                     16       11) Durham School of the Arts  16
   13) North Brunswick             15       13) Mount Airy                 15
   13) West Montgomery             15       16) Southwest Onslow           14
   17) Franklin Academy            13       18) Queens Grant               11
   18) Hendersonville              11       18) Winston-Salem Prep Academ  11
   21) Draughn                     10       22) Hertford County             9
   23) Lexington                    8       23) Surry Central               8
   25) Hobbton High School          6.50    26) NC School of Science & Ma   6
   26) Monroe                       6       26) Franklinton                 6
   26) Northside (2A)               6       30) Forest Hills                5
   30) Swain County                 5       32) Smoky Mountain              4
   32) Research Triangle            4       34) Kinston                     3
   34) West Stanly                  3       36) Bunker Hill                 2
   36) East Duplin                  2       36) Currituck County            2
   36) Murphy                       2       36) Bandys                      2
   41) Mount Pleasant               1       41) West Stokes                 1
   41) North Stokes                 1       41) Pender                      1

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                   2/10/2017 - 9:23 PM
               2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017               
                               JDL Fast Track                                
                              Winston-Salem, NC                              
 
Event 43  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 4:02.70  1999        Char. Independence                      
                         S. Porter, L. Collins, C, Love, J. Johnson          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mount Airy  'A'                                     4:12.93   3  10      
     1) Jessica Bevard 12               2) Madeline Mayfield 11              
     3) Shalin Revels 12                4) Jo Snow 11                        
  2 Croatan  'A'                                        4:15.05   3   8      
     1) Emely Altman 10                 2) Lydia Best 12                     
     3) Kaleigh Hanson 10               4) Maleia Smith 10                   
  3 Lexington  'A'                                      4:21.40   3   6      
     1)                                 2) Keava Carlton 12                  
     3) Serenity Davis 11               4) Makayla Harris 10                 
  4 Franklinton  'A'                                    4:25.49   2   5      
     1) Ashley Bumpers 12               2) Lauren Esselborn 10               
     3) Lia Harris 12                   4) Zoe Hall-Wray 10                  
  5 Polk County  'A'                                    4:26.85   3   4      
     1) Reese Alley 10                  2) India Godlock 12                  
     3) Izzy Jackson 10                 4)                                   
  6 Brevard  'A'                                        4:28.75   2   3      
     1) Madison Baldridge 9             2) Alyssa Lefler 10                  
     3) Dominique Karesh 11             4) Celia Richmond 10                 
  7 Currituck County  'A'                               4:29.86   3   2      
     1) Julianna Chalk 12               2) Alex Deluca 12                    
     3) Sarah Dover 11                  4) Madeline Duncan 12                
  8 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 4:37.87   2   1      
     1) Adie Bjerkness 12               2) Rebecca Fox 10                    
     3) Anna Morgan 9                   4) Madison Polyasko 10               
  9 Hobbton High School  'A'                            4:38.46   1          
     1) India Alston 9                  2) Janet Thompson 11                 
     3) Norma Vallegjo 12               4) Lakelyn Bass 10                   
 10 Atkins  'A'                                         4:38.74   2          
     1) Alaysia Moore 10                2) Kaela Moore 11                    
     3) Marissa Todmann 9               4) Ashlyne Bethea 10                 
 11 Hendersonville  'A'                                 4:38.76   1          
     1) Erin Price 9                    2) Nikki Schedivy 9                  
     3) Heidi Reid 9                    4) Kaelah Avery 12                   
 12 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              4:43.01   1          
     1) McKenzie King 9                 2) Marion Sloyan                     
     3) Jenny Iruela 11                 4) Beth Caress 10                    
 13 Lakewood  'A'                                       5:06.82   1          
     1) Rodrema Anderson 11             2)                                   
     3) Jana Hunter 10                  4) Rolonda Parker 9                  
 -- North Stokes  'A'                                       DNF   2          
     1) Josie Stanberry 9               2) Lauren Collins 10                 
     3) Emma Frye 12                    4) Morgan Cone 11                    
 -- Murphy  'A'                                              DQ   2  IMPEDING
     1) Katelyn Jones 11                2) Cameron Rice 11                   
     3) Kaitlynn Wheaton 10             4) Peyton Wood 11                    
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) T.W. Andrews                76        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          73
    3) Parkwood                    45        4) First Flight               34
    5) Croatan                     24        6) Brevard                    21
    7) Polk County                 18.50     8) Lincoln Charter            18
    8) North Rowan                 18       10) Franklin                   17
   11) Forbush                     16       11) Durham School of the Arts  16
   13) North Brunswick             15       13) Mount Airy                 15
   13) West Montgomery             15       16) Southwest Onslow           14
   17) Franklin Academy            13       18) Queens Grant               11
   18) Hendersonville              11       18) Winston-Salem Prep Academ  11
   21) Draughn                     10       22) Hertford County             9
   23) Lexington                    8       23) Surry Central               8
   25) Hobbton High School          6.50    26) NC School of Science & Ma   6
   26) Monroe                       6       26) Franklinton                 6
   26) Northside (2A)               6       30) Forest Hills                5
   30) Swain County                 5       32) Smoky Mountain              4
   32) Research Triangle            4       34) Kinston                     3
   34) West Stanly                  3       36) Bunker Hill                 2
   36) East Duplin                  2       36) Currituck County            2
   36) Murphy                       2       36) Bandys                      2
   41) Mount Pleasant               1       41) West Stokes                 1
   41) North Stokes                 1       41) Pender                      1