Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 1A and 2A
Feb 10, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

                        
Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2017 03:22 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (19)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/10/2017 - 4:00 PM
State Record:  3:25.54  2006        New Bern                                   
                        K. Williams, D. Reynolds, E. Armstrong, A. Hendrex
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Southwest Edgecombe  'A'                                     
     1) Demarcus Carter 11              2) Saquon Cherry 10               
     3) Jaylyn Goins 11                 4) Jahkele Goins 11               
  3  Ashe County  'A'                                             
     1) Jason Durr 10                   2) Wesley Waddell 10              
     3) Riley Richardson 11             4) Josh Hardin 9                  
  4  Smoky Mountain  'A'                                          
     1) David Conlin 12                 2) Eli Costa 11                   
     3) Cameron McKee 10                4) Connor Moore 12                
  5                                                               
  6                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Tyler Harrison 11               2) Robert McCallister 12          
     3) Kenzie Bouakhamphong 11         4) Ever Diaz 12                   
  3  Parkwood  'A'                                                
     1) Travon Morrow 12                2) Andrew Alejandro 11            
     3) Tyler Lewis 11                  4) Philip Abernathy 12            
  4  Polk County  'A'                                             
     1) Grayson Jones 9                 2) Jake Justice 10                
     3) Chris Lawrence 12               4) Jared Wolfe 11                 
  5  Dixon  'A'                                                   
  6                                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Heide Trask  'A'                                             
     1) Ray Barnett 11                  2) Chris Blanchard 10             
     3) Jacob S. Johnson 10             4) Alex Kraft 11                  
  2  Franklinton  'A'                                             
     1) Justin Carver 11                2) Baretta Exley 11               
     3) Ryan Fritz 12                   4) Dalquan Scott 12               
  3  R-S Central  'A'                                             
     1) Isaiah Washington 12            2) Cody Schultz 12                
     3) Triston McDowell 10             4) Evan Revis 11                  
  4  Atkins  'A'                                                  
     1) Jonathon Haggler 11             2) Maiz Lawson 11                 
     3) Herny Present 9                 4) Jeremy Kankula 11              
  5  Currituck County  'A'                                        
     1) Kristian Nixon 10               2) Trayvon Simmons 12             
     3) Ryan Camden 11                  4) Joseph Amburgey 11             
  6  Reidsville  'A'                                              
     1) Jalen Easley 11                 2) Micheal Harrison 12            
     3) Isaac Hill 11                   4) Xavier King 12                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Hobbton High School  'A'                                     
     1) Victor Aguirre 12               2) Josh Polk 11                   
     3) Montrell Parker 11              4) Raekwon Bryant 12              
  2  North Brunswick  'A'                                         
     1) Shaquan Graham 12               2) Isiah Bell 11                  
     3) Gavin Mcnair 8                  4) Alex Justice 11                
  3  Croatan  'A'                                                 
     1) Robert Brenneman 12             2) Joseph Bulfer 11               
     3) Michael Quispe 11               4) Tyler Robinson 12              
  4  Hendersonville  'A'                                          
     1) Luke Hollingsworth 11           2) Hakeem Jenkins 12              
     3) Jacob Allen 11                  4) Dylan Myers 11                 
  5  T.W. Andrews  'A'                                            
  6  Murphy  'A'                                                  
     1) Aidan Hall 12                   2) Grant Lindsay 12               
     3) Ethan Murray 12                 4) Jonathan Wheaton 11            

                    
                    
Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2017 03:22 PM
                2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017                
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (19)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/10/2017 - 4:00 PM
State Record:  3:25.54  2006        New Bern                                   
                        K. Williams, D. Reynolds, E. Armstrong, A. Hendrex
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Southwest Edgecombe  'A'                                     
     1) Demarcus Carter 11              2) Saquon Cherry 10               
     3) Jaylyn Goins 11                 4) Jahkele Goins 11               
  3  Ashe County  'A'                                             
     1) Jason Durr 10                   2) Wesley Waddell 10              
     3) Riley Richardson 11             4) Josh Hardin 9                  
  4  Smoky Mountain  'A'                                          
     1) David Conlin 12                 2) Eli Costa 11                   
     3) Cameron McKee 10                4) Connor Moore 12                
  5                                                               
  6                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Tyler Harrison 11               2) Robert McCallister 12          
     3) Kenzie Bouakhamphong 11         4) Ever Diaz 12                   
  3  Parkwood  'A'                                                
     1) Travon Morrow 12                2) Andrew Alejandro 11            
     3) Tyler Lewis 11                  4) Philip Abernathy 12            
  4  Polk County  'A'                                             
     1) Grayson Jones 9                 2) Jake Justice 10                
     3) Chris Lawrence 12               4) Jared Wolfe 11                 
  5  Dixon  'A'                                                   
  6                                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Heide Trask  'A'                                             
     1) Ray Barnett 11                  2) Chris Blanchard 10             
     3) Jacob S. Johnson 10             4) Alex Kraft 11                  
  2  Franklinton  'A'                                             
     1) Justin Carver 11                2) Baretta Exley 11               
     3) Ryan Fritz 12                   4) Dalquan Scott 12               
  3  R-S Central  'A'                                             
     1) Isaiah Washington 12            2) Cody Schultz 12                
     3) Triston McDowell 10             4) Evan Revis 11                  
  4  Atkins  'A'                                                  
     1) Jonathon Haggler 11             2) Maiz Lawson 11                 
     3) Herny Present 9                 4) Jeremy Kankula 11              
  5  Currituck County  'A'                                        
     1) Kristian Nixon 10               2) Trayvon Simmons 12             
     3) Ryan Camden 11                  4) Joseph Amburgey 11             
  6  Reidsville  'A'                                              
     1) Jalen Easley 11                 2) Micheal Harrison 12            
     3) Isaac Hill 11                   4) Xavier King 12                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Hobbton High School  'A'                                     
     1) Victor Aguirre 12               2) Josh Polk 11                   
     3) Montrell Parker 11              4) Raekwon Bryant 12              
  2  North Brunswick  'A'                                         
     1) Shaquan Graham 12               2) Isiah Bell 11                  
     3) Gavin Mcnair 8                  4) Alex Justice 11                
  3  Croatan  'A'                                                 
     1) Robert Brenneman 12             2) Joseph Bulfer 11               
     3) Michael Quispe 11               4) Tyler Robinson 12              
  4  Hendersonville  'A'                                          
     1) Luke Hollingsworth 11           2) Hakeem Jenkins 12              
     3) Jacob Allen 11                  4) Dylan Myers 11                 
  5  T.W. Andrews  'A'                                            
  6  Murphy  'A'                                                  
     1) Aidan Hall 12                   2) Grant Lindsay 12               
     3) Ethan Murray 12                 4) Jonathan Wheaton 11