Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Raleigh Broughton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   102 Gabriel Stainback   12 Concord                6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2   256 Orlandus Gamble     12 Kings Mountain         6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3   247 Sean Jones          12 A.C. Reynolds          6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4   267 Samuel Helms        12 Terry Sanford          6-02.00      1.87m   5   
  5   160 Dylan Blankenship   11 Chapel Hill            6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  6   264 Luke Patterson      12 Southwestern           6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  7   254 Marvin Jones        12 Cedar Ridge            6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  8   252 Demo Paulk          11 Asheville              6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  9   258 Liam Florian        12 Marvin Ridge           5-10.00      1.77m       
  9   270 Brandon Cullins     10 Tuscola                5-10.00      1.77m       
 11   257 Zeldon Roberts      12 Kings Mountain         5-10.00      1.77m       
 12   251 Clarence Griffin    11 Asheville              5-10.00      1.77m       
 13   268 Kysheem Elliott     12 Triton                 5-10.00      1.77m       
 14   263 Joshua Harper       11 Rocky Mount            5-08.00      1.72m       
 14   271 Ethan Thurston      11 Union Pines            5-08.00      1.72m       
 14   262 Devin Burgess       12 Rocky Mount            5-08.00      1.72m       
 --   275 John Jones          11 White Oak                   NH                  
 --   250 Tucker Evans        11 Asheville                   NH                  
 --   121 Blake Matthews      12 North Buncombe             DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38    
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34    
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30    
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28    
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20    
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17    
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17    
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15    
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11    
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10    
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50 
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8    
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6    
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6    
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5    
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5    
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4    
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3    
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3    
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2    
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2    
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2    
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S  7-00  2002        Jesse Williams, Raleigh Broughton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   102 Gabriel Stainback   12 Concord                6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2   256 Orlandus Gamble     12 Kings Mountain         6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3   247 Sean Jones          12 A.C. Reynolds          6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4   267 Samuel Helms        12 Terry Sanford          6-02.00      1.87m   5   
  5   160 Dylan Blankenship   11 Chapel Hill            6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  6   264 Luke Patterson      12 Southwestern           6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  7   254 Marvin Jones        12 Cedar Ridge            6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  8   252 Demo Paulk          11 Asheville              6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  9   258 Liam Florian        12 Marvin Ridge           5-10.00      1.77m       
  9   270 Brandon Cullins     10 Tuscola                5-10.00      1.77m       
 11   257 Zeldon Roberts      12 Kings Mountain         5-10.00      1.77m       
 12   251 Clarence Griffin    11 Asheville              5-10.00      1.77m       
 13   268 Kysheem Elliott     12 Triton                 5-10.00      1.77m       
 14   263 Joshua Harper       11 Rocky Mount            5-08.00      1.72m       
 14   271 Ethan Thurston      11 Union Pines            5-08.00      1.72m       
 14   262 Devin Burgess       12 Rocky Mount            5-08.00      1.72m       
 --   275 John Jones          11 White Oak                   NH                  
 --   250 Tucker Evans        11 Asheville                   NH                  
 --   121 Blake Matthews      12 North Buncombe             DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38    
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34    
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30    
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28    
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20    
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17    
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17    
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15    
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11    
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10    
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50 
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8    
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6    
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6    
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5    
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5    
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4    
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3    
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3    
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2    
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2    
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2    
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50