Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 19-01.25  2/9/2008    Jacinda Evans, Southern Durham             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   182 Mackenzie Whitaker  12 West Carteret         18-03.25      5.56m  10   
  2   276 Kalynn Mcnair       11 Asheboro              17-04.00      5.28m   8   
  3    92 Hassani Burris      11 Ashbrook              17-03.00      5.25m   6   
  4   281 Zinzili Kelley      11 Douglas Byrd          17-02.25      5.23m   5   
  5   292 Timolisha Swinson   12 Terry Sanford         16-09.25      5.11m   4   
  6   149 Randi Yeomans       11 West Carteret         16-07.00      5.05m   3   
  7   198 Anna Shelton        10 South Brunswick       16-00.25      4.88m   2   
  8   768 Ranessa Bryson      12 Western Harnett       16-00.25      4.88m   1   
  9   296 Sydney Washington   12 Western Guilford      15-09.25      4.80m       
 10   170 Carisha Leonard     12 Nash Central          15-04.00      4.67m       
 11   277 Mikaila Gadson      10 Carson, Jesse C       15-00.00      4.57m       
 12   291 Danayah Cantoral    12 Swansboro             14-06.00      4.41m       
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Cuthbertson High School     71        2) West Carteret              54    
    3) Nash Central                44.50     4) Weddington High School     44    
    4) Marvin Ridge                44        6) Chapel Hill                37    
    7) Ashbrook                    32        8) Asheboro                   28    
    9) Cleveland High School       21       10) Eastern Guilford High Sch  15    
   10) Rocky Mount                 15       10) Williams, Walter M         15    
   13) Northwood                   14       14) White Oak                  11.50 
   15) South Brunswick             11       15) Swansboro                  11    
   15) Corinth Holders             11       18) Asheville                  10    
   19) South Iredell                9       20) North Buncombe              8    
   21) Western Guilford             7       21) Eastern Wayne               7    
   23) Rockingham County            6       23) Webb, J. F.                 6    
   23) Piedmont                     6       26) Douglas Byrd                5    
   27) Pisgah                       4       27) Northern Guilford           4    
   27) North Lincoln                4       27) Union Pines                 4    
   27) Western Harnett              4       27) Terry Sanford               4    
   27) Carson, Jesse C              4       27) A.C. Reynolds               4    
   35) East Henderson               3       36) Southern Durham             2    
   36) West Henderson               2       36) Topsail                     2    
   39) Northeast Guilford           1                                            

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 19-01.25  2/9/2008    Jacinda Evans, Southern Durham             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   182 Mackenzie Whitaker  12 West Carteret         18-03.25      5.56m  10   
  2   276 Kalynn Mcnair       11 Asheboro              17-04.00      5.28m   8   
  3    92 Hassani Burris      11 Ashbrook              17-03.00      5.25m   6   
  4   281 Zinzili Kelley      11 Douglas Byrd          17-02.25      5.23m   5   
  5   292 Timolisha Swinson   12 Terry Sanford         16-09.25      5.11m   4   
  6   149 Randi Yeomans       11 West Carteret         16-07.00      5.05m   3   
  7   198 Anna Shelton        10 South Brunswick       16-00.25      4.88m   2   
  8   768 Ranessa Bryson      12 Western Harnett       16-00.25      4.88m   1   
  9   296 Sydney Washington   12 Western Guilford      15-09.25      4.80m       
 10   170 Carisha Leonard     12 Nash Central          15-04.00      4.67m       
 11   277 Mikaila Gadson      10 Carson, Jesse C       15-00.00      4.57m       
 12   291 Danayah Cantoral    12 Swansboro             14-06.00      4.41m       
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Cuthbertson High School     71        2) West Carteret              54    
    3) Nash Central                44.50     4) Weddington High School     44    
    4) Marvin Ridge                44        6) Chapel Hill                37    
    7) Ashbrook                    32        8) Asheboro                   28    
    9) Cleveland High School       21       10) Eastern Guilford High Sch  15    
   10) Rocky Mount                 15       10) Williams, Walter M         15    
   13) Northwood                   14       14) White Oak                  11.50 
   15) South Brunswick             11       15) Swansboro                  11    
   15) Corinth Holders             11       18) Asheville                  10    
   19) South Iredell                9       20) North Buncombe              8    
   21) Western Guilford             7       21) Eastern Wayne               7    
   23) Rockingham County            6       23) Webb, J. F.                 6    
   23) Piedmont                     6       26) Douglas Byrd                5    
   27) Pisgah                       4       27) Northern Guilford           4    
   27) North Lincoln                4       27) Union Pines                 4    
   27) Western Harnett              4       27) Terry Sanford               4    
   27) Carson, Jesse C              4       27) A.C. Reynolds               4    
   35) East Henderson               3       36) Southern Durham             2    
   36) West Henderson               2       36) Topsail                     2    
   39) Northeast Guilford           1