Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   235 Marcus Mcdonald     12 Southern Durham       44-09.00     13.63m  10   
  2   275 John Jones          11 White Oak             43-02.00     13.15m   8   
  3   370 Myles Hunt          11 Marvin Ridge          43-01.00     13.13m   6   
  4   289 Derek Gibbs         12 Southern Durham       43-00.50     13.11m   5   
  5   250 Tucker Evans        11 Asheville             42-03.00     12.87m   4   
  6   297 Brian Williams      12 White Oak             42-01.00     12.82m   3   
  7   293 Joe Napert          12 Tuscola               41-10.50     12.76m   2   
  8   283 Mike Ward           12 Fike High School      41-04.00     12.59m   1   
  9   278 Jamal Hampton       11 Cleveland Hi          41-01.50     12.53m       
 10   251 Clarence Griffin    11 Asheville             40-08.25     12.40m       
 11   245 Darrin Elmore       12 White Oak             40-00.50     12.20m       
 12   361 Corey Clement       11 Asheville             40-00.00     12.19m       
 13   379 Kaleb Carroll-Smit  11 Southern Lee          39-11.00     12.16m       
 14   371 Alejand Lopez-mare  11 Marvin Ridge          39-10.00     12.14m       
 15   366 Tyreon Brown        10 Fike High School      39-02.50     11.95m       
 --   282 Daniel Best         12 Eastern Wayne              DNS                  
 --   372 Pierce Corey        12 Nash Central               DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38    
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34    
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30    
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28    
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20    
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17    
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17    
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15    
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11    
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10    
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50 
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8    
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6    
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6    
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5    
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5    
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4    
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3    
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3    
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2    
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2    
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2    
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   235 Marcus Mcdonald     12 Southern Durham       44-09.00     13.63m  10   
  2   275 John Jones          11 White Oak             43-02.00     13.15m   8   
  3   370 Myles Hunt          11 Marvin Ridge          43-01.00     13.13m   6   
  4   289 Derek Gibbs         12 Southern Durham       43-00.50     13.11m   5   
  5   250 Tucker Evans        11 Asheville             42-03.00     12.87m   4   
  6   297 Brian Williams      12 White Oak             42-01.00     12.82m   3   
  7   293 Joe Napert          12 Tuscola               41-10.50     12.76m   2   
  8   283 Mike Ward           12 Fike High School      41-04.00     12.59m   1   
  9   278 Jamal Hampton       11 Cleveland Hi          41-01.50     12.53m       
 10   251 Clarence Griffin    11 Asheville             40-08.25     12.40m       
 11   245 Darrin Elmore       12 White Oak             40-00.50     12.20m       
 12   361 Corey Clement       11 Asheville             40-00.00     12.19m       
 13   379 Kaleb Carroll-Smit  11 Southern Lee          39-11.00     12.16m       
 14   371 Alejand Lopez-mare  11 Marvin Ridge          39-10.00     12.14m       
 15   366 Tyreon Brown        10 Fike High School      39-02.50     11.95m       
 --   282 Daniel Best         12 Eastern Wayne              DNS                  
 --   372 Pierce Corey        12 Nash Central               DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38    
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34    
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30    
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28    
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20    
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17    
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17    
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15    
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11    
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10    
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50 
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8    
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6    
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6    
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5    
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5    
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4    
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3    
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3    
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2    
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2    
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2    
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50