Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   345 Sherrod Greene      12 Rocky Mount           55-03.75     16.85m  10   
  2   348 Aaron Wilkerson     12 Southern Guilford     54-11.25     16.74m   8   
  3   331 Kyin Howard         12 Eastern Guil          50-08.75     15.46m   6   
  4   337 D'Mitri Emmanuel    12 Marvin Ridge          49-10.50     15.20m   5   
  5   329 Trevor Holt         12 Aycock, Charles B     49-10.00     15.18m   4   
  6   346 Joshua Faison       11 Smithfield-Selma      49-07.75     15.13m   3   
  7   352 Adam Hart           11 Topsail               48-02.50     14.69m   2   
  8   342 Tucker Mullis       12 Piedmont              46-11.25     14.30m   1   
  9   357 Bradley Barham      12 West Henderson        46-11.25     14.30m       
 10   351 Justin Burgess      12 Topsail               46-11.00     14.30m       
 11   355 Solomon McDonald    12 Union Pines           45-11.25     14.00m       
 12   769 Asher Prince        11 Western Harnett       44-00.00     13.41m       
 13   338 Steven Fracasso     12 Marvin Ridge          43-09.00     13.33m       
 14   358 Javon Lofton        12 West Rowan            42-03.75     12.89m       
 15   330 Marcus Lakin        12 Cuthbertson           41-08.00     12.70m       
 16   347 Franklin Mark       12 Southern Guilford     39-07.50     12.07m       
 17   328 De'andre Gaston     11 Asheville             38-09.25     11.81m       
 18   770 Zach Green          12 Western Harnett       38-07.50     11.77m       
 --   340 Cam McFarland       12 Nash Central                ND                  
 --   334 Milton Chandler     10 Jacksonville                ND                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38    
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34    
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30    
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28    
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20    
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17    
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17    
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15    
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11    
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10    
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50 
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8    
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6    
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6    
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5    
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5    
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4    
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3    
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3    
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2    
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2    
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2    
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   345 Sherrod Greene      12 Rocky Mount           55-03.75     16.85m  10   
  2   348 Aaron Wilkerson     12 Southern Guilford     54-11.25     16.74m   8   
  3   331 Kyin Howard         12 Eastern Guil          50-08.75     15.46m   6   
  4   337 D'Mitri Emmanuel    12 Marvin Ridge          49-10.50     15.20m   5   
  5   329 Trevor Holt         12 Aycock, Charles B     49-10.00     15.18m   4   
  6   346 Joshua Faison       11 Smithfield-Selma      49-07.75     15.13m   3   
  7   352 Adam Hart           11 Topsail               48-02.50     14.69m   2   
  8   342 Tucker Mullis       12 Piedmont              46-11.25     14.30m   1   
  9   357 Bradley Barham      12 West Henderson        46-11.25     14.30m       
 10   351 Justin Burgess      12 Topsail               46-11.00     14.30m       
 11   355 Solomon McDonald    12 Union Pines           45-11.25     14.00m       
 12   769 Asher Prince        11 Western Harnett       44-00.00     13.41m       
 13   338 Steven Fracasso     12 Marvin Ridge          43-09.00     13.33m       
 14   358 Javon Lofton        12 West Rowan            42-03.75     12.89m       
 15   330 Marcus Lakin        12 Cuthbertson           41-08.00     12.70m       
 16   347 Franklin Mark       12 Southern Guilford     39-07.50     12.07m       
 17   328 De'andre Gaston     11 Asheville             38-09.25     11.81m       
 18   770 Zach Green          12 Western Harnett       38-07.50     11.77m       
 --   340 Cam McFarland       12 Nash Central                ND                  
 --   334 Milton Chandler     10 Jacksonville                ND                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38    
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34    
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30    
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28    
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20    
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17    
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17    
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15    
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11    
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10    
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50 
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8    
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6    
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6    
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5    
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5    
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4    
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3    
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3    
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2    
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2    
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2    
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50