Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 9:51.50  2/9/2008    Cary, Cary                                 
                         K Azarelo, J Christensen, C Dragonette, S Jordan       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        9:47.82S  2  10         
     1) 55 Lexi Noch 12                 2) 10 Gabriella Castro 9                
     3) 12 Charlotte Sperry 11          4) 11 Sarah LaTour 11                   
  2 Weddington High School  'A'                         9:50.25S  2   8         
     1) 34 Sarah Bechtel 10             2) 36 Sydney Burke 10                   
     3) 70 Anna Davis 9                 4) 35 Nico Brown 9                      
  3 White Oak  'A'                                      9:58.34   2   6         
     1) 184 Edlane Gilman 11            2) 47 Sabrina Herritt 10                
     3) 90 Laila Aljanabi 10            4) 185 Edwina Gilman 11                 
  4 West Carteret  'A'                                 10:06.51   2   5         
     1) 544 Kinsley Harbour 11          2) 757 Samantha Decker 11               
     3) 543 Kendra Beyer 11             4) 40 Emme Fisher 12                    
  5 Union Pines  'A'                                   10:12.10   1   4         
     1) 784 Wilson Schaper              2) 783 Brianna Spencer                  
     3) 785 Sarah Barnes                4) 33 Kelsey Begley 11                  
  6 Chapel Hill  'A'                                   10:13.00   2   3         
     1) 4 Maggie Springer 10            2) 684 Anna Stouffer 11                 
     3) 685 Madeleine Mount-Cors 11     4) 3 Madi Marvin 11                     
  7 Northern Guilford  'A'                             10:14.62   2   2         
     1) 21 Emma Fredericks 9            2) 172 Marissa Lenze 11                 
     3) 612 Frankie Pupillo 10          4) 86 Amber Gale 12                     
  8 South Brunswick  'A'                               10:18.32   1   1         
     1) 26 Dani Hitchcock 11            2) 64 Gabi Hitchcock 11                 
     3) 176 Logan Horne 11              4) 743 Hannah Phieffer 12               
  9 Piedmont  'A'                                      10:19.60   1             
     1) 24 Katie Verrill 10             2) 735 Chelsea Chavez 12                
     3) 738 Savannah Vickers 11         4) 62 Jaeden Phelix 11                  
 10 Swansboro  'A'                                     10:32.85   1             
     1) 29 Virginia Baumgarten 10       2) 744 Alyssa Koscierzynski 9           
     3) 745 Jordan Hatfield 9           4) 746 Madisen Thompson 11              
 11 Cleveland High School  'A'                         10:34.26   1             
     1) 693 Megan Parrish 10            2) 694 Leilauni Joyner 10               
     3) 77 Jessica Cullins 11           4) 6 Jasmine Cullins 11                 
 12 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                  10:39.32   2             
     1) 601 Lily Savage 9               2) 719 Kaylee Spencer 10                
     3) 721 Sarah Cuddy 9               4) 720 Delaney Caulder 9                
 13 Corinth Holders  'A'                               10:40.58   1             
     1) 7 Kayla Alznauer 11             2) 703 Virginia Ritchie 11              
     3) 702 Eliza Ritchie 11            4) 701 Mckenzie Poland 10               
 14 Cedar Ridge  'A'                                   11:13.52   1             
     1) 49 Julie Averette 12            2) 50 Elizabeth Zarzar 12               
     3) 681 Lydia English 12            4) 787 Allison Musty                    
 15 Nash Central  'A'                                  12:01.34   1             
     1) 18 Montana Williams 12          2) 725 Kenoah Evans 9                   
     3) 786 Zashayla Santana            4) 56 Cassidy Lee 11                    
 16 Richlands  'A'                                     12:37.47   2             
     1) 619 Allison Falls 9             2) 618 Michaela Young 12                
     3) 615 Aja Ford 9                  4) 616 Alixandra Ford 11                
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Cuthbertson High School     71        2) West Carteret              54   
    3) Nash Central                44.50     4) Weddington High School     44   
    4) Marvin Ridge                44        6) Chapel Hill                37   
    7) Ashbrook                    32        8) Asheboro                   28   
    9) Cleveland High School       21       10) Eastern Guilford High Sch  15   
   10) Rocky Mount                 15       10) Williams, Walter M         15   
   13) Northwood                   14       14) White Oak                  11.50
   15) South Brunswick             11       15) Swansboro                  11   
   15) Corinth Holders             11       18) Asheville                  10   
   19) South Iredell                9       20) North Buncombe              8   
   21) Western Guilford             7       21) Eastern Wayne               7   
   23) Rockingham County            6       23) Webb, J. F.                 6   
   23) Piedmont                     6       26) Douglas Byrd                5   
   27) Pisgah                       4       27) Northern Guilford           4   
   27) North Lincoln                4       27) Union Pines                 4   
   27) Western Harnett              4       27) Terry Sanford               4   
   27) Carson, Jesse C              4       27) A.C. Reynolds               4   
   35) East Henderson               3       36) Southern Durham             2   
   36) West Henderson               2       36) Topsail                     2   
   39) Northeast Guilford           1                                           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 9:51.50  2/9/2008    Cary, Cary                                 
                         K Azarelo, J Christensen, C Dragonette, S Jordan       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        9:47.82S  2  10         
     1) 55 Lexi Noch 12                 2) 10 Gabriella Castro 9                
     3) 12 Charlotte Sperry 11          4) 11 Sarah LaTour 11                   
  2 Weddington High School  'A'                         9:50.25S  2   8         
     1) 34 Sarah Bechtel 10             2) 36 Sydney Burke 10                   
     3) 70 Anna Davis 9                 4) 35 Nico Brown 9                      
  3 White Oak  'A'                                      9:58.34   2   6         
     1) 184 Edlane Gilman 11            2) 47 Sabrina Herritt 10                
     3) 90 Laila Aljanabi 10            4) 185 Edwina Gilman 11                 
  4 West Carteret  'A'                                 10:06.51   2   5         
     1) 544 Kinsley Harbour 11          2) 757 Samantha Decker 11               
     3) 543 Kendra Beyer 11             4) 40 Emme Fisher 12                    
  5 Union Pines  'A'                                   10:12.10   1   4         
     1) 784 Wilson Schaper              2) 783 Brianna Spencer                  
     3) 785 Sarah Barnes                4) 33 Kelsey Begley 11                  
  6 Chapel Hill  'A'                                   10:13.00   2   3         
     1) 4 Maggie Springer 10            2) 684 Anna Stouffer 11                 
     3) 685 Madeleine Mount-Cors 11     4) 3 Madi Marvin 11                     
  7 Northern Guilford  'A'                             10:14.62   2   2         
     1) 21 Emma Fredericks 9            2) 172 Marissa Lenze 11                 
     3) 612 Frankie Pupillo 10          4) 86 Amber Gale 12                     
  8 South Brunswick  'A'                               10:18.32   1   1         
     1) 26 Dani Hitchcock 11            2) 64 Gabi Hitchcock 11                 
     3) 176 Logan Horne 11              4) 743 Hannah Phieffer 12               
  9 Piedmont  'A'                                      10:19.60   1             
     1) 24 Katie Verrill 10             2) 735 Chelsea Chavez 12                
     3) 738 Savannah Vickers 11         4) 62 Jaeden Phelix 11                  
 10 Swansboro  'A'                                     10:32.85   1             
     1) 29 Virginia Baumgarten 10       2) 744 Alyssa Koscierzynski 9           
     3) 745 Jordan Hatfield 9           4) 746 Madisen Thompson 11              
 11 Cleveland High School  'A'                         10:34.26   1             
     1) 693 Megan Parrish 10            2) 694 Leilauni Joyner 10               
     3) 77 Jessica Cullins 11           4) 6 Jasmine Cullins 11                 
 12 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                  10:39.32   2             
     1) 601 Lily Savage 9               2) 719 Kaylee Spencer 10                
     3) 721 Sarah Cuddy 9               4) 720 Delaney Caulder 9                
 13 Corinth Holders  'A'                               10:40.58   1             
     1) 7 Kayla Alznauer 11             2) 703 Virginia Ritchie 11              
     3) 702 Eliza Ritchie 11            4) 701 Mckenzie Poland 10               
 14 Cedar Ridge  'A'                                   11:13.52   1             
     1) 49 Julie Averette 12            2) 50 Elizabeth Zarzar 12               
     3) 681 Lydia English 12            4) 787 Allison Musty                    
 15 Nash Central  'A'                                  12:01.34   1             
     1) 18 Montana Williams 12          2) 725 Kenoah Evans 9                   
     3) 786 Zashayla Santana            4) 56 Cassidy Lee 11                    
 16 Richlands  'A'                                     12:37.47   2             
     1) 619 Allison Falls 9             2) 618 Michaela Young 12                
     3) 615 Aja Ford 9                  4) 616 Alixandra Ford 11                
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Cuthbertson High School     71        2) West Carteret              54   
    3) Nash Central                44.50     4) Weddington High School     44   
    4) Marvin Ridge                44        6) Chapel Hill                37   
    7) Ashbrook                    32        8) Asheboro                   28   
    9) Cleveland High School       21       10) Eastern Guilford High Sch  15   
   10) Rocky Mount                 15       10) Williams, Walter M         15   
   13) Northwood                   14       14) White Oak                  11.50
   15) South Brunswick             11       15) Swansboro                  11   
   15) Corinth Holders             11       18) Asheville                  10   
   19) South Iredell                9       20) North Buncombe              8   
   21) Western Guilford             7       21) Eastern Wayne               7   
   23) Rockingham County            6       23) Webb, J. F.                 6   
   23) Piedmont                     6       26) Douglas Byrd                5   
   27) Pisgah                       4       27) Northern Guilford           4   
   27) North Lincoln                4       27) Union Pines                 4   
   27) Western Harnett              4       27) Terry Sanford               4   
   27) Carson, Jesse C              4       27) A.C. Reynolds               4   
   35) East Henderson               3       36) Southern Durham             2   
   36) West Henderson               2       36) Topsail                     2   
   39) Northeast Guilford           1