Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 8:05.25  2006        New Bern                                   
                         Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix, D. Castelo, K. William     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Asheville  'A'                                      8:08.14   2  10         
     1) 157 Santez Booze 10             2) 158 Kodi Coddington 11               
     3) 48 Haven Honeycutt 10           4) 1 Davis Turner 11                    
  2 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   8:09.85   2   8         
     1) 596 Connor Gross 10             2) 716 Jacob Lipsey 12                  
     3) 15 Mason Bhatia 12              4) 16 Mack Despard 12                   
  3 Weddington High School  'A'                         8:14.41   2   6         
     1) 37 Kyle Durham 10               2) 38 Carson Glatz 12                   
     3) 39 Stephen Larson 10            4) 88 Will Mazur 10                     
  4 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        8:24.61   2   5         
     1) 582 Daniel Chavez 11            2) 709 Walker Lezotte 10                
     3) 710 Kyle Stamper 10             4) 712 Paris Wortham 11                 
  5 Swansboro  'A'                                      8:32.84   2   4         
     1) 142 Liam Anderson 11            2) 654 Derick Detoro 11                 
     3) 747 John Hasteadt 11            4) 30 Ricky Kidwell 11                  
  6 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    8:34.98   1   3         
     1) 577 Ben Campbell 12             2) 687 Tyler Yandrofski 11              
     3) 688 Jason Dadolf 10             4) 53 Silas Buckner 11                  
  7 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  8:35.38   1   2         
     1) 674 Thad McNeil 10              2) 675 Lawson Robertson 10              
     3) 676 Zeke Trezise 12             4) 677 Dwayne Lillie 9                  
  8 West Carteret  'A'                                  8:38.98   2   1         
     1) 667 Nick King 10                2) 71 Frank Rushok 10                   
     3) 183 Noah Souviney 12            4) 670 Stone Watson 10                  
  9 Piedmont  'A'                                       8:40.68   2             
 10 Terry Sanford  'A'                                  8:43.58   2             
 11 Cleveland High School  'A'                          8:46.41   2             
     1) 695 Ashton Fox 11               2) 161 Juan Vera 12                     
     3) 697 Brian Stonebraker 12        4) 698 Thomas Tew 11                    
 12 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:46.54   1             
     1) 479 Tristan Erickson 12         2) 22 Owen States 11                    
     3) 733 Brett Thomas 11             4) 173 Isaac Barnette 12                
 13 South Brunswick  'A'                                8:48.67   1             
     1) 739 Noah Bullard 9              2) 740 Jaxon Hudson 10                  
     3) 741 Cameron Palagruto 11        4) 742 Harrison Smith 10                
 14 North Henderson  'A'                                8:57.59   1             
     1) 726 Cole Borlee 11              2) 83 Dylan Christopher 11              
     3) 728 Caleb Grandy 10             4) 57 Hunter White 10                   
 15 Corinth Holders  'A'                                9:03.16   1             
     1) 704 Brandon Coates 11           2) 705 Alex Dudash 12                   
     3) 706 Noah Evenson 10             4) 9 Andre Hichue 12                    
 16 West Rowan  'A'                                     9:09.64   1             
     1) 45 Cameron Butler 12            2) 765 Alex Keadle 12                   
     3) 766 Luke Hager 11               4) 767 Thomas Waldo 10                  
 17 White Oak  'A'                                      9:19.42   1             
 18 Richlands  'A'                                      9:20.73   1             
     1) 626 Charles Guarino 11          2) 621 Nathan Jilton 11                 
     3) 628 Brandon Roland 12           4) 622 Khaliq Serrano 12                
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 8:05.25  2006        New Bern                                   
                         Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix, D. Castelo, K. William     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Asheville  'A'                                      8:08.14   2  10         
     1) 157 Santez Booze 10             2) 158 Kodi Coddington 11               
     3) 48 Haven Honeycutt 10           4) 1 Davis Turner 11                    
  2 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   8:09.85   2   8         
     1) 596 Connor Gross 10             2) 716 Jacob Lipsey 12                  
     3) 15 Mason Bhatia 12              4) 16 Mack Despard 12                   
  3 Weddington High School  'A'                         8:14.41   2   6         
     1) 37 Kyle Durham 10               2) 38 Carson Glatz 12                   
     3) 39 Stephen Larson 10            4) 88 Will Mazur 10                     
  4 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        8:24.61   2   5         
     1) 582 Daniel Chavez 11            2) 709 Walker Lezotte 10                
     3) 710 Kyle Stamper 10             4) 712 Paris Wortham 11                 
  5 Swansboro  'A'                                      8:32.84   2   4         
     1) 142 Liam Anderson 11            2) 654 Derick Detoro 11                 
     3) 747 John Hasteadt 11            4) 30 Ricky Kidwell 11                  
  6 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    8:34.98   1   3         
     1) 577 Ben Campbell 12             2) 687 Tyler Yandrofski 11              
     3) 688 Jason Dadolf 10             4) 53 Silas Buckner 11                  
  7 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  8:35.38   1   2         
     1) 674 Thad McNeil 10              2) 675 Lawson Robertson 10              
     3) 676 Zeke Trezise 12             4) 677 Dwayne Lillie 9                  
  8 West Carteret  'A'                                  8:38.98   2   1         
     1) 667 Nick King 10                2) 71 Frank Rushok 10                   
     3) 183 Noah Souviney 12            4) 670 Stone Watson 10                  
  9 Piedmont  'A'                                       8:40.68   2             
 10 Terry Sanford  'A'                                  8:43.58   2             
 11 Cleveland High School  'A'                          8:46.41   2             
     1) 695 Ashton Fox 11               2) 161 Juan Vera 12                     
     3) 697 Brian Stonebraker 12        4) 698 Thomas Tew 11                    
 12 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:46.54   1             
     1) 479 Tristan Erickson 12         2) 22 Owen States 11                    
     3) 733 Brett Thomas 11             4) 173 Isaac Barnette 12                
 13 South Brunswick  'A'                                8:48.67   1             
     1) 739 Noah Bullard 9              2) 740 Jaxon Hudson 10                  
     3) 741 Cameron Palagruto 11        4) 742 Harrison Smith 10                
 14 North Henderson  'A'                                8:57.59   1             
     1) 726 Cole Borlee 11              2) 83 Dylan Christopher 11              
     3) 728 Caleb Grandy 10             4) 57 Hunter White 10                   
 15 Corinth Holders  'A'                                9:03.16   1             
     1) 704 Brandon Coates 11           2) 705 Alex Dudash 12                   
     3) 706 Noah Evenson 10             4) 9 Andre Hichue 12                    
 16 West Rowan  'A'                                     9:09.64   1             
     1) 45 Cameron Butler 12            2) 765 Alex Keadle 12                   
     3) 766 Luke Hager 11               4) 767 Thomas Waldo 10                  
 17 White Oak  'A'                                      9:19.42   1             
 18 Richlands  'A'                                      9:20.73   1             
     1) 626 Charles Guarino 11          2) 621 Nathan Jilton 11                 
     3) 628 Brandon Roland 12           4) 622 Khaliq Serrano 12                
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50