Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1   203 Josh-Lester Harris  12 Webb, J. F.               6.43   10            
  2   197 Cameron Council     11 Northwood                 6.44    8            
  3   139 Nadir Thompson      11 Southern Nash             6.46    6            
  4   199 Noah Bridges        12 South Johnston            6.53    5            
  5   193 Rashaed Whittingto  10 Jacksonville              6.57    4            
  6   155 Edward Anthony      11 White Oak                 6.58    3            
  7   126 Malik Mudenda       12 Northern Guilford         6.58    2            
  8   153 Christian Daniels   11 Western Alamance          6.59    1            
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1   203 Josh-Lester Harris  12 Webb, J. F.               6.43   10            
  2   197 Cameron Council     11 Northwood                 6.44    8            
  3   139 Nadir Thompson      11 Southern Nash             6.46    6            
  4   199 Noah Bridges        12 South Johnston            6.53    5            
  5   193 Rashaed Whittingto  10 Jacksonville              6.57    4            
  6   155 Edward Anthony      11 White Oak                 6.58    3            
  7   126 Malik Mudenda       12 Northern Guilford         6.58    2            
  8   153 Christian Daniels   11 Western Alamance          6.59    1            
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50