Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                            2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                     2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                     
                                    JDL Fast Track                                    
                                  Winston-Salem, NC                                   
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points            
==========================================================================            
Finals                                                                                
  1 Southern Lee  'A'                                   1:34.06   3  10               
     1) 202 Kenneth Cotton 11           2) 518 James Mccurry 11                       
     3) 517 Chandler Cotton 10          4) 516 Benjamine Buie 10                      
  2 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        1:34.63   3   8               
     1) 108 Nathan Johnson 12           2) 164 Casey Stamper 12                       
     3) 107 Justin Crawley 12           4) 109 Christian McIntosh 9                   
  3 Jacksonville  'A'                                   1:34.93   3   6               
     1) 193 Rashaed Whittington 10      2) 594 Deondree Ritter 11                     
     3) 224 Dwayne Jackson 11           4) 435 Justin Benton 10                       
  4 Northern Guilford  'A'                              1:35.59   2   5               
     1) 126 Malik Mudenda 12            2) 476 Cameron Mangano 12                     
     3) 477 Seth Tucker 10              4) 173 Isaac Barnette 12                      
  5 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:36.10   3   4               
  6 Asheville  'A'                                      1:36.16   2   3               
     1) 188 Makais Brewer 12            2) 392 Keenan Hines 11                        
     3) 189 Keevon Hines 11             4) 211 Dontae Simpson 11                      
  7 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   1:36.45   1   2               
     1) 446 Samuel Reinhart 11          2) 444 Thomas Bitcon 11                       
     3) 448 Bradley Stanton 11          4) 597 Christopher Vanderhall 12              
  8 Swansboro  'A'                                      1:38.15   1   1               
     1) 531 Logan Malone 10             2) 530 Wade Kight 11                          
     3) 532 Ramone Belk 9               4) 528 Justin Biggs 9                         
  9 West Carteret  'A'                                  1:38.37   1                   
     1) 204 Luis Perez 12               2) 550 Jacob Murphy-Canto 10                  
     3) 551 Zach Johnson 9              4) 552 Mizuki Cruz 12                         
 10 Rocky Mount  'A'                                    1:38.48   1                   
     1) 263 Joshua Harper 11            2) 345 Sherrod Greene 12                      
     3) 262 Devin Burgess 12            4) 501 Trequawn Tomlin 11                     
 11 North Henderson  'A'                                1:40.06   3                   
     1) 287 Miquel Lammons 12           2) 472 Carl Robinson 12                       
     3) 473 Colby Thomas 12             4) 474 Austin Vanhoy 12                       
 12 Southern Durham  'A'                                1:43.84   2                   
     1) 510 Chad Forbes 10              2) 508 Destin Maxwell 12                      
     3) 512 Deshaune Pervis 12          4) 782 Jordan Purvis                          
 -- Weddington High School  'A'                              DQ   3                   
     1) 147 Doug Dracon 11              2) 148 Denison Livingston 11                  
     3) 294 Mark Conner 11              4) 146 Emerson Douds 10                       
 -- Eastern Wayne  'A'                                       DQ   2  OUTOFEXCHANGEZONE
     1) 422 Junious Tyson 11            2) 781 William Smith                          
     3) 423 Isaac Crossland 10          4) 282 Daniel Best 12                         
 -- North Buncombe  'A'                                      DQ   2  OUTOFZONE        
     1) 463 Salvador Garcia 11          2) 464 josh pruett 12                         
     3) 465 Skylar Jutres 10            4) 466 janson witcher 12                      
 -- Nash Central  'A'                                       DNS   2                   
     1) 120 McKinley Lyons 11           2) 455 Tyreice White 11                       
     3) 372 Pierce Corey 12             4) 457 Donovan Hall 12                        
======================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38         
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34         
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30         
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28         
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20         
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17         
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17         
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15         
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11         
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10         
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50      
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8         
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6         
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6         
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5         
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5         
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4         
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3         
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3         
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2         
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2         
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2         
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50      

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                            2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                     2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                     
                                    JDL Fast Track                                    
                                  Winston-Salem, NC                                   
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points            
==========================================================================            
Finals                                                                                
  1 Southern Lee  'A'                                   1:34.06   3  10               
     1) 202 Kenneth Cotton 11           2) 518 James Mccurry 11                       
     3) 517 Chandler Cotton 10          4) 516 Benjamine Buie 10                      
  2 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        1:34.63   3   8               
     1) 108 Nathan Johnson 12           2) 164 Casey Stamper 12                       
     3) 107 Justin Crawley 12           4) 109 Christian McIntosh 9                   
  3 Jacksonville  'A'                                   1:34.93   3   6               
     1) 193 Rashaed Whittington 10      2) 594 Deondree Ritter 11                     
     3) 224 Dwayne Jackson 11           4) 435 Justin Benton 10                       
  4 Northern Guilford  'A'                              1:35.59   2   5               
     1) 126 Malik Mudenda 12            2) 476 Cameron Mangano 12                     
     3) 477 Seth Tucker 10              4) 173 Isaac Barnette 12                      
  5 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:36.10   3   4               
  6 Asheville  'A'                                      1:36.16   2   3               
     1) 188 Makais Brewer 12            2) 392 Keenan Hines 11                        
     3) 189 Keevon Hines 11             4) 211 Dontae Simpson 11                      
  7 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   1:36.45   1   2               
     1) 446 Samuel Reinhart 11          2) 444 Thomas Bitcon 11                       
     3) 448 Bradley Stanton 11          4) 597 Christopher Vanderhall 12              
  8 Swansboro  'A'                                      1:38.15   1   1               
     1) 531 Logan Malone 10             2) 530 Wade Kight 11                          
     3) 532 Ramone Belk 9               4) 528 Justin Biggs 9                         
  9 West Carteret  'A'                                  1:38.37   1                   
     1) 204 Luis Perez 12               2) 550 Jacob Murphy-Canto 10                  
     3) 551 Zach Johnson 9              4) 552 Mizuki Cruz 12                         
 10 Rocky Mount  'A'                                    1:38.48   1                   
     1) 263 Joshua Harper 11            2) 345 Sherrod Greene 12                      
     3) 262 Devin Burgess 12            4) 501 Trequawn Tomlin 11                     
 11 North Henderson  'A'                                1:40.06   3                   
     1) 287 Miquel Lammons 12           2) 472 Carl Robinson 12                       
     3) 473 Colby Thomas 12             4) 474 Austin Vanhoy 12                       
 12 Southern Durham  'A'                                1:43.84   2                   
     1) 510 Chad Forbes 10              2) 508 Destin Maxwell 12                      
     3) 512 Deshaune Pervis 12          4) 782 Jordan Purvis                          
 -- Weddington High School  'A'                              DQ   3                   
     1) 147 Doug Dracon 11              2) 148 Denison Livingston 11                  
     3) 294 Mark Conner 11              4) 146 Emerson Douds 10                       
 -- Eastern Wayne  'A'                                       DQ   2  OUTOFEXCHANGEZONE
     1) 422 Junious Tyson 11            2) 781 William Smith                          
     3) 423 Isaac Crossland 10          4) 282 Daniel Best 12                         
 -- North Buncombe  'A'                                      DQ   2  OUTOFZONE        
     1) 463 Salvador Garcia 11          2) 464 josh pruett 12                         
     3) 465 Skylar Jutres 10            4) 466 janson witcher 12                      
 -- Nash Central  'A'                                       DNS   2                   
     1) 120 McKinley Lyons 11           2) 455 Tyreice White 11                       
     3) 372 Pierce Corey 12             4) 457 Donovan Hall 12                        
======================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38         
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34         
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30         
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28         
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20         
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17         
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17         
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15         
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11         
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10         
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50      
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8         
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6         
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6         
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5         
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5         
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4         
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3         
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3         
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2         
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2         
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2         
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50